Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
New Brunswick,Newark NJ    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The New Yorker (Pennsylvania RR)
5:37 AM PRR No.52 Chicago to New York Fort Wayne, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia, Harrisburg
The Juniata
5:27 PM PRR No.72 Pittsburgh to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:46 AM PRR No.252 Philadelphia to New York  
4:36 AM PRR No.162 Philadelphia to New York  
5:27 AM PRR No.3,750 New Brunswick to New York  
The Cavalier (Delaware Section)
6:00 AM PRR No.448 Philadelphia to New York  
6:20 AM PRR No.3,812 Trenton to Jersey City New York City via Ferry
7:07 AM PRR No.3,752 New Brunswick to Jersey City New York via Ferry
7:23 AM PRR No.3,756 New Brunswick to Jersey City New York via Ferry
7:28 AM PRR No.254 Philadelphia to Jersey City New York City via Ferry
7:51 AM PRR No.256 Philadelphia to New York  
7:56 AM PRR No.3,816 Trenton to Jersey City New York City via Ferry
8:42 AM PRR No.3,760 New Brunswick to Jersey City New York via Ferry
The Bay State
9:08 AM PRR No.182 Philadelphia to New York Boston
9:08 AM PRR No.2,554 Philadelphia to New York  
9:29 AM PRR No.3,822 Trenton to New York  
10:33 AM PRR No.264 Philadelphia to New York  
10:33 AM PRR No.258 Philadelphia to New York  
11:38 AM PRR No.3,826 Trenton to New York  
The Nellie Bly
12:14 PM PRR No.1,070 Haddonfield to New York  
The Legislator
12:19 PM PRR No.196 Philadelphia to New York  
12:27 PM PRR No.3,768 New Brunswick to New York  
1:15 PM PRR No.3,770 New Brunswick to New York  
1:47 PM PRR No.266 Philadelphia to New York  
2:30 PM PRR No.3,772 New Brunswick to New York  
The Midday Congressional
2:30 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
2:51 PM PRR No.3,828 Trenton to New York  
3:45 PM PRR No.3,776 New Brunswick to Jersey City New York via Ferry
4:37 PM PRR No.272 Philadelphia to New York  
4:41 PM PRR No.3,778 New Brunswick to Jersey City New York via Ferry
5:17 PM PRR No.3,780 New Brunswick to New York  
5:47 PM PRR No.3,840 Trenton to New York  
6:18 PM PRR No.268 Philadelphia to New York  
6:37 PM PRR No.3,782 New Brunswick to New York  
7:12 PM PRR No.224 Philadelphia to New York  
7:28 PM PRR No.270 Philadelphia to New York  
8:29 PM PRR No.3,784 New Brunswick to New York  
9:14 PM PRR No.3,844 Trenton to New York  
9:14 PM PRR No.3,844 New Brunswick to New York  
10:17 PM PRR No.3,846 Trenton to New York  
The Evening Keystone
10:33 PM PRR No.158 Philadelphia to New York  
The Arlington
10:40 PM PRR No.158 Philadelphia to New York  
11:26 PM PRR No.274 Philadelphia to New York  
The President
11:31 PM PRR No.160 Philadelphia to New York  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Florida Mail
12:51 AM PRR No.101 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 131
12:54 AM PRR No.3,847 New York to Trenton  
The New York-Washington Night Express (Midnight)
1:18 AM PRR No.151 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 151
1:28 AM PRR No.3,811 New York to Trenton  
The New York-Washington Night Express (Night)
2:02 AM PRR No.107 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 107
2:18 AM PRR No.3,813 New York to Trenton  
The New York-Cleveland
6:18 AM PRR No.253 New York to Philadelphia Cleveland
The Morning Congressional
7:06 AM PRR No.131 New York to Philadelphia  
The Legion
7:07 AM PRR No.131 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 101
7:41 AM PRR No.255 New York to Philadelphia  
8:50 AM PRR No.257 New York to Philadelphia  
The Washingtonian
9:15 AM PRR No.169 New York to Philadelphia Washington
10:18 AM PRR No.3,821 New York to Trenton  
12:01 PM PRR No.3,823 Jersey City to Trenton  
12:37 PM PRR No.213 New York to Philadelphia  
1:17 PM PRR No.3,827 New York to Trenton  
The Nellie Bly
1:55 PM PRR No.1,077 New York to Haddonfield  
The Executive
2:08 PM PRR No.129 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 129
The New York-Philadephia (local)
2:49 PM PRR No.261 New York to Philadelphia  
4:15 PM PRR No.263 New York to Philadelphia  
4:48 PM PRR No.3,833 Jersey City to Trenton  
5:51 PM PRR No.271 New York to Philadelphia  
6:13 PM PRR No.3,837 Jersey City to Trenton  
6:19 PM PRR No.163 New York to North Philadelphia  
6:40 PM PRR No.225 New York to Philadelphia Baltimore and Washington via No 429
7:37 PM PRR No.227 New York to Philadelphia  
7:48 PM PRR No.3,841 New York to Trenton  
8:53 PM PRR No.275 New York to Philadelphia  
9:28 PM PRR No.3,843 New York to Trenton  
The Pilgrim
10:16 PM PRR No.183 New York to Philadelphia  
10:55 PM PRR No.3,845 New York to Trenton  
11:37 PM PRR No.233 New York to Philadelphia  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The William Penn
12:06 AM PRR No.189 New York to Philadelphia  
The Dusquene
8:22 AM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh