Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
New London CT    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The State of Maine Express
12:04 AM NH No.124 New York to Worcester  
The Narragansett
4:15 AM NH No.4 New York to Boston  
The Hell Gate Express
4:45 AM NH No.178 New York to Boston  
The Quaker
5:20 AM NH No.186 New York to Boston  
The Mayflower
8:44 AM NH No.6 New York to Boston  
The Bunker Hill
10:42 AM NH No.6 New York to Boston  
The Murray Hill
10:50 AM NH No.8 New York to Boston  
The Day Cape Codder
11:30 AM NH No.835 New York to Hyannis  
The Bay State
12:38 PM NH No.12 New York to Boston  
The Penn-Bay State
12:48 PM NH No.182 New York to Boston  
The Pilgrim
1:38 PM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
The William Penn
1:49 PM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
The Bostonian
2:36 PM NH No.30 New York to Boston  
The Yankee Clipper
3:27 PM NH No.22 New York to Boston  
The Cabana
4:04 PM NH No.34 New York to Providence  
The Puritan
5:38 PM NH No.20 New York to Boston  
The Shoreliner
6:39 PM NH No.24 New York to Boston  
The Seashore Express
6:55 PM NH No.40 New York to Westerly  
The Hub
7:00 PM NH No.30 New York to Boston  
The Advanced Merchants Limited
7:00 PM NH No.24 New York to Boston  
The Advanced Gilt Edge
8:30 PM NH No.30 New York to Boston  
The Gilt Edge
8:39 PM NH No.28 New York to Boston  
The Commander
10:20 PM NH No.46 New York to Boston  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Senator
5:49 AM NH No.172 New York to Boston  
6:35 AM NH No.508 New London to Boston  
The Patriot
4:43 PM NH No.174 New York to Boston  
The Merchants Limited
7:21 PM NH No.26 New York to Boston  
The Federal
7:51 PM NH No.176 New York to Boston  
The Colonial
9:43 PM NH No.170 New York to Boston  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Patriot
11:23 AM NH No.175 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore & Washington via PRR No175
The Colonial
5:08 PM NH No.171 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore, Washington via PRR No 171
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Quaker
2:20 AM NH No.187 Boston to New York  
The Narragansett
3:50 AM NH No.5 Boston to New York Philadelphia PA via PRR
The State of Maine Express
4:30 AM NH No.125 Worcester to New York  
6:15 AM NH No.401 New London to New York  
The Mayflower
10:30 AM NH No.19 Boston to New York  
The Murray Hill
10:54 AM NH No.9 Boston to New York  
The Bay State
11:59 AM NH No.11 Boston to New York  
The Park Avenue
12:11 PM NH No.11 Boston to New York Chicago - NYC #1, Cincinnati, St Louis - NYC #15
The 42nd Street Express
1:17 PM NH No.13 Boston to New York  
The Day Cape Codder
1:45 PM NH No.832 Hyannis to New York  
The Federal
2:20 PM NH No.177 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore, Washington via PRR No 177
The Yankee Clipper
3:05 PM NH No.23 Boston to New York  
The New Yorker (Boston Section)
4:25 PM NH No.187 Boston to New York  
The Puritan
4:31 PM NH No.15 Boston to New York  
The Pilgrim
6:21 PM NH No.183 Boston to New York  
The Advanced Merchants Limited
6:42 PM NH No.25 Boston to New York  
The Merchants Limited
6:54 PM NH No.27 Boston to New York New York City (Grand Central Terminal)
The Gilt Edge
7:16 PM NH No.29 Boston to New York  
The Sundown
8:00 PM NH No.33 Boston to New York  
The William Penn
8:15 PM NH No.189 Boston to New York  
The Shoreliner
8:51 PM NH No.191 Boston to New Haven  
The Pershing Square
9:17 PM NH No.43 Boston to New York  
The Commander
9:46 PM NH No.45 Boston to New York  
The Hell Gate Express
11:34 PM NH No.179 Boston to New York