Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Matawan NJ    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:49 PM CNJ No.4,921 Matawan to Freehold  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:40 AM CNJ No.4,012 East Long Branch to New York  
5:40 AM CNJ No.4,012 Matawan to Kearny  
6:11 AM CNJ No.4,000 East Long Branch to New York  
6:11 AM CNJ No.4,000 Matawan to Kearny  
6:23 AM CNJ No.3,302 Bay Head Jct to New York  
6:33 AM CNJ No.4,300 Matawan to Newark  
6:33 AM CNJ No.4,300 East Long Branch to New York  
6:56 AM PRR No.702 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:07 AM CNJ No.3,200 Red Bank to New York  
7:21 AM CNJ No.4,002 East Long Branch to New York  
7:29 AM CNJ No.3,304 Bay Head Jct to Jersey City New York via Ferry
7:32 AM CNJ No.4,902 Freehold to New York  
7:44 AM PRR No.740 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:47 AM PRR No.706 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
8:03 AM CNJ No.4,004 East Long Branch to New York  
8:09 AM CNJ No.4,200 Barnegat to New York  
8:26 AM CNJ No.3,308 Bay Head Jct to New York  
9:22 AM CNJ No.3,314 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
10:03 AM PRR No.714 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
12:25 PM CNJ No.3,316 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
1:14 PM PRR No.744 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
2:13 PM PRR No.718 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
3:54 PM PRR No.720 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
4:18 PM CNJ No.3,106 Matawan to New York  
5:06 PM CNJ No.3,322 Bay Head Jct to New York  
6:09 PM PRR No.722 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:18 PM CNJ No.3,204 Red Bank to New York  
7:36 PM CNJ No.3,324 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
8:29 PM PRR No.726 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
8:53 PM CNJ No.3,326 Red Bank to New York  
9:31 PM CNJ No.3,330 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
10:30 PM PRR No.728 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:19 AM PRR No.701 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
4:53 AM CNJ No.3,303 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
7:18 AM PRR No.703 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
9:33 AM CNJ No.3,305 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
9:36 AM CNJ No.5,005 Matawan to East Long Branch  
10:33 AM PRR No.709 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
11:34 AM PRR No.711 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The Essex Special
12:44 PM CNJ No.3,551 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
12:52 PM CNJ No.3,307 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
12:55 PM CNJ No.5,007 Matawan to East Long Branch  
1:57 PM PRR No.719 Jersey City to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
2:16 PM CNJ No.4,209 New York to Red Bank Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
2:47 PM CNJ No.3,315 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
3:42 PM PRR No.723 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
4:06 PM CNJ No.4,017 New York to East Long Branch  
4:55 PM CNJ No.3,203 New York to Red Bank Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The Newarker
5:04 PM CNJ No.3,503 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:04 PM CNJ No.3,319 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:16 PM CNJ No.4,009 New York to East Long Branch  
5:26 PM PRR No.729 Jersey City to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
5:31 PM CNJ No.4,013 Kearny to East Long Branch  
5:33 PM CNJ No.3,323 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:46 PM CNJ No.4,011 New York to East Long Branch  
6:06 PM PRR No.735 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
6:20 PM CNJ No.4,313 Newark to East Long Branch  
6:25 PM CNJ No.3,327 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
6:28 PM CNJ No.4,927 Kearny to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
6:35 PM CNJ No.4,015 New York to East Long Branch  
6:44 PM PRR No.737 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:22 PM CNJ No.3,331 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
7:24 PM CNJ No.5,031 Matawan to East Long Branch  
8:34 PM PRR No.741 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
10:41 PM CNJ No.3,333 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
10:44 PM CNJ No.5,033 Matawan to East Long Branch  
11:22 PM PRR No.743 Jersey City to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR