Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Morristown,Hoboken NJ    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:15 AM DLW No.646 Washington to New York  
5:23 AM DLW No.600 Dover to New York  
6:09 AM DLW No.502 Morristown to New York  
6:39 AM DLW No.602 Dover to New York  
7:02 AM DLW No.504 Morristown to New York  
7:18 AM DLW No.604 Dover to New York  
7:37 AM DLW No.506 Morristown to New York  
7:47 AM DLW No.606 Washington to New York  
7:52 AM DLW No.508 Morristown to New York  
8:06 AM DLW No.608 Netcong to New York  
8:21 AM DLW No.510 Morristown to New York  
8:36 AM DLW No.610 Netcong to New York  
9:15 AM DLW No.612 Dover to New York  
9:44 AM DLW No.512 Morristown to New York  
10:14 AM DLW No.614 Netcong to New York  
11:14 AM DLW No.616 Dover to New York  
12:14 PM DLW No.618 Washington to New York  
1:14 PM DLW No.620 Dover to New York  
The Pocono Express
1:34 PM DLW No.2 Buffalo to New York  
2:14 PM DLW No.622 Dover to New York  
3:19 PM DLW No.624 Dover to New York  
4:20 PM DLW No.626 Dover to New York  
4:52 PM DLW No.630 Dover to New York  
5:14 PM DLW No.1,050 Branchville to New York  
The Lackawanna Limited
6:11 PM DLW No.6 Buffalo to New York  
6:40 PM DLW No.634 Washington to New York  
7:17 PM DLW No.636 Dover to New York  
8:15 PM DLW No.638 Dover to New York  
9:15 PM DLW No.640 Dover to New York  
10:15 PM DLW No.642 Dover to New York  
11:17 PM DLW No.644 Dover to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:35 AM DLW No.657 New York to Dover  
1:27 AM DLW No.659 New York to Dover  
5:48 AM DLW No.1,009 New York to Branchville  
8:24 AM DLW No.605 New York to Washington  
9:12 AM DLW No.607 New York to Dover  
9:57 AM DLW No.609 New York to Dover  
The Lackawanna Limited
10:11 AM DLW No.3 New York to Buffalo Chicago via Nickle Plate RR
11:02 AM DLW No.611 New York to Dover  
11:57 AM DLW No.613 New York to Dover  
12:57 PM DLW No.615 New York to Washington  
1:57 PM DLW No.621 New York to Dover  
2:57 PM DLW No.627 New York to Dover  
The Mountain Special
3:08 PM DLW No.23 New York to Scranton  
4:04 PM DLW No.629 New York to Dover  
4:33 PM DLW No.631 New York to Dover  
4:33 PM DLW No.633 New York to Dover  
The Scrantonian
4:37 PM DLW No.11 New York to Scranton  
5:21 PM DLW No.635 New York to Hackettstown  
The Chicagoan
5:29 PM DLW No.5 New York to Buffalo Chicago via Nickle Plate RR
5:56 PM DLW No.637 Hoboken to Washington  
6:12 PM DLW No.639 Hoboken to Dover  
6:29 PM DLW No.641 Hoboken to Dover  
7:04 PM DLW No.645 Hoboken to Dover  
The Westerner
8:11 PM DLW No.7 New York to Buffalo Chicago via Nickle Plate RR
8:27 PM DLW No.649 New York to Washington  
9:27 PM DLW No.651 New York to Dover  
10:30 PM DLW No.653 New York to Dover  
11:27 PM DLW No.655 New York to Dover