Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Memphis,Baton Rouge TN    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The City of Memphis
7:35 AM NCSL No.5 Memphis to Nashville  
The Birmingham Special (Memphis Section)
9:30 AM SRR No.36 Memphis to Chattanooga  
The Kansas City-Florida Special
10:25 AM SLSF No.105 Kansas City to Birmingham  
The Tennessean
7:15 PM SRR No.46 Memphis to Bristol Lynchburg via N&W, Washington via SRR No 46
The Louisiane (Louisville Section)
8:00 PM IC No.104 Memphis to Louisville  
The Sunnyland
10:30 PM SLSF No.107 Kansas City to Birmingham Memphis to New Orleans via IllCen
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Creole
7:15 AM IC No.8 New Orleans to Chicago St Louis (from Carbondale IL) via No 208
7:25 AM SLSF No.808 Birmingham to St Louis  
The Southern Scenic
7:35 AM MoPac No.233 Memphis to Kansas City at Newport to St Louis via No 4
7:35 AM NCSL No.105 Memphis to Bruceton at Bruceton No 5 to Nashville and Chattanooga
The Pan American (Memphis Section)
7:55 AM LN No.198 Memphis to Cincinnati New York via PRR
The Northern Express
8:35 AM IC No.26 New Orleans to Chicago  
12:15 PM NCSL No.103 Memphis to Paducah at Bruceton No3 from Nashville-Chattanooga-Atlanta
The City of New Orleans
1:55 PM IC No.2 New Orleans to Chicago  
2:30 PM MoPac No.308 Memphis to St Louis  
The Humming Bird (Memphis Section)
6:20 PM LN No.104 Memphis to Bowling Green Cincinnati via No 6
The Azalea (Memphis Section)
6:20 PM LN No.104 Memphis to Bowling Green Cincinnati via No 4, New York via PRR
The Louisiane
8:00 PM IC No.4 New Orleans to Chicago  
The Louisiane
8:10 PM IC No.4 New Orleans to Chicago  
9:45 PM MoPac No.28 Memphis to St Louis  
10:30 PM NCSL No.101 Memphis to Bruceton  
The Panama Limited
10:35 PM IC No.54 New Orleans to Chicago  
The Chickasaw
11:05 PM IC No.16 Memphis to St Louis  
The Memphian
11:15 PM SLSF No.806 Memphis to St Louis  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:45 AM YAZ No.23 Memphis to Greenville  
The Panama Limited
1:20 AM IC No.55 Chicago to New Orleans  
8:25 AM MoPac No.219 Memphis to Houston  
The Louisiane
8:40 AM IC No.3 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Delta Express
8:45 AM YAZ No.23 Memphis to Greenville  
The Louisiane
9:35 AM IC No.3 Chicago to New Orleans  
4:00 PM YAZ No.33 Memphis to Greenwood  
The Planter
4:45 PM YAZ No.15 Memphis to New Orleans  
The City of New Orleans
5:25 PM IC No.1 Chicago to New Orleans  
6:30 PM MoPac No.225 Memphis to Houston  
The Southern Express
9:00 PM IC No.25 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Creole
11:40 PM IC No.1 Chicago to New Orleans  
The Fast Mail
11:50 PM IC No.25 Chicago to New Orleans  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Sunnyland
7:45 AM SLSF No.108 Birmingham to Kansas City  
The Morning Star (Memphis Section)
8:10 AM SLSW No.205 Memphis to Brinkley Dallas via No 5, Waco via 105
The Hot Springs Limited
8:55 AM RI No.45 Memphis to Hot Springs  
The Choctaw Rockette
10:00 AM RI No.51 Memphis to Amarillo  
6:00 PM RI No.41 Memhis to Little Rock  
The Kansas City-Florida Special
7:30 PM SLSF No.106 Birmingham to Kansas City  
The Cherokee
7:45 PM RI No.15 Memphis to Tucumcari Los Angeles via SP No 39 (The Imperial)
The Choctaw Rocket
8:00 PM RI No.51 Memphis to Amarillo  
The Memphis - Californian
9:00 PM RI No.111 Memphis to Tucumcari El Paso, Phoenix, Los Angeles
The Sunshine Special (Houston Section)
9:45 PM MoPac No.201 Memphis to Houston  
The Lone Star
9:55 PM SLSW No.1 Memphis to Dallas Shreveport via No 201, Waco TX via 101