Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Melbourne FL    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Havana Special
12:13 AM FEC No.176 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC
The Dixie Limited
1:33 AM FEC No.76 Miami to Jacksonville Atlanta, Nashville, Chicago
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
11:06 AM FEC No.2 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P
The Daylight Express
11:36 AM FEC No.30 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Champion (East Coast)
11:58 AM FEC No.8 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P
The East Coast Champion
1:30 PM FEC No.2 Miami to Jacksonville Savannah,Richmond,Washington,New York
The Dixie Flyer
3:31 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Seminole
3:31 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Southland (Miami Section)
3:31 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Tiresaver
3:31 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The City of Miami
4:45 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville Birmingham, Chicago via ACL
The South Wind
8:40 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville Atlanta GA,Chicago IL
The Dixie Flagler
8:40 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The East Coast Express
2:58 AM FEC No.35 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Limited
3:22 AM FEC No.75 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Havana Special
5:23 AM FEC No.75 Jacksonville to Miami  
The East Coast Champion
11:36 AM FEC No.1 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Flagler
12:15 PM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The South Wind
12:15 PM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The City of Miami
1:02 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Southland (Miami Section)
1:33 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Seminole
1:33 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Flyer
1:33 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Tiresaver
1:33 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
2:27 PM FEC No.1 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast)
2:44 PM FEC No.7 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Daylight Express
4:08 PM FEC No.29 Jacksonville to Miami