Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Nashville,Louisville TN    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:15 AM TC No.2 Nashville to Harriman  
8:30 PM TC No.4 Nashville to Harriman Knoxville TN,Washington DC, New York NY
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Humming Bird
12:05 AM LN No.6 New Orleans to Evansville  
The Azalea
2:40 AM LN No.4 New Orleans to Cincinnati  
The Dixie Limited
3:00 AM LN No.88 Nashville to Evansville St Louis via No 92
6:40 AM LN No.8 Birmingham to Cincinnati  
6:50 AM LN No.52 Nashville to St Louis  
The South Wind
9:32 AM LN No.16 Montgomery to Louisville  
The Dixieland
10:05 AM LN No.12 Nashville to Evansville  
The Pan American
12:50 PM LN No.98 New Orleans to Cincinnati  
The Lookout
1:30 PM NCSL No.6 Chattanooga to Hickman at Bruceton: to Memphis via No 106
The Dixie Flagler
2:35 PM LN No.12 Nashville to Evansville Chicago
The Dixie Flyer
6:30 PM LN No.94 Nashville to Evansville Chicago via C&EI
7:40 PM LN No.54 Nashville to St Louis  
8:00 PM LN No.2 Montgomery to Cincinnati  
The Georgian
11:30 PM LN No.80 Nashville to Evansville Chicago via C&EI No 80
The Humming Bird (Cincinnati Section)
11:50 PM LN No.54 Nashville to Cincinnati  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Georgian
1:20 AM NCSL No.81 Nashville to Atlanta  
The Dixie Limited
1:20 AM NCSL No.93 Nashville to Atlanta St Petersburg FL (ACL), Albany GA (CofG)
The Humming Bird
2:05 AM LN No.5 Evansville to New Orleans  
The Humming Bird (Cincinnati Section)
2:05 AM LN No.0 Cincinnati to Nashville  
The Azalea
2:25 AM LN No.1 Cincinnati to New Orleans  
9:10 AM LN No.3 Cincinnati to Montgomery  
The Dixie Flyer
10:35 AM NCSL No.95 Nashville to Atlanta St Petersburg FL (ACL), Albany GA (CofG)
The Lookout
3:00 PM NCSL No.5 Hickman to Chattanooga  
The Pan American
3:40 PM LN No.99 Cincinnati to New Orleans  
The Dixie Flagler
4:33 PM NCSL No.11 Nashville to Atlanta Jacksonville, Miami
The Dixieland
5:55 PM NCSL No.11 Nashville to Atlanta  
The South Wind
6:22 PM LN No.15 Louisville to Montgomery Miami, St Petersburg via ACL & FEC
The Tennessean (Nashville-Atlanta Section)
9:00 PM NCSL No.3 Nashville to Atlanta  
11:00 PM LN No.7 Cincinnati to Birmingham  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Dixie Limited
3:10 AM LN No.92 Nashville to St Louis  
The City of Memphis
1:35 PM NCSL No.6 Nashville to Memphis  
1:35 PM NCSL No.6 Nashville to Bruceton  
The Georgian (Memphis Section)
11:20 PM NCSL No.2 Nashville to Bruceton at Bruceton: to Memphis TN via No 102