Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Lyons NY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
10:13 AM NYC No.158 Rochester to Syracuse  
The Niagara
10:31 AM NYC No.58 Buffalo to Albany  
The DeWitt Clinton
4:18 PM NYC No.96 Buffalo to New York  
The Easterner
7:07 PM NYC No.74 Buffalo to Albany  
The Toronto-Boston
7:14 PM NYC No.42 Buffalo to Albany Boston via B&A
7:31 PM NYC No.52 Buffalo to New York  
The Iroquois
11:17 PM NYC No.34 Buffalo to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Genesee
6:10 AM NYC No.63 New York to Buffalo  
The Tuscarora
6:12 AM NYC No.99 New York to Buffalo  
The Cayuga
6:33 AM NYC No.163 New York to Rochester  
The South Shore Express
10:32 AM NYC No.43 New York to Buffalo  
The Westerner (Albany-Cleveland)
11:13 AM NYC No.73 Albany to Buffalo  
The Mail (Buffalo Section)
1:54 PM NYC No.9 New York to Buffalo  
The Mohawk
5:27 PM NYC No.5 New York to Buffalo  
The North Shore Limited
7:45 PM NYC No.39 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39
The Buffalo Special
10:10 PM NYC No.169 Syracuse to Buffalo  
10:10 PM NYC No.165 Syracuse to Buffalo