Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Louisville,Indianapolis KY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
7:18 AM LN No.164 Louisville to Shelbyville  
The Irving S Cobb
8:20 AM BO No.64 Louisville to Cincinnati Dayton, Toledo, Detroit via No 54
8:35 AM LN No.20 Louisville to Lexington  
The Great Lakes Limited
9:30 AM BO No.54 Louisville to Detroit  
3:00 PM CO No.22 Louisville to Ashland Norfolk, Richmond, Washington via No 22
6:55 PM CO No.24 Louisville to Ashland Norfolk, Richmond, Washington via No 24
The Royal Palm (St Louis Section)
7:00 PM SRR No.23 St Louis to Danville Knoxville TN, Atlanta GA
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Kentuckian
12:15 AM PRR No.95 Louisville to Chicago Combines with No 85 at Logansport
The Kentuckian
12:30 AM PRR No.307 Louisville to Chicago  
12:35 AM CCCStL No.56 Louisville to North Vernon Cincinnati via B&O
4:10 AM LN No.2 Montgomery to Cincinnati  
The Humming Bird (Cincinnati Section)
5:00 AM LN No.54 Nashville to Cincinnati  
The Azalea
8:30 AM LN No.4 New Orleans to Cincinnati  
The Blue Grass Special
8:45 AM PRR No.91 Louisville to Chicago Joins with No 71 at Logansport
9:05 AM PRR No.315 Louisville to Logansport Chicago via PRR No 215
The Cincinnatian (Louisville Section)
9:20 AM CCCStL No.64 Louisville to North Vernon  
9:30 AM CCCStL No.54 Louisville to Cincinnati  
The Thoroughbred
10:00 AM Monon No.6 Louisville to Chicago  
1:45 PM LN No.8 Birmingham to Cincinnati  
1:45 PM PRR No.319 Louisville to South Bend Logansport to Chicago via PRR No 207
The South Wind
2:05 PM PRR No.93 Louisville to Indianapolis  
The National Limited (Louisville Section)
2:35 PM CCCStL No.50 Louisville to Cincinnati Washington, Philadelphia, New York via No 2
The Pan American
6:15 PM LN No.98 New Orleans to Cincinnati  
The Diplomat (Louisville Section)
6:30 PM CCCStL No.52 Louisville to Cincinnati Washington DC via B&O No 4
The Pan American (Memphis Section)
6:40 PM LN No.198 Memphis to Cincinnati New York via PRR
8:00 PM BO No.58 Louisville to Detroit  
8:00 PM CCCStL No.58 Louisville to Cincinnati  
The St Louisan (Louisville Section)
8:30 PM PRR No.327 Louisville to Indianapolis  
The Chicago Day Express
10:00 PM Monon No.4 Louisville to Chicago  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:00 AM LN No.3 Cincinnati to Montgomery  
6:18 AM LN No.166 Louisville to Bloomfield  
7:00 AM LN No.35 Louisville to Springfield  
9:55 AM LN No.23 Louisville to Harlan Connection to No 29 at Corbin (to Knoxville)
The Pan American
12:25 PM LN No.99 Cincinnati to New Orleans  
The Pan American (Memphis Section)
12:40 PM LN No.199 Cincinnati to Memphis  
2:00 PM LN No.7 Cincinnati to Birmingham  
The South Wind
3:00 PM LN No.15 Louisville to Montgomery Miami, St Petersburg via ACL & FEC
The Flamingo (Louisville Section)
7:45 PM LN No.21 Louisville to Corbin Atlanta via No 17
The Azalea
10:40 PM LN No.1 Cincinnati to New Orleans  
The Humming Bird (Cincinnati Section)
11:05 PM LN No.0 Cincinnati to Nashville  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:45 AM LN No.152 Louisville to Evansville St Louis via No 52
9:45 AM SRR No.24 Danville to St Louis  
The Creole (Louisville Section)
12:05 PM IC No.101 Louisville to Fulton  
4:10 PM LN No.154 Louisville to St Louis  
The Louisiane (Louisville Section)
9:40 PM IC No.103 Louisville to Memphis  
The Irving S Cobb
10:55 PM IC No.103 Louisville to Fulton Memphis, New Orleans via No 3
The Dixie Flyer (St Louis Section)
11:10 PM LN No.156 Louisville to Evansville St Louis via No 56