Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
New Orleans,Ontario LA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Gulf Wind
5:30 PM LN No.61 New Orleans to Chattahoochee Jacksonville via Seaboard No 39
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Southerner
6:55 AM NONE No.48 New Orleans to Meridian Birmingham AL via AGS
7:10 AM YAZ No.32 New Orleans to Baton Rouge  
The City of New Orleans
7:15 AM IC No.2 New Orleans to Chicago  
The Queen and Crescent
8:30 AM NONE No.44 New Orleans to Meridian Birmingham, Chattanooga via AGS, Cincinnati:CNO&TP
The Azalea
8:30 AM LN No.4 New Orleans to Cincinnati  
8:45 AM LN No.26 New Orleans to Nashville  
The Louisiane
8:50 AM IC No.4 New Orleans to Chicago  
9:00 AM GCL No.34 New Orleans to North Baton Rouge  
The Humming Bird
10:30 AM LN No.6 New Orleans to Evansville  
The Louisiane
12:01 PM IC No.4 New Orleans to Chicago  
The Planter
1:00 PM YAZ No.12 New Orleans to Memphis  
3:00 PM LN No.8 New Orleans to Mobile  
The Panama Limited
3:15 PM IC No.54 New Orleans to Chicago  
The Southern Belle
4:00 PM LA No.2 New Orleans to Shreveport Kansas City via KCS No 2
5:20 PM LN No.10 New Orleans to Ocean Springs  
The Piedmont Limited
5:30 PM LN No.34 New Orleans to Montgomery  
The Northern Express
5:30 PM IC No.26 New Orleans to Chicago  
The Rebel
6:00 PM GMO No.2 New Orleans to East St Louis  
The Southerner (Little Rock Section)
7:50 PM MoPac No.116 New Orleans to Little Rock St Louis via No 8
The Creole
8:45 PM IC No.8 New Orleans to Chicago St Louis (from Carbondale IL) via No 208
The Pelican
9:00 PM NONE No.42 New Orleans to Meridian Birmingham, Chattanooga,Knoxville,Washington DC
The Pan American
9:00 PM LN No.98 New Orleans to Cincinnati  
9:00 PM MoPac No.22 New Orleans to Little Rock  
9:30 PM LA No.10 New Orleans to Shreveport  
9:30 PM GCL No.38 New Orleans to North Baton Rouge  
The Miss Lou
10:45 PM IC No.22 New Orleans to Jackson  
The Crescent Limited
11:00 PM LN No.38 New Orleans to Montgomery Atlanta, Washington DC
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Louisiana Daylight
7:30 AM TP No.27 New Orleans to Marshall Dallas, Ft Worth, El Paso via No 7 (Westerner)
The Orleanean
8:35 AM YAZ No.303 New Orleans to Baton Rogue  
The Argonaut
10:00 AM SP No.5 New Orleans to Los Angeles  
The Louisiana Limited (Night Train)
2:00 PM TP No.23 New Orleans to Marshall Fort Worth TX
The Louisiana Eagle
7:50 PM TP No.21 New Orleans to Fort Worth Abilene, Odessa, El Paso via No 1 (Texas Eagle)
The Acadian
8:00 PM SP No.3 New Orleans to Houston  
9:00 PM TP No.715 New Orleans to Alexandria  
The Houstonian
10:10 PM MoPac No.309 New Orleans to Houston  
The Louisiana Limited
10:45 PM TP No.11 New Orleans to El Paso Los Angeles CA
The Sunset Limited
10:45 PM SP No.1 New Orleans to Los Angeles  
The Argonaut
11:00 PM SP No.5 New Orleans to Los Angeles