Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Milwaukee,Milwaukee WI    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Fast Mail Express
4:45 AM Milw No.56 Minneapolis to Chicago  
The Olympian Hiawatha
7:10 AM Milw No.16 Seattle to Chicago  
The Morning Hiawatha
1:45 PM Milw No.6 Minneapolis to Chicago  
The Dakota 400 (Milwaukee Section)
5:39 PM CNW No.400 Wyeville to Chicago  
The Twin Cities 400
5:39 PM CNW No.400 Wyeville to Chicago  
8:25 PM CNW No.116 Appleton Jct to Manitowoc  
9:00 PM Milw No.58 Minneapolis to Chicago  
9:00 PM Milw No.40 Madison to Milwaukee  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The North Western Limited
1:00 AM CNW No.405 Chicago to Wyeville Minneapolis via Omaha RR No 405
The Valley 400
2:55 AM CNW No.239 Chicago to Green Bay Algoma & Sturgeon Bay via CNW Bus Service
3:10 AM Milw No.55 Chicago to Minneapolis  
4:15 AM CNW No.317 Milwaukee to Green Bay  
7:00 AM Milw No.31 Milwaukee to Berlin  
7:00 AM CNW No.433 Milwaukee to Adams  
The Commuter 400 (Green Bay Section)
9:00 AM CNW No.149 Milwaukee to Green Bay  
The Shoreliner 400
9:30 AM CNW No.167 Chicago to Green Bay  
The City of Milwaukee 400
11:30 AM CNW No.151 Chicago to Green Bay  
The Shoreland 400
12:50 PM CNW No.153 Chicago to Green Bay  
The Flambeau 400
1:05 PM CNW No.153 Chicago to Ashland via Port Washington and Sheboygan
2:05 PM Milw No.201 Milwaukee to Woodruff Star Lake (via Hiawatha Stage Line - Bus Service)
The Afternoon Hiawatha
2:15 PM Milw No.3 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The Chippewa
2:16 PM Milw No.21 Chicago to Ontonagon  
The Chippewa Hiawatha
2:25 PM Milw No.21 Milwaukee to Channing  
The Capitol 400
3:00 PM CNW No.155 Chicago to Milwaukee  
5:20 PM Milw No.35 Milwaukee to Berlin  
5:25 PM Milw No.23 Chicago to Madison  
The Peninsula 400
5:25 PM CNW No.209 Chicago to Ishpeming via Fond du Lac, Oshkosh and Appleton
6:45 PM Milw No.19 Chicago to Green Bay  
The Ashland Limited
8:15 PM CNW No.211 Chicago to Ashland  
8:45 PM CNW No.161 Chicago to Marquette  
The Iron and Copper Country Express
8:50 PM CNW No.161 Chicago to Ishpeming  
The Copper Country Limited
9:15 PM Milw No.9 Chicago to Calumet Calumet Michigan via DSS&A No 9
11:40 PM CNW No.121 Chicago to Escanaba  
The Pioneer Limited
11:55 PM Milw No.1 Chicago to Minneapolis  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Iron and Copper Country Express
3:55 AM CNW No.162 Ishpeming to Chicago  
4:35 AM CNW No.162 Marquette to Chicago  
The Ashland Limited
5:05 AM CNW No.212 Ashland to Chicago  
The Copper Country Limited
5:10 AM Milw No.10 Calumet to Chicago  
The North Western Limited
5:50 AM CNW No.406 Wyeville to Chicago Minneapolis -St Paul via Omaha No 204
The Pioneer Limited
6:20 AM Milw No.4 Minneapolis to Chicago  
The Flambeau 400
7:37 AM CNW No.216 Ashland to Chicago via Fond du Lac, Oshkosh and Appleton
The Traveler
7:45 AM Milw No.24 Milwaukee to Chicago  
The Commuter 400
7:45 AM CNW No.152 Milwaukee to Chicago  
8:30 AM Milw No.12 Milwaukee to Chicago  
The City of Milwaukee 400 (Morning)
9:05 AM CNW No.156 Manitowoc to Chicago Madison WI
The Valley 400
9:25 AM CNW No.206 Green Bay to Chicago  
10:05 AM Milw No.10 Green Bay to Chicago  
10:20 AM CNW No.612 Madison to Chicago  
10:20 AM CNW No.206 Green Bay to Chicago  
The 400
10:30 AM CNW No.156 Milwaukee to Chicago  
The City of Milwaukee 400 (Evening)
11:30 AM CNW No.158 Milwaukee to Chicago  
The Peninsula 400
1:15 PM CNW No.214 Ishpeming to Chicago via Sheboygan and Port Washington
The Peninsula 400 (Green Bay Section)
1:20 PM CNW No.240 Green Bay to Chicago  
3:45 PM CNW No.160 Milwaukee to Chicago  
4:00 PM Milw No.46 Madison to Chicago  
5:15 PM Milw No.250 Milwaukee to Sturtevant  
The Shoreliner 400
6:15 PM CNW No.168 Green Bay to Chicago  
The Afternoon Hiawatha
6:15 PM Milw No.2 Minneapolis to Chicago  
8:00 PM CNW No.620 Madison to Chicago  
The Chippewa
8:05 PM Milw No.14 Ontonagon to Chicago  
The Chippewa Hiawatha
8:10 PM Milw No.14 Channing to Chicago  
8:25 PM CNW No.120 Eland to Chicago  
8:45 PM CNW No.218 Milwaukee to Chicago  
10:30 PM Milw No.8 Milwaukee to Chicago  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Olympian Hiawatha
12:55 AM Milw No.15 Chicago to Seattle  
The On Wisconsin
7:35 AM Milw No.33 Milwaukee to Madison  
8:20 AM Milw No.21 Milwaukee to Mineral Point Madison WI (Train No 17)
8:50 AM Milw No.27 Milwaukee to Freeport  
10:00 AM Milw No.47 Milwaukee to Madison  
10:30 AM CNW No.601 Milwaukee to Madison  
The Morning Hiawatha
11:52 AM Milw No.5 Chicago to Minneapolis  
2:18 PM Milw No.29 Milwaukee to Madison  
The Twin Cities 400
4:26 PM CNW No.401 Chicago to Wyeville Minneapolis via Omaha RR No 401
5:15 PM Milw No.11 Milwaukee to Madison  
The Southwest Limited
5:15 PM Milw No.25 Milwaukee to Kansas City Omaha via The Arrow
7:05 PM Milw No.27 Milwaukee to Madison  
7:22 PM CNW No.611 Milwaukee to Madison  
The Sioux (Milwaukee Section)
7:55 PM Milw No.111 Milwaukee to Madison