Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Martinez CA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pacific Limited (San Francisco Section)
10:57 AM SP No.22 San Francisco to Ogden Omaha, Chicago IL
The San Francisco Overland
12:23 PM SP No.28 San Francisco to Ogden  
The San Francisco Overland Limited
9:13 PM SP No.28 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL, St Louis MO
The San Francisco Challenger
9:47 PM SP No.88 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL
The Mail
10:08 PM SP No.22 San Francisco to Ogden  
The Fast Mail
10:43 PM SP No.10 San Francisco to Sparks  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Owl (California)
5:58 AM SP No.57 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
6:46 AM SP No.204 San Francisco to Sacramento  
The Oregonian
8:50 AM SP No.18 San Francisco to Portland  
The Shasta Daylight
8:57 AM SP No.9 San Francisco to Portland  
3:08 PM SP No.244 San Francisco to Sacramento  
3:35 PM SP No.246 San Francisco to Sacramento  
4:50 PM SP No.55 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The San Joaquin Daylight
5:32 PM SP No.51 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Cascade
5:44 PM SP No.24 San Francisco to Portland  
6:22 PM SP No.248 San Francisco to Sacramento  
The Passenger
9:44 PM SP No.20 San Francisco to Portland  
The Klamath
10:10 PM SP No.20 San Francisco to Portland  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Cascade
7:31 AM SP No.23 Portland to San Francisco  
8:31 AM SP No.247 Sacramento to San Francisco  
The Klamath
8:50 AM SP No.19 Portland to San Francisco  
The San Joaquin Daylight
9:13 AM SP No.52 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
10:27 AM SP No.56 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
4:02 PM SP No.229 Sacramento to San Francisco  
4:21 PM SP No.243 Sacramento to San Francisco  
6:18 PM SP No.223 Sacramento to San Francisco  
The Passenger
6:24 PM SP No.19 Portland to San Francisco  
The Oregonian
8:20 PM SP No.17 Portland to San Francisco  
9:03 PM SP No.241 Sacramento to San Francisco  
The Shasta Daylight
9:57 PM SP No.10 Portland to Oakland  
The Owl (California)
10:23 PM SP No.58 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Mail
2:29 AM SP No.21 Ogden to San Francisco  
The Pacific Limited (San Francisco Section)
4:32 AM SP No.21 Ogden to San Francisco  
The San Francisco Overland Limited
7:15 AM SP No.27 Ogden to San Francisco  
The San Francisco Challenger
8:54 AM SP No.87 Ogden to San Francisco  
The San Francisco Overland
12:58 PM SP No.27 Ogden to San Francisco