Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
New York,Dover NY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The North Star
8:30 PM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:08 AM LIRR No.600 New York to Port Jefferson  
12:10 AM NH No.56 New York to Springfield To White River Jct Vt via B&M No 702
12:22 AM LIRR No.500 New York to Oyster Bay  
12:25 AM NH No.318 New York to Stamford  
The Owl (New Haven Section)
12:30 AM NH No.2 New York to Boston  
12:39 AM LIRR No.700 New York to Hempstead  
The Narragansett
12:45 AM NH No.4 New York to Boston  
1:25 AM NH No.320 New York to Stamford  
The Hell Gate Express
1:30 AM NH No.178 New York to Boston  
1:39 AM LIRR No.702 New York to Hempstead  
1:46 AM LIRR No.82 New York to Jamaica  
The Quaker
2:30 AM NH No.186 New York to Boston  
2:40 AM LIRR No.704 New York to Hempstead  
3:35 AM NH No.362 New York to New Haven  
3:45 AM LIRR No.706 New York to Hempstead  
4:07 AM NH No.202 New York to Stamford  
4:45 AM NH No.380 New York to New Haven  
5:21 AM LIRR No.88 New York to Jamaica To Port Jefferson via No 604
5:33 AM NH No.204 New York to Stamford  
5:45 AM NH No.364 New York to New Haven  
6:11 AM LIRR No.708 New York to Hempstead  
6:21 AM LIRR No.228 New York to Republic  
6:25 AM NH No.62 New York to Springfield  
6:30 AM NH No.262 New York to Stamford  
6:30 AM NH No.206 New York to Stamford  
6:41 AM LIRR No.90 New York to Jamaica  
6:50 AM NH No.208 New York to Stamford  
6:55 AM NH No.366 New York to New Haven  
7:00 AM NH No.328 New York to Stamford  
7:16 AM LIRR No.606 New York to Huntington  
7:28 AM NH No.64 New York to Springfield  
7:29 AM LIRR No.514 New York to Oyster Bay  
The Mayflower
7:30 AM NH No.6 New York to Boston  
7:35 AM NH No.264 New York to Stamford  
7:50 AM NH No.212 New York to Stamford  
7:52 AM LIRR No.714 New York to Hempstead  
The Murray Hill
8:00 AM NH No.8 New York to Boston  
The Bunker Hill
8:00 AM NH No.6 New York to Boston  
8:20 AM NH No.50 New York to Springfield  
The Mahkeenac
8:20 AM NH No.138 New York to Pittsfield  
8:25 AM NH No.266 New York to Stamford  
8:31 AM LIRR No.716 New York to Hempstead  
8:44 AM LIRR No.204 New York to Greenport  
The Day Cape Codder
8:45 AM NH No.835 New York to Hyannis  
8:56 AM LIRR No.718 New York to Hempstead  
9:03 AM LIRR No.98 New York to Jamaica  
9:05 AM NH No.216 New York to Port Chester  
9:25 AM NH No.280 New York to Stamford  
9:28 AM LIRR No.610 New York to Port Jefferson  
9:50 AM LIRR No.8 New York to Jamaica  
9:55 AM NH No.218 New York to Port Chester  
The Penn-Bay State
10:00 AM NH No.182 New York to Boston  
The Bay State
10:00 AM NH No.12 New York to Boston  
10:03 AM LIRR No.102 New York to Jamaica  
10:25 AM NH No.268 New York to Stamford  
10:28 AM LIRR No.232 New York to Ronkonkoma  
10:30 AM NH No.68 New York to Springfield  
The New Haven Day Express
10:45 AM NH No.122 New York to New Haven  
10:55 AM NH No.260 New York to Stamford  
The Pilgrim
11:00 AM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
11:03 AM LIRR No.106 New York to Jamaica  
The William Penn
11:10 AM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
11:20 AM NH No.70 New York to Hartford  
11:25 AM LIRR No.616 New York to Port Jefferson  
11:25 AM NH No.270 New York to Stamford  
11:36 AM LIRR No.524 New York to Oyster Bay  
11:55 AM NH No.220 New York to Port Chester  
The Bostonian
12:00 PM NH No.30 New York to Boston  
12:03 PM LIRR No.110 New York to Jamaica  
12:25 PM NH No.276 New York to Stamford  
12:30 PM LIRR No.734 New York to Hempstead  
12:30 PM NH No.54 New York to Springfield  
12:50 PM NH No.368 New York to New Haven  
12:55 PM NH No.222 New York to Port Chester  
The Yankee Clipper
1:00 PM NH No.22 New York to Boston  
The Cabana
1:15 PM NH No.34 New York to Providence  
1:25 PM NH No.282 New York to Stamford  
1:27 PM LIRR No.236 New York to Ronkonkoma  
1:30 PM NH No.72 New York to Springfield  
1:55 PM NH No.286 New York to Stamford  
2:03 PM LIRR No.134 New York to Jamaica To Oyster Bay via No 538
2:20 PM NH No.76 New York to Springfield  
2:25 PM NH No.288 New York to Stamford  
2:30 PM LIRR No.748 New York to Hempstead  
2:55 PM NH No.330 New York to Stamford  
The Puritan
3:00 PM NH No.20 New York to Boston  
3:03 PM LIRR No.642 New York to Port Jefferson  
3:16 PM LIRR No.240 New York to Ronkonkoma  
3:25 PM NH No.296 New York to Stamford  
3:30 PM NH No.78 New York to Springfield  
3:32 PM NH No.398 New York to New Haven  
3:39 PM LIRR No.756 New York to Hempstead  
3:50 PM LIRR No.20 New York to Jamaica  
3:55 PM NH No.306 New York to Stamford  
3:57 PM LIRR No.36 New York to Jamaica  
3:59 PM LIRR No.758 New York to Hempstead  
The Shoreliner
4:00 PM NH No.24 New York to Boston  
4:03 PM LIRR No.212 New York to Greenport  
The Seashore Express
4:05 PM NH No.40 New York to Westerly  
4:09 PM LIRR No.242 New York to Ronkonkoma  
4:10 PM NH No.58 New York to Springfield  
4:13 PM LIRR No.148 New York to Jamaica  
4:21 PM LIRR No.548 New York to Oyster Bay  
4:25 PM NH No.292 New York to Stamford  
The Umpachanee
4:25 PM NH No.152 New York to Pittsfield  
4:30 PM LIRR No.26 New York to Jamaica  
4:30 PM NH No.372 New York to New Haven  
4:34 PM LIRR No.760 New York to Hempstead  
4:38 PM LIRR No.650 New York to Port Jefferson  
4:43 PM LIRR No.762 New York to Hempstead  
4:45 PM NH No.356 New York to Danbury  
The Hub
4:45 PM NH No.30 New York to Boston  
The Advanced Merchants Limited
4:45 PM NH No.24 New York to Boston  
4:47 PM LIRR No.66 New York to Jamaica  
4:49 PM LIRR No.22 New York to Jamaica  
4:51 PM LIRR No.214 New York to Greenport  
4:55 PM NH No.238 New York to Port Chester  
5:03 PM NH No.374 New York to New Haven  
5:03 PM LIRR No.552 New York to Oyster Bay  
5:07 PM LIRR No.156 New York to Jamaica  
5:08 PM NH No.332 New York to New Canaan  
5:09 PM LIRR No.768 New York to Hempstead  
The Connecticut Yankee
5:10 PM NH No.80 New York to Springfield White River Jct VT via B&M Train No. 79
5:13 PM NH No.240 New York to Port Chester  
5:15 PM LIRR No.68 New York to Jamaica  
5:25 PM NH No.304 New York to Stamford  
5:27 PM LIRR No.162 New York to Babylon  
5:29 PM LIRR No.772 New York to Hempstead  
5:30 PM NH No.302 New York to Stamford  
5:31 PM NH No.376 New York to New Haven  
5:31 PM LIRR No.556 New York to Oyster Bay  
5:32 PM NH No.242 New York to Port Chester  
5:37 PM LIRR No.38 New York to Jamaica  
5:43 PM LIRR No.166 New York to Babylon  
5:45 PM LIRR No.168 New York to Jamaica  
5:47 PM LIRR No.774 New York to Hempstead  
5:47 PM NH No.294 New York to Stamford  
The Advanced Gilt Edge
5:50 PM NH No.30 New York to Boston  
5:53 PM NH No.210 New York to New Rochelle  
The Gilt Edge
6:00 PM NH No.28 New York to Boston  
6:01 PM LIRR No.562 New York to Oyster Bay  
6:02 PM NH No.386 New York to New Haven  
6:05 PM LIRR No.170 New York to Jamaica  
6:05 PM NH No.244 New York to Port Chester  
6:08 PM NH No.350 New York to Stamford  
6:09 PM LIRR No.266 New York to Greenport  
The Nathan Hale
6:10 PM NH No.86 New York to Springfield  
6:10 PM NH No.428 New York to Springfield  
6:12 PM NH No.246 New York to Port Chester  
6:13 PM LIRR No.174 New York to Jamaica  
6:25 PM NH No.322 New York to Stamford  
6:27 PM LIRR No.782 New York to Hempstead  
6:27 PM NH No.298 New York to South Norwalk  
6:35 PM LIRR No.564 New York to Oyster Bay  
6:44 PM LIRR No.180 New York to Jamaica To Port Jefferson via No 660
6:49 PM LIRR No.246 New York to Ronkonkoma  
6:55 PM NH No.354 New York to Stamford  
7:00 PM NH No.88 New York to Springfield  
7:16 PM LIRR No.566 New York to Oyster Bay  
7:23 PM LIRR No.788 New York to Hempstead  
7:25 PM NH No.308 New York to Stamford  
7:55 PM NH No.248 New York to Port Chester  
8:00 PM NH No.94 New York to Springfield  
8:00 PM NH No.352 New York to New Haven  
The Commander
8:00 PM NH No.46 New York to Boston  
8:03 PM LIRR No.184 New York to Jamaica  
8:06 PM LIRR No.664 New York to Port Jefferson  
8:20 PM NH No.310 New York to Stamford  
8:30 PM LIRR No.792 New York to Hempstead  
8:36 PM LIRR No.248 New York to Ronkonkoma  
8:55 PM NH No.250 New York to Port Chester  
The State of Maine Express
9:00 PM NH No.124 New York to Worcester  
9:03 PM LIRR No.188 New York to Jamaica To Oyster Bay via No 572
9:25 PM NH No.312 New York to Stamford  
9:30 PM LIRR No.796 New York to Hempstead  
9:36 PM LIRR No.666 New York to Port Jefferson  
9:55 PM NH No.334 New York to Stamford  
10:00 PM NH No.382 New York to New Haven  
10:25 PM NH No.314 New York to Stamford  
10:28 PM LIRR No.194 New York to Jamaica  
10:36 PM LIRR No.574 New York to Oyster Bay  
10:45 PM LIRR No.668 New York to Port Jefferson  
10:55 PM NH No.254 New York to Port Chester  
11:14 PM LIRR No.2,706 New York to Hempstead  
11:25 PM NH No.316 New York to Stamford  
11:35 PM NH No.390 New York to New Haven  
11:50 PM LIRR No.2,708 New York to Hempstead  
11:54 PM LIRR No.198 New York to Jamaica  
11:55 PM NH No.256 New York to Port Chester  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Seneca
12:15 AM NYC No.61 New York to Albany  
12:35 AM NYC No.517 New York to White Plains  
12:40 AM NYC No.179 New York to Peekskill  
1:00 AM NYC No.301 New York to South White Plains  
1:00 AM NYC No.301 New York to Brewster  
2:40 AM NYC No.199 New York to Peekskill  
2:40 AM NYC No.199 New York to Albany  
The Senator
3:10 AM NH No.172 New York to Boston  
4:40 AM NYC No.9 New York to Peekskill  
5:45 AM NYC No.1 New York to Chatham  
6:15 AM NYC No.175 New York to Peekskill  
6:15 AM NYC No.403 New York to White Plains  
6:15 AM NYC No.175 New York to Poughkeepsie  
6:46 AM NYC No.101 New York to Brewster  
6:46 AM NYC No.205 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
7:06 AM NYC No.405 New York to White Plains  
7:30 AM NYC No.95 New York to Peekskill  
7:33 AM NYC No.407 New York to White Plains  
7:47 AM NYC No.207 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
7:57 AM NYC No.409 New York to White Plains  
The Mahaiwe
8:08 AM NH No.140 New York to Pittsfield  
8:11 AM NYC No.3 New York to Pawling  
8:18 AM NYC No.271 New York to Glenwood  
8:35 AM NYC No.5 New York to Chatham North Adams, Mass via B&A No 508
8:37 AM NYC No.209 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
9:07 AM NYC No.401 New York to White Plains  
The Ambassador
9:10 AM NH No.66 New York to Springfield  
The Day White Mountain Express
9:10 AM NH No.66 New York to Springfield White River Jct VT and Berlin NH via B&M No.77
The Laurentian
9:30 AM NYC No.143 New York to Troy Montreal
9:32 AM NYC No.211 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
9:47 AM NYC No.355 New York to White Plains  
The Laurentian
10:00 AM NYC No.55 New York to Albany  
10:25 AM NYC No.93 New York to Albany  
10:25 AM NYC No.93 New York to Peekskill  
10:42 AM NYC No.411 New York to White Plains  
11:00 AM NYC No.71 New York to Brewster  
11:35 AM NYC No.413 New York to White Plains  
11:52 AM NYC No.103 New York to Peekskill  
12:16 PM NYC No.473 New York to Mount Vernon  
12:32 PM NYC No.415 New York to White Plains  
12:55 PM NYC No.9 New York to Brewster  
1:02 PM NYC No.129 New York to Yorktown Heights  
1:02 PM NYC No.221 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
1:35 PM NYC No.421 New York to White Plains  
1:46 PM NYC No.173 New York to Peekskill  
1:46 PM NYC No.173 New York to Poughkeepsie  
The Patriot
2:00 PM NH No.174 New York to Boston  
2:05 PM NYC No.223 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
2:22 PM NYC No.417 New York to White Plains  
2:25 PM NYC No.11 New York to Pawling  
2:52 PM NYC No.423 New York to White Plains  
3:04 PM NYC No.225 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
3:23 PM NYC No.425 New York to Mount Vernon  
3:37 PM NYC No.57 New York to Chatham  
3:40 PM NYC No.427 New York to White Plains  
The Berkshire
3:45 PM NH No.144 New York to Pittsfield  
3:49 PM NYC No.101 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
3:52 PM NYC No.161 New York to Albany  
3:52 PM NYC No.161 New York to Peekskill  
4:02 PM NYC No.15 New York to Chatham North Adams Mass, via B&A No 15
4:08 PM NYC No.429 New York to White Plains  
4:17 PM NYC No.109 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
4:20 PM Erie No.313 New York to Waldwick  
4:20 PM NYC No.17 New York to Pawling  
4:34 PM NYC No.231 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
4:34 PM NYC No.119 New York to Lake Mahopac  
4:35 PM NYC No.431 New York to White Plains  
4:37 PM NYC No.523 New York to Mount Vernon  
The Hendrick Hudson
4:40 PM NYC No.167 New York to Albany  
4:53 PM NYC No.19 New York to Chatham  
4:53 PM NYC No.433 New York to White Plains  
4:55 PM NYC No.157 New York to Poughkeepsie  
4:56 PM NYC No.37 New York to Goldens Bridge  
The Merchants Limited
5:00 PM NH No.26 New York to Boston  
The Federal
5:00 PM NH No.176 New York to Boston  
5:03 PM NYC No.99 New York to Peekskill  
5:03 PM NYC No.99 New York to Poughkeepsie  
5:04 PM NYC No.21 New York to Goldens Bridge  
5:05 PM NYC No.155 New York to Yorktown Heights  
5:05 PM NYC No.233 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
5:06 PM NYC No.435 New York to White Plains  
5:12 PM NYC No.487 New York to Mount Vernon  
5:17 PM NYC No.235 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
5:18 PM NYC No.153 New York to Brewster  
5:19 PM NYC No.23 New York to Pawling  
5:19 PM NYC No.105 New York to Brewster  
5:19 PM NYC No.279 New York to Glenwood  
5:21 PM NYC No.525 New York to White Plains  
5:23 PM NYC No.23 New York to Peekskill  
5:23 PM NYC No.23 New York to Albany  
5:26 PM NYC No.445 New York to White Plains  
5:33 PM NYC No.241 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
5:36 PM NYC No.157 New York to Yorktown Heights  
5:36 PM NYC No.281 New York to Glenwood  
5:37 PM NYC No.345 New York to Brewster  
5:39 PM NYC No.111 New York to Peekskill  
5:39 PM NYC No.347 New York to Mount Kisco  
5:40 PM NYC No.439 New York to White Plains  
5:42 PM NYC No.485 New York to Mount Vernon  
5:42 PM NYC No.441 New York to South White Plains  
5:44 PM NYC No.53 New York to Poughkeepsie  
5:52 PM NYC No.239 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
5:54 PM NYC No.283 New York to Glenwood  
5:54 PM NYC No.159 New York to Yorktown Heights  
5:56 PM NYC No.349 New York to Goldens Bridge  
5:57 PM NYC No.443 New York to White Plains  
6:07 PM NYC No.115 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
6:10 PM NYC No.489 New York to Mount Vernon  
6:15 PM NYC No.63 New York to Chatham  
6:15 PM NYC No.243 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
6:20 PM NYC No.25 New York to Brewster  
6:23 PM NYC No.447 New York to White Plains  
6:26 PM NYC No.107 New York to Yorktown Heights  
6:26 PM NYC No.285 New York to Glenwood  
6:33 PM NYC No.497 New York to Mount Vernon  
6:35 PM NYC No.69 New York to Poughkeepsie  
6:35 PM NYC No.69 New York to Peekskill  
6:40 PM NYC No.245 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
6:50 PM NYC No.453 New York to White Plains  
The Colonial
7:00 PM NH No.170 New York to Boston  
7:10 PM NYC No.27 New York to Pawling  
7:13 PM NYC No.247 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
7:13 PM NYC No.135 New York to Yorktown Heights  
7:28 PM NYC No.527 New York to Mount Vernon  
7:40 PM NYC No.455 New York to White Plains  
The New York-Albany
7:40 PM NYC No.127 New York to Albany  
7:40 PM NYC No.127 New York to Peekskill  
The Litchfield
7:52 PM NH No.148 New York to Pittsfield  
8:20 PM NYC No.249 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
8:35 PM NYC No.457 New York to White Plains  
The Montrealer
8:45 PM NH No.168 New York to Springfield White River Jct via B&M Train No. 733
9:05 PM NYC No.515 New York to White Plains  
9:17 PM NYC No.251 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
9:20 PM NYC No.29 New York to Brewster  
9:45 PM NYC No.459 New York to White Plains  
10:05 PM NYC No.137 New York to Yorktown Heights  
10:05 PM NYC No.253 New York to Peekskill  
10:28 PM NYC No.53 New York to Brewster  
10:33 PM NYC No.495 New York to Mount Vernon  
10:45 PM NYC No.461 New York to White Plains  
10:52 PM NYC No.255 New York to Croton-on-Hudson  
The Montreal Limited
11:25 PM NYC No.61 New York to Troy Montreal QB
11:35 PM NYC No.463 New York to White Plains  
11:39 PM NYC No.121 New York to Yorktown Heights  
11:39 PM NYC No.259 New York to Peekskill  
11:51 PM NYC No.31 New York to Brewster  
11:57 PM NYC No.467 New York to White Plains  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pittsburgher
12:01 AM PRR No.61 New York to Pittsburgh  
The Midnight Keystone
12:10 AM PRR No.103 New York to Philadelphia  
The Florida Mail
12:10 AM PRR No.101 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 131
The New York-Washington Night Express (Midnight)
12:15 AM PRR No.151 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 151
12:15 AM PRR No.701 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
12:40 AM PRR No.3,811 New York to Trenton  
The Edison
12:55 AM PRR No.103 New York to Philadelphia via PB&W RR South of Philadelphia
The New York-Washington Night Express (Night)
1:15 AM PRR No.107 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 107
1:25 AM PRR No.3,813 New York to Trenton  
2:45 AM LIRR No.804 New York to Long Beach  
3:00 AM CNJ No.3,303 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The New York-Washington Express (Sunrise)
3:50 AM PRR No.119 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 119
5:08 AM LIRR No.1,204 New York to Arverne  
The New York-Cleveland
5:15 AM PRR No.253 New York to Philadelphia Cleveland
The Morning Congressional
6:10 AM PRR No.131 New York to Philadelphia  
6:25 AM PRR No.703 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The Legion
6:30 AM PRR No.131 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 101
6:45 AM PRR No.3,753 New York to New Brunswick  
6:50 AM PRR No.255 New York to Philadelphia  
6:51 AM LIRR No.1,218 New York to Arverne  
The Philadelphia and Washington Express
7:00 AM PRR No.203 New York to Philadelphia Washington
7:08 AM CNJ No.3,201 New York to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The President
7:12 AM PRR No.111 New York to Philadelphia  
The Del-Mar-VA Express
7:20 AM PRR No.455 New York to Philadelphia Norfolk VA
The Speaker
7:30 AM PRR No.109 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 109
7:45 AM PRR No.3,755 New York to New Brunswick  
7:55 AM PRR No.257 New York to Philadelphia  
8:00 AM PRR No.205 New York to Philadelphia  
8:25 AM CNJ No.3,305 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
8:26 AM LIRR No.812 New York to Long Beach  
The Legislator
8:30 AM PRR No.111 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 111
The Washingtonian
8:35 AM PRR No.169 New York to Philadelphia Washington
The Union (Philadelphia Section)
9:00 AM PRR No.207 New York to Philadelphia  
The Royal Blue
9:15 AM CNJ No.27 New York to Bound Brook  
9:20 AM PRR No.3,821 New York to Trenton  
The Silver Star
9:30 AM PRR No.114 New York to Philadelphia  
9:35 AM PRR No.709 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
9:53 AM LIRR No.1,130 New York to Gibson  
9:56 AM LIRR No.818 New York to Long Beach  
The Mid-City Express (NY-Phily)
10:00 AM PRR No.209 New York to Philadelphia  
The Judiciary
10:30 AM PRR No.121 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 121
10:35 AM CNJ No.3,103 New York to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
10:40 AM PRR No.711 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
10:58 AM LIRR No.822 New York to Long Beach  
The Midday Congressional
11:30 AM PRR No.125 New York to Philadelphia  
The Birmingham Special
11:30 AM PRR No.123 New York to Philadelphia  
The Sunland
11:30 AM PRR No.123 New York to Philadelphia  
The Potomac
11:30 AM PRR No.123 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 123
11:53 AM LIRR No.1,142 New York to Gibson  
11:58 AM LIRR No.826 New York to Long Beach  
12:01 PM PRR No.213 New York to Philadelphia  
12:18 PM PRR No.3,827 New York to Trenton  
The Representative
12:30 PM PRR No.125 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 125
12:30 PM CNJ No.3,309 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The Midday Keystone
12:45 PM PRR No.125 New York to Philadelphia  
The Silver Comet
12:45 PM PRR No.125 New York to Philadelphia  
12:50 PM PRR No.3,713 New York to South Amboy  
12:53 PM LIRR No.1,146 New York to Gibson  
12:58 PM LIRR No.834 New York to Long Beach  
The Fort Hayes (Philadelphia Section)
1:00 PM PRR No.215 New York to Philadelphia  
1:10 PM PRR No.3,767 New York to New Brunswick  
The Nellie Bly
1:15 PM PRR No.1,077 New York to Haddonfield  
1:20 PM CNJ No.4,209 New York to Red Bank Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The Executive
1:30 PM PRR No.129 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 129
1:53 PM LIRR No.1,158 New York to Gibson  
The New York-Philadephia (local)
1:55 PM PRR No.261 New York to Philadelphia  
1:58 PM LIRR No.844 New York to Long Beach  
The Crescent Limited
2:00 PM PRR No.149 New York to Philadelphia Washington, Atlanta, New Orleans via SRR
The Asheville Special
2:00 PM PRR No.149 New York to Philadelphia  
The Augusta Special
2:00 PM PRR No.149 New York to Philadelphia  
2:00 PM PRR No.217 New York to Philadelphia  
The Colonial
2:30 PM PRR No.175 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 175
2:45 PM PRR No.723 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
2:53 PM LIRR No.1,164 New York to Gibson  
The Silver Meteor
2:55 PM PRR No.113 New York to Philadelphia  
2:58 PM LIRR No.850 New York to Long Beach  
3:00 PM CNJ No.4,017 New York to East Long Branch  
3:00 PM PRR No.219 New York to Philadelphia  
3:18 PM PRR No.263 New York to Philadelphia  
The Embassy
3:30 PM PRR No.155 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 155
3:40 PM CNJ No.3,319 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
3:45 PM PRR No.725 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
3:45 PM CNJ No.3,203 New York to Red Bank Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
4:00 PM PRR No.221 New York to Philadelphia  
4:08 PM PRR No.3,769 New York to New Brunswick  
4:20 PM CNJ No.4,009 New York to East Long Branch  
The Congressional
4:30 PM PRR No.153 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 153
The Afternoon Congressional
4:30 PM PRR No.153 New York to Philadelphia  
The Southerner
4:35 PM PRR No.157 New York to Philadelphia  
4:40 PM CNJ No.3,323 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
4:41 PM LIRR No.1,070 New York to Far Rockaway  
4:45 PM CNJ No.4,011 New York to East Long Branch  
4:53 PM LIRR No.1,174 New York to Far Rockaway  
4:57 PM LIRR No.1,072 New York to Arverne  
The Wall Street
5:00 PM Reading No.621 New York to Philadelphia  
5:00 PM PRR No.223 New York to Philadelphia  
5:05 PM CNJ No.4,227 New York to Barnegat  
5:05 PM LIRR No.860 New York to Long Beach  
5:08 PM PRR No.271 New York to Philadelphia  
5:10 PM CNJ No.3,325 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:13 PM LIRR No.1,176 New York to Gibson  
5:15 PM PRR No.735 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
5:20 PM PRR No.2,509 New York to Philadelphia via Perth Amboy
5:21 PM LIRR No.864 New York to Long Beach  
5:23 PM LIRR No.1,242 New York to Far Rockaway  
5:30 PM CNJ No.3,327 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The Senator
5:30 PM PRR No.177 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 177
The Passenger Mail and Express
5:30 PM PRR No.155 New York to Philadelphia  
5:33 PM LIRR No.1,074 New York to Far Rockaway  
5:35 PM LIRR No.1,178 New York to Gibson  
5:37 PM PRR No.163 New York to North Philadelphia  
5:38 PM CNJ No.4,015 New York to East Long Branch  
5:40 PM PRR No.3,731 New York to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:45 PM CNJ No.3,105 New York to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:50 PM PRR No.737 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
5:51 PM LIRR No.870 New York to Long Beach  
5:53 PM LIRR No.1,180 New York to Far Rockaway  
5:57 PM LIRR No.1,076 New York to Far Rockaway  
6:00 PM PRR No.225 New York to Philadelphia Baltimore and Washington via No 429
6:15 PM LIRR No.1,182 New York to Gibson  
6:17 PM LIRR No.874 New York to Long Beach  
6:23 PM LIRR No.1,184 New York to Far Rockaway  
The Peach Queen
6:25 PM PRR No.141 New York to Philadelphia  
6:30 PM CNJ No.3,331 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The New York-Niagra Falls (local)
6:30 PM PRR No.851 New York to Philadelphia Niagara Falls (3:41 pm)
The Pelican
6:30 PM PRR No.137 New York to Philadelphia Washington, Knoxville, Birmingham, New Orleans
6:35 PM PRR No.3,739 New York to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
6:39 PM LIRR No.1,186 New York to Far Rockaway  
6:50 PM PRR No.3,841 New York to Trenton  
6:53 PM LIRR No.1,188 New York to Gibson  
7:00 PM PRR No.227 New York to Philadelphia  
7:25 PM PRR No.3,741 New York to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
7:29 PM LIRR No.1,190 New York to Far Rockaway  
The Mount Vernon
7:30 PM PRR No.143 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 143
7:40 PM PRR No.741 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:45 PM PRR No.275 New York to Philadelphia  
The Patriot
7:55 PM PRR No.171 New York to Philadelphia Washington DC via PB&W No 171
7:56 PM LIRR No.882 New York to Long Beach  
8:00 PM PRR No.229 New York to Philadelphia  
The Arlington
8:12 PM PRR No.143 New York to Philadelphia  
The Palmland
8:30 PM PRR No.143 New York to Philadelphia  
The Constitution
8:30 PM PRR No.147 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 147
8:40 PM PRR No.3,843 New York to Trenton  
8:56 PM LIRR No.886 New York to Long Beach  
9:00 PM PRR No.231 New York to Philadelphia  
The Piedmont Limited
9:20 PM PRR No.135 New York to Philadelphia Washington, Atlanta, New Orleans via SRR No 33
9:25 PM PRR No.3,743 New York to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
9:30 PM PRR No.135 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 135
9:30 PM CNJ No.3,333 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The Pilgrim
9:35 PM PRR No.183 New York to Philadelphia  
The Alexandria
10:00 PM PRR No.159 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 159
10:05 PM PRR No.3,845 New York to Trenton  
10:40 PM PRR No.3,791 New York to New Brunswick  
11:00 PM PRR No.233 New York to Philadelphia  
11:07 PM LIRR No.894 New York to Long Beach  
11:10 PM PRR No.3,795 New York to New Brunswick  
The Cavalier (Delaware Section)
11:15 PM PRR No.449 New York to Philadelphia Salisbury via PB&W, Norfolk via NYP&N, and Ferry
11:40 PM LIRR No.1,296 New York to Far Rockaway  
11:40 PM LIRR No.898 New York to Long Beach  
11:55 PM PRR No.3,847 New York to Trenton  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:01 AM DLW No.1,001 New York to Dover  
The Williamsporter
12:01 AM CNJ No.121 New York to Tamaqua Williamsport PA via Reading RR
The Tennessean
12:10 AM PRR No.103 New York to Philadelphia  
12:15 AM CNJ No.701 New York to Dunellen  
The Owl (Lackawanna Section)
12:30 AM DLW No.15 New York to Buffalo  
12:30 AM DLW No.195 New York to Montclair  
1:00 AM CNJ No.443 New York to Raritan  
1:30 AM DLW No.105 New York to Montclair  
The South Shore Express
1:45 AM NYC No.43 New York to Buffalo  
3:00 AM CNJ No.101 New York to Mauch Chunk  
3:00 AM Reading No.653 New York to Trenton  
3:30 AM DLW No.1,009 New York to Branchville  
3:30 AM DLW No.403 New York to Gladstone  
The Federal
3:50 AM PRR No.173 New York to Philadelphia  
The Mail (Buffalo Section)
4:40 AM NYC No.9 New York to Buffalo  
5:00 AM DLW No.47 New York to Binghamton  
6:00 AM DLW No.107 New York to Montclair  
The Quaker
6:00 AM PRR No.187 New York to Philadelphia  
6:00 AM CNJ No.401 New York to Raritan  
6:15 AM SUS No.907 New York to Butler  
6:25 AM CNJ No.703 New York to Dunellen  
6:30 AM DLW No.1,005 New York to Dover  
6:30 AM DLW No.109 New York to Montclair  
The Pennsy Aerotrain
6:30 AM PRR No.17 New York to Pittsburgh  
6:45 AM DLW No.605 New York to Washington  
6:45 AM DLW No.405 New York to Gladstone  
7:00 AM DLW No.111 New York to Montclair  
7:00 AM Reading No.601 New York to West Trenton  
7:00 AM CNJ No.405 New York to Raritan  
The Syracuse Local
7:10 AM NYC No.107 New York to Syracuse  
The Dusquene
7:20 AM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh  
7:30 AM DLW No.113 New York to Montclair  
The DeWitt Clinton
7:40 AM NYC No.95 New York to Buffalo  
7:42 AM DLW No.115 New York to Montclair  
7:45 AM DLW No.1,011 New York to Washington  
The Asa Packer
7:50 AM LV No.25 New York to Coxton From Leighton to Hazleton via Train No 225
8:00 AM Reading No.655 New York to Trenton  
8:00 AM CNJ No.407 New York to Raritan  
8:00 AM DLW No.607 New York to Dover  
The Metropolitan (First Section)
8:00 AM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, Chicago
8:00 AM DLW No.407 New York to Gladstone  
8:10 AM DLW No.117 New York to Montclair  
8:10 AM CNJ No.705 New York to Dunellen  
The Erie Limited
8:20 AM Erie No.1 New York to Chicago  
8:28 AM DLW No.1,017 New York to Dover  
The Advanced Empire State Express
8:30 AM NYC No.55 New York to Syracuse  
8:40 AM DLW No.609 New York to Dover  
8:50 AM DLW No.119 New York to Montclair  
The Harrisburg Special
8:52 AM CNJ No.193 New York to Allentown Reading & Harrisburg via Reading RR
The Empire State Express
9:00 AM NYC No.51 New York to Buffalo  
9:00 AM CNJ No.707 New York to Dunellen  
The Lackawanna Limited
9:00 AM DLW No.3 New York to Buffalo Chicago via Nickle Plate RR
The Mohawk
9:20 AM NYC No.5 New York to Buffalo  
9:20 AM DLW No.121 New York to Montclair  
9:40 AM DLW No.409 New York to Gladstone  
9:40 AM DLW No.611 New York to Dover  
9:50 AM DLW No.123 New York to Montclair  
10:00 AM CNJ No.409 New York to Raritan  
10:10 AM DLW No.1,019 New York to Dover  
The Phoebe Snow
10:15 AM DLW No.3 New York to Buffalo  
10:20 AM DLW No.125 New York to Montclair  
10:40 AM DLW No.613 New York to Dover  
10:50 AM DLW No.127 New York to Montclair  
The Black Diamond
11:05 AM LV No.9 New York to Buffalo From Leighton to Hazleton via No 209
11:10 AM DLW No.411 New York to Gladstone  
11:15 AM CNJ No.411 New York to Raritan  
11:20 AM DLW No.129 New York to Montclair  
11:30 AM DLW No.615 New York to Washington  
11:45 AM DLW No.131 New York to Montclair  
11:45 AM DLW No.1,029 New York to Branchville  
12:01 PM Reading No.611 New York to West Trenton  
The North Shore Limited
12:01 PM NYC No.39 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39
The St Louisan
12:10 PM PRR No.33 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR and TH&I
12:10 PM SUS No.915 New York to Butler  
12:15 PM DLW No.133 New York to Montclair  
12:30 PM DLW No.621 New York to Dover  
12:30 PM CNJ No.709 New York to Dunellen  
The Capitol Limited
12:30 PM CNJ No.5 New York to Bound Brook  
12:30 PM DLW No.417 New York to Gladstone  
12:45 PM DLW No.135 New York to Montclair  
The Raritan Clocker
1:00 PM CNJ No.107 New York to Allentown  
1:10 PM CNJ No.107 New York to Mauch Chunk  
1:30 PM DLW No.139 New York to Montclair  
1:40 PM DLW No.627 New York to Dover  
The National Limited
1:40 PM CNJ No.1 New York to Bound Brook Cincinnati, Louisville, St Louis
2:00 PM Reading No.615 New York to West Trenton  
The Mountain Special
2:00 PM DLW No.23 New York to Scranton  
2:00 PM DLW No.143 New York to Montclair  
The Knickerbocker
2:00 PM NYC No.41 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 41
The Manhattan Limited
2:05 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago  
2:10 PM DLW No.421 New York to Gladstone  
2:15 PM CNJ No.711 New York to Dunellen  
2:30 PM DLW No.145 New York to Montclair  
2:40 PM DLW No.629 New York to Dover  
3:00 PM Reading No.671 New York to West Trenton  
3:00 PM CNJ No.415 New York to Raritan  
3:00 PM DLW No.147 New York to Montclair  
3:15 PM DLW No.631 New York to Dover  
The Advanced Commodore Vanderbilt
3:15 PM NYC No.37 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 37
The Scrantonian
3:20 PM DLW No.11 New York to Scranton  
The Admiral
3:25 PM PRR No.71 New York to Chicago San Francisco & LA (C&NW #1)
3:25 PM NYOW No.3 New York to Walton  
3:30 PM CNJ No.417 New York to Raritan  
The Pacemaker
3:30 PM NYC No.1 New York to Buffalo Chicago
3:45 PM DLW No.149 New York to Montclair  
3:45 PM DLW No.1,041 New York to Hackettstown  
3:50 PM DLW No.423 New York to Gladstone  
3:50 PM DLW No.633 New York to Dover  
The Ohio State Limited
4:00 PM NYC No.15 New York to Buffalo  
4:00 PM CNJ No.713 Kearey to Dunellen  
The General
4:05 PM PRR No.49 New York to Chicago Chi to San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
4:10 PM LV No.23 New York to Lehighton  
4:10 PM DLW No.635 New York to Hackettstown  
4:10 PM CNJ No.715 New York to Dunellen  
4:10 PM DLW No.425 New York to Gladstone  
The Chicagoan
4:15 PM DLW No.5 New York to Buffalo Chicago via Nickle Plate RR
4:15 PM DLW No.151 New York to Montclair  
4:20 PM CNJ No.811 New York to Cranford  
The Commodore Vanderbilt
4:20 PM NYC No.67 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS No 67
4:30 PM SUS No.919 New York to Butler  
The Crusader
4:30 PM CNJ No.619 New York to Bound Brook  
The Twilight
4:30 PM DLW No.5 New York to Buffalo  
4:35 PM CNJ No.419 New York to Raritan  
4:37 PM DLW No.1,047 New York to Newton  
The Upstate Special
4:40 PM NYC No.367 New York to Utica  
The Cincinnati Limited
4:45 PM PRR No.41 New York to Cincinnati Nashville
The Diplomat
4:45 PM CNJ No.3 New York to Bound Brook  
The Liberty Limited
4:50 PM PRR No.57 New York to Chicago  
4:50 PM CNJ No.717 New York to Dunellen  
The Trail Blazer
4:55 PM PRR No.77 New York to Chicago San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
The Queen of the Valley
4:58 PM CNJ No.199 New York to Allentown Reading & Harrisburg via Reading RR
5:00 PM CNJ No.815 New York to Cranford  
The Water Level Limited
5:00 PM NYC No.267 New York to Buffalo  
The Harrisburger
5:00 PM CNJ No.2,199 New York to Allentown Harrisburg via Reading
5:10 PM CNJ No.817 New York to Cranford  
5:10 PM CNJ No.207 New York to Hampton  
5:15 PM SUS No.923 New York to Butler  
5:20 PM CNJ No.423 New York to Raritan  
5:20 PM SUS No.927 New York to Butler  
The Indianapolis Limited
5:25 PM PRR No.41 New York to Indianapolis  
5:30 PM CNJ No.723 New York to Dunellen  
The Twentieth Century Limited
5:30 PM NYC No.25 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS No 25
5:30 PM CNJ No.725 New York to Dunellen  
The John Wilkes
5:31 PM LV No.29 New York to Coxton From Leighton to Hazelton via No. 229
5:45 PM CNJ No.827 New York to Cranford  
5:45 PM CNJ No.833 New York to Dunellen  
5:45 PM CNJ No.427 New York to Raritan  
5:48 PM SUS No.929 New York to Butler  
The Wolverine
6:00 PM NYC No.17 New York to Buffalo  
6:00 PM CNJ No.209 New York to Hampton  
The Broadway Limited
6:00 PM PRR No.29 New York to Chicago  
6:00 PM Reading No.623 New York to West Trenton  
The Spirit of St Louis
6:05 PM PRR No.31 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR and TH&I
6:07 PM CNJ No.829 New York to Aldene  
The Jeffersonian
6:15 PM PRR No.65 New York to Indianapolis  
6:15 PM CNJ No.429 New York to Raritan  
The Midlander/Lake Cities
6:20 PM Erie No.71 New York to Middletown  
The Shenandoah
6:25 PM CNJ No.7 New York to Bound Brook  
6:30 PM DLW No.1,071 New York to Netcong  
6:30 PM CNJ No.727 New York to Dunellen  
6:30 PM DLW No.171 New York to Montclair  
6:30 PM DLW No.535 New York to Morristown  
The Lake Shore Limited
6:30 PM NYC No.19 New York to Buffalo  
The Lake Cities
6:40 PM Erie No.5 New York to Chicago At Youngstown, Lake Cities separates to Cleveland1
The Manhattan Limited
6:45 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago 908 mi NY to Chicago
6:50 PM SUS No.931 New York to Butler  
The Maple Leaf
6:52 PM LV No.7 New York to Buffalo Toronto ON
7:00 PM DLW No.173 New York to Montclair  
7:00 PM CNJ No.431 New York to Raritan  
The Westerner
7:00 PM DLW No.7 New York to Buffalo Chicago via Nickle Plate RR
The Admiral
7:00 PM PRR No.51 New York to Chicago  
7:15 PM DLW No.649 New York to Washington  
The Detroiter
7:25 PM NYC No.47 New York to Buffalo  
7:30 PM CNJ No.729 New York to Dunellen  
7:30 PM DLW No.175 New York to Montclair  
The Southwestern Limited
7:30 PM NYC No.11 New York to Buffalo  
7:45 PM DLW No.1,073 New York to Washington  
7:45 PM DLW No.437 New York to Gladstone  
The American
7:50 PM PRR No.67 New York to Indianapolis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
8:00 PM Reading No.627 New York to West Trenton  
The Penn Texas
8:00 PM PRR No.3 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR
8:00 PM DLW No.177 New York to Montclair  
The Clevelander
8:05 PM PRR No.39 New York to Cleveland  
8:15 PM DLW No.651 New York to Dover  
The Ontarian
8:15 PM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Toronto via MC, TH&B, CP Nos 371
The Cleveland Limited
8:15 PM NYC No.57 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS No 57
8:30 PM DLW No.179 New York to Montclair  
8:30 PM CNJ No.437 New York to Raritan  
The Niagara
8:50 PM NYC No.29 New York to Buffalo  
9:00 PM DLW No.181 New York to Montclair  
9:15 PM DLW No.653 New York to Dover  
9:15 PM SUS No.933 New York to Butler  
9:15 PM DLW No.1,075 New York to Dover  
9:30 PM DLW No.183 New York to Montclair  
9:45 PM DLW No.439 New York to Gladstone  
10:00 PM CNJ No.439 New York to Raritan  
10:00 PM DLW No.185 New York to Montclair  
10:15 PM DLW No.655 New York to Dover  
10:30 PM DLW No.187 New York to Montclair  
The Iron City Express
10:35 PM PRR No.37 New York to Pittsburgh Chicago
The Iroquois
10:35 PM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo  
The Fast Mail
10:40 PM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 35
10:45 PM DLW No.1,077 New York to Dover  
11:00 PM DLW No.189 New York to Montclair  
11:00 PM CNJ No.441 New York to Raritan  
11:15 PM DLW No.657 New York to Dover  
The William Penn
11:25 PM PRR No.189 New York to Philadelphia  
11:30 PM DLW No.191 New York to Montclair  
The Pennsylvania Limited
11:30 PM PRR No.55 New York to Chicago Chicago
The Chicago Express
11:35 PM NYC No.159 New York to Buffalo St Louis
The Golden Arrow
11:40 PM PRR No.79 New York to Chicago Pittsburgh to Detroit #443
The Star
11:45 PM LV No.11 New York to Buffalo  
The Genesee
11:45 PM NYC No.63 New York to Buffalo  
The Tuscarora
11:45 PM NYC No.99 New York to Buffalo  
11:50 PM Reading No.635 New York to West Trenton  
11:50 PM CNJ No.633 New York to Bound Brook  
The Cayuga
11:55 PM NYC No.163 New York to Rochester  
The Pacific Express
11:55 PM Erie No.7 New York to Chicago