Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Newark,Newark NJ    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:01 AM DLW No.644 Dover to New York  
12:17 AM DLW No.192 Montclair to New York  
The Duquesne
12:39 AM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to New York  
12:43 AM DLW No.194 Montclair to New York  
12:49 AM DLW No.646 Washington to New York  
1:13 AM DLW No.102 Montclair to New York  
1:43 AM DLW No.104 Montclair to New York  
2:53 AM DLW No.106 Montclair to New York  
The New York Mail
5:13 AM DLW No.10 Buffalo to New York  
6:08 AM DLW No.600 Dover to New York  
6:08 AM DLW No.400 Gladstone to New York  
The Tennessean
6:09 AM PRR No.108 Philadelphia to New York  
The New Yorker (Pennsylvania RR)
6:10 AM PRR No.52 Chicago to New York Fort Wayne, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia, Harrisburg
6:10 AM DLW No.108 Montclair to New York  
The Manhattan Limited
6:41 AM PRR No.22 Chicago to New York  
6:51 AM DLW No.502 Morristown to New York  
The Iron City Express
6:55 AM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York Harrisburg to Washington via PB&W
6:58 AM DLW No.110 Montclair to New York  
The New Yorker
7:02 AM DLW No.8 Buffalo to New York  
The American
7:12 AM PRR No.66 Indianapolis to New York  
7:24 AM DLW No.602 Dover to New York  
7:24 AM DLW No.402 Gladstone to New York  
7:34 AM DLW No.112 Montclair to New York  
7:41 AM DLW No.504 Morristown to New York  
The Clevelander
7:45 AM PRR No.38 Cleveland to New York  
7:46 AM DLW No.404 Gladstone to New York  
7:48 AM DLW No.114 Montclair to New York  
7:50 AM DLW No.604 Dover to New York  
The Major
7:54 AM LV No.4 Buffalo to New York  
The Penn Texas
7:54 AM PRR No.4 Indianapolis to New York  
The Pittsburgher
8:02 AM PRR No.60 Pittsburgh to New York  
8:03 AM DLW No.406 Gladstone to New York  
The Indianapolis Limited
8:05 AM PRR No.40 Indianapolis to New York  
The Admiral
8:07 AM PRR No.70 Chicago to New York  
The Cincinnati Limited
8:12 AM PRR No.40 Cincinnati to New York Harrisburg to Washington via PB&W
8:14 AM DLW No.506 Morristown to New York  
8:18 AM DLW No.606 Washington to New York  
8:21 AM DLW No.124 Montclair to New York  
8:26 AM DLW No.508 Morristown to New York  
8:27 AM DLW No.408 Gladstone to New York  
The Fast Flying Virginian
8:39 AM PRR No.112 Philadelphia to New York Cincinnati via C&O
8:39 AM DLW No.608 Netcong to New York  
The Liberty Limited
8:40 AM PRR No.56 Chicago to New York Baltimore to Washington via PB&W No 555
The Maple Leaf
8:49 AM LV No.8 Buffalo to New York  
8:50 AM DLW No.410 Gladstone to New York  
8:59 AM DLW No.130 Montclair to New York  
The General
9:05 AM PRR No.48 Chicago to New York  
9:10 AM DLW No.610 Netcong to New York  
The Broadway Limited
9:15 AM PRR No.28 Chicago to New York  
9:27 AM DLW No.132 Montclair to New York  
9:28 AM DLW No.308 Summit to New York  
The Spirit of St Louis
9:34 AM PRR No.30 Indianapolis to New York  
9:38 AM LV No.24 Lehighton to New York  
9:47 AM DLW No.612 Dover to New York  
9:47 AM DLW No.412 Gladstone to New York  
9:50 AM DLW No.134 Montclair to New York  
The Trail Blazer
10:09 AM PRR No.76 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
10:13 AM DLW No.136 Montclair to New York  
The Jeffersonian
10:18 AM PRR No.64 St Louis to New York  
The Merchants Express
10:20 AM DLW No.26 Scranton to New York  
10:28 AM DLW No.512 Morristown to New York  
The William Penn
10:42 AM PRR No.188 Philadelphia to New York  
10:43 AM DLW No.138 Montclair to New York  
10:58 AM DLW No.614 Netcong to New York  
The Pennsylvanian
11:09 AM PRR No.78 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
11:28 AM DLW No.414 Gladstone to New York  
11:43 AM DLW No.142 Montclair to New York  
11:58 AM DLW No.616 Dover to New York  
12:13 PM DLW No.144 Montclair to New York  
The Rainbow
12:25 PM PRR No.42 Chicago to New York  
12:58 PM DLW No.618 Washington to New York  
12:58 PM DLW No.416 Gladstone to New York  
1:13 PM DLW No.150 Montclair to New York  
1:58 PM DLW No.620 Dover to New York  
The Pocono Express
2:10 PM DLW No.2 Buffalo to New York  
2:13 PM DLW No.154 Montclair to New York  
The Admiral
2:23 PM PRR No.50 Chicago to New York  
2:28 PM DLW No.420 Gladstone to New York  
2:43 PM DLW No.156 Montclair to New York  
2:58 PM DLW No.622 Dover to New York  
3:13 PM DLW No.158 Montclair to New York  
3:43 PM DLW No.160 Montclair to New York  
The St Louisan
3:56 PM PRR No.32 Indianapolis to New York At Harrisburg to Washington
4:06 PM DLW No.624 Dover to New York  
4:06 PM DLW No.422 Gladstone to New York  
4:13 PM DLW No.162 Montclair to New York  
The Gotham Limited
4:53 PM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
5:00 PM DLW No.424 Gladstone to New York  
5:00 PM DLW No.626 Dover to New York  
5:05 PM DLW No.164 Montclair to New York  
5:30 PM DLW No.166 Montclair to New York  
5:34 PM DLW No.630 Dover to New York  
The Pennsylvania Limited
5:54 PM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Juniata
5:55 PM PRR No.72 Pittsburgh to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
6:12 PM DLW No.1,050 Branchville to New York  
6:12 PM DLW No.426 Gladstone to New York  
The Phoebe Snow
6:16 PM DLW No.6 Buffalo to New York Chicago (931 mi)
6:18 PM DLW No.168 Montclair to New York  
6:39 PM DLW No.170 Montclair to New York  
The Lackawanna Limited
6:48 PM DLW No.6 Buffalo to New York  
7:13 PM DLW No.172 Montclair to New York  
7:27 PM DLW No.634 Washington to New York  
8:01 PM DLW No.636 Dover to New York  
The Black Diamond
8:29 PM LV No.10 Buffalo to New York  
8:59 PM DLW No.428 Gladstone to New York  
8:59 PM DLW No.638 Dover to New York  
9:13 PM DLW No.180 Montclair to New York  
The Mountain Special
9:40 PM DLW No.24 Scranton to New York  
9:59 PM DLW No.640 Dover to New York  
10:43 PM DLW No.186 Montclair to New York  
10:59 PM DLW No.642 Dover to New York  
10:59 PM DLW No.430 Gladstone to New York  
The Pennsy Aerotrain
10:59 PM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York  
11:13 PM DLW No.188 Montclair to New York  
11:43 PM DLW No.190 Montclair to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:03 AM PRR No.274 Philadelphia to New York  
12:52 AM PRR No.2,582 Philadelphia to New York  
The Speaker
12:52 AM PRR No.178 Philadelphia to New York  
The New Englander
1:52 AM PRR No.186 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 186
2:29 AM PRR No.252 Philadelphia to New York  
2:41 AM PRR No.172 Philadelphia to New York  
The Federal
2:50 AM PRR No.172 Philadelphia to New York Boston
4:20 AM PRR No.18 Elizabeth to New York  
5:20 AM PRR No.162 Philadelphia to New York  
The Florida Mail
5:25 AM PRR No.100 Philadelphia to New York  
6:04 AM PRR No.3,750 New Brunswick to New York  
The Piedmont Limited
6:09 AM PRR No.108 Philadelphia to New York  
6:25 AM PRR No.3,702 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
The Cavalier (Delaware Section)
6:31 AM PRR No.448 Philadelphia to New York  
6:31 AM PBW No.448 Norfolk to New York  
6:59 AM PRR No.3,812 Trenton to Jersey City New York City via Ferry
7:12 AM PRR No.3,706 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
7:34 AM PRR No.2,500 Trenton to New York via Jamesburg, Perth Amboy
7:39 AM PRR No.702 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:48 AM PRR No.3,752 New Brunswick to Jersey City New York via Ferry
7:55 AM PRR No.3,756 New Brunswick to Jersey City New York via Ferry
8:02 AM PRR No.3,710 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
8:08 AM PRR No.254 Philadelphia to Jersey City New York City via Ferry
8:14 AM PRR No.704 Bay Head Jct to Jersey City New York City via Ferry
8:17 AM PRR No.256 Philadelphia to New York  
8:19 AM PRR No.204 Philadelphia to New York  
8:20 AM PRR No.734 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
8:20 AM PRR No.3,758 Rahway to Jersey City New York via Ferry
8:27 AM PRR No.706 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
8:27 AM PRR No.740 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
8:31 AM PRR No.202 Philadelphia to New York  
8:34 AM PRR No.3,816 Trenton to Jersey City New York City via Ferry
8:41 AM PRR No.3,718 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
The Augusta Special
8:48 AM PRR No.118 Philadelphia to New York  
The Crescent Limited
8:48 AM PRR No.118 Philadelphia to New York  
The Asheville Special
8:48 AM PRR No.118 Philadelphia to New York  
8:54 AM PRR No.708 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The Palmland
9:00 AM PRR No.112 Philadelphia to New York  
9:10 AM PRR No.710 Bay Head Jct to Jersey City Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
9:23 AM PRR No.712 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
9:26 AM PRR No.3,760 New Brunswick to Jersey City New York via Ferry
The Bay State
9:30 AM PRR No.182 Philadelphia to New York Boston
9:30 AM PRR No.2,554 Philadelphia to New York  
9:50 AM PRR No.3,722 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
The Silver Meteor
10:04 AM PRR No.114 Philadelphia to New York  
10:04 AM PRR No.3,822 Trenton to New York  
The Morning Congressional
10:18 AM PRR No.120 Philadelphia to New York  
The Pilgrim
10:24 AM PRR No.188 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 188
The Potomac
10:41 AM PRR No.120 Philadelphia to New York  
10:46 AM PRR No.714 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The Union (Philadelphia Section)
11:09 AM PRR No.208 Philadelphia to New York  
11:17 AM PRR No.258 Philadelphia to New York  
11:17 AM PRR No.264 Philadelphia to New York  
The Morning Keystone
11:39 AM PRR No.124 Philadelphia to New York  
The Peach Queen
11:39 AM PRR No.124 Philadelphia to New York  
The Pelican
11:39 AM PRR No.124 Philadelphia to New York  
12:09 PM PRR No.3,826 Trenton to New York  
The Southerner
12:15 PM PRR No.148 Philadelphia to New York  
12:20 PM PRR No.210 Philadelphia to New York  
The Nellie Bly
12:40 PM PRR No.1,070 Haddonfield to New York  
The Legislator
12:43 PM PRR No.196 Philadelphia to New York  
1:05 PM PRR No.3,768 New Brunswick to New York  
1:23 PM PRR No.212 Philadelphia to New York  
The Silver Comet
1:28 PM PRR No.174 Philadelphia to New York  
The Colonial
1:32 PM PRR No.174 Philadelphia to New York  
1:48 PM PRR No.3,770 New Brunswick to New York  
1:54 PM PRR No.744 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
2:21 PM PRR No.214 Philadelphia to New York  
2:28 PM PRR No.266 Philadelphia to New York  
The Judiciary
2:43 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
2:53 PM PRR No.718 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The Silver Star
2:54 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
The Midday Congressional
2:54 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
2:58 PM PRR No.3,772 New Brunswick to New York  
3:04 PM PRR No.3,728 South Amboy to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The Fort Hayes
3:24 PM PRR No.216 Philadelphia to New York  
The Birmingham Special
3:27 PM PRR No.176 Philadelphia to New York  
3:31 PM PRR No.3,828 Trenton to New York  
4:21 PM PRR No.218 Philadelphia to New York  
4:25 PM PRR No.3,776 New Brunswick to Jersey City New York via Ferry
The Senator
4:29 PM PRR No.176 Philadelphia to New York  
4:34 PM PRR No.720 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The Representative
4:47 PM PRR No.132 Philadelphia to New York  
4:57 PM Erie No.313 New York to Waldwick  
5:08 PM PRR No.272 Philadelphia to New York  
5:16 PM PRR No.3,778 New Brunswick to Jersey City New York via Ferry
5:21 PM Erie No.315 New York to Waldwick  
5:23 PM PRR No.2,372 Philadelphia to New York  
5:23 PM PRR No.220 Philadelphia to New York  
5:31 PM PRR No.3,730 South Amboy to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The Sunland
5:35 PM PRR No.142 Philadelphia to New York  
5:42 PM Erie No.317 New York to Waldwick  
5:52 PM PRR No.3,780 New Brunswick to New York  
6:04 PM Erie No.319 New York to Waldwick  
6:11 PM PRR No.3,734 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
6:24 PM PRR No.222 Philadelphia to New York  
The Patriot
6:32 PM PRR No.170 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 170
6:34 PM Erie No.321 New York to Waldwick  
6:38 PM PRR No.3,840 Trenton to New York  
6:49 PM PRR No.268 Philadelphia to New York  
6:54 PM PRR No.722 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:02 PM PRR No.3,736 South Amboy to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:08 PM PRR No.3,782 New Brunswick to New York  
The Congressional
7:20 PM PRR No.152 Philadelphia to New York  
The Afternoon Congressional
7:20 PM PRR No.152 Phiiladelphia to New York  
7:34 PM PRR No.2,568 Philadelphia to New York  
7:34 PM PRR No.224 Philadelphia to New York  
The Montrealer
8:03 PM PRR No.168 Philadelphia to New York Montreal QB
8:10 PM PRR No.270 Philadelphia to New York  
The Del-Mar-Va Express
8:14 PM PRR No.454 Philadelphia to New York  
8:24 PM PRR No.226 Philadelphia to New York  
The Embassy
8:39 PM PRR No.154 Philadelphia to New York  
The Executive
8:43 PM PRR No.154 Philadelphia to New York  
9:04 PM PRR No.3,784 New Brunswick to New York  
9:09 PM PRR No.726 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
9:28 PM PRR No.228 Philadelphia to New York  
The Mount Vernon
9:44 PM PRR No.156 Philadelphia to New York  
9:48 PM PRR No.3,844 New Brunswick to New York  
9:48 PM PRR No.3,844 Trenton to New York  
The Sailor
10:19 PM PRR No.458 Philadelphia to New York  
10:34 PM PRR No.230 Philadelphia to New York  
10:48 PM PRR No.3,846 Trenton to New York  
The Evening Keystone
10:59 PM PRR No.158 Philadelphia to New York  
The Arlington
11:08 PM PRR No.158 Philadelphia to New York  
11:14 PM PRR No.728 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
11:14 PM PRR No.728 South Amboy to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The President
11:54 PM PRR No.160 Philadelphia to New York  
The Constitution
11:59 PM PRR No.160 Philadelphia to New York  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:11 AM PRR No.3,847 New York to Trenton  
The Pittsburgher
12:16 AM PRR No.61 New York to Pittsburgh  
The Florida Mail
12:24 AM PRR No.101 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 131
The Midnight Keystone
12:25 AM PRR No.103 New York to Philadelphia  
12:30 AM PRR No.701 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The New York-Washington Night Express (Midnight)
12:48 AM PRR No.151 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 151
12:55 AM PRR No.3,811 New York to Trenton  
The Edison
1:10 AM PRR No.103 New York to Philadelphia via PB&W RR South of Philadelphia
The New York-Washington Night Express (Night)
1:33 AM PRR No.107 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 107
1:40 AM PRR No.3,813 New York to Trenton  
3:35 AM PRR No.263 New York to Philadelphia  
The New York-Washington Express (Sunrise)
4:06 AM PRR No.119 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 119
The New York-Cleveland
5:34 AM PRR No.253 New York to Philadelphia Cleveland
6:11 AM Erie No.300 Waldwick to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
6:39 AM PRR No.703 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The Legion
6:44 AM PRR No.131 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 101
The Morning Congressional
6:44 AM PRR No.131 New York to Philadelphia  
6:48 AM PRR No.3,703 Jersey City to South Amboy  
6:59 AM PRR No.3,753 New York to New Brunswick  
7:07 AM PRR No.255 New York to Philadelphia  
7:08 AM Erie No.302 Waldwick to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
The Philadelphia and Washington Express
7:14 AM PRR No.203 New York to Philadelphia Washington
7:31 AM PRR No.3,751 Jersey City to New Brunswick  
The Del-Mar-VA Express
7:35 AM PRR No.455 New York to Philadelphia Norfolk VA
The President
7:44 AM PRR No.111 New York to Philadelphia  
The Speaker
7:45 AM PRR No.109 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 109
7:46 AM Erie No.304 Waldwick to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
7:48 AM PRR No.3,707 Jersey City to South Amboy  
7:59 AM PRR No.3,755 New York to New Brunswick  
8:12 AM PRR No.257 New York to Philadelphia  
8:13 AM Erie No.306 Ridgewood to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
8:14 AM PRR No.205 New York to Philadelphia  
8:37 AM Erie No.308 Waldwick to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
The Legislator
8:45 AM PRR No.111 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 111
The Washingtonian
8:50 AM PRR No.169 New York to Philadelphia Washington
The Union (Philadelphia Section)
9:15 AM PRR No.207 New York to Philadelphia  
9:36 AM PRR No.3,821 New York to Trenton  
The Silver Star
9:45 AM PRR No.114 New York to Philadelphia  
9:49 AM PRR No.709 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The Mid-City Express (NY-Phily)
10:14 AM PRR No.209 New York to Philadelphia  
The Judiciary
10:45 AM PRR No.121 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 121
10:54 AM PRR No.711 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
11:18 AM PRR No.3,823 Jersey City to Trenton  
The Potomac
11:45 AM PRR No.123 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 123
The Birmingham Special
11:45 AM PRR No.123 New York to Philadelphia  
The Midday Congressional
11:45 AM PRR No.125 New York to Philadelphia  
The Sunland
11:45 AM PRR No.123 New York to Philadelphia  
11:59 AM CNJ No.3,307 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The Essex Special
12:03 PM CNJ No.3,551 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
12:15 PM PRR No.213 New York to Philadelphia  
12:34 PM PRR No.3,827 New York to Trenton  
The Representative
12:45 PM PRR No.125 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 125
The Silver Comet
1:00 PM PRR No.125 New York to Philadelphia  
The Midday Keystone
1:00 PM PRR No.125 New York to Philadelphia  
1:04 PM PRR No.3,713 New York to South Amboy  
The Fort Hayes (Philadelphia Section)
1:14 PM PRR No.215 New York to Philadelphia  
1:19 PM PRR No.719 Jersey City to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
1:25 PM PRR No.3,767 New York to New Brunswick  
The Nellie Bly
1:30 PM PRR No.1,077 New York to Haddonfield  
1:40 PM CNJ No.3,315 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The Executive
1:45 PM PRR No.129 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 129
The New York-Philadephia (local)
2:10 PM PRR No.261 New York to Philadelphia  
2:11 PM CNJ No.3,317 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The Crescent Limited
2:15 PM PRR No.149 New York to Philadelphia Washington, Atlanta, New Orleans via SRR
The Asheville Special
2:15 PM PRR No.149 New York to Philadelphia  
The Augusta Special
2:15 PM PRR No.149 New York to Philadelphia  
2:15 PM PRR No.217 New York to Philadelphia  
The Colonial
2:45 PM PRR No.175 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 175
2:53 PM PRR No.3,717 Jersey City to South Amboy  
2:59 PM PRR No.723 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The Silver Meteor
3:10 PM PRR No.113 New York to Philadelphia  
3:15 PM PRR No.219 New York to Philadelphia  
The Embassy
3:45 PM PRR No.155 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 155
3:53 PM PRR No.500 Williamsport to New York Washington via PB&W
3:59 PM PRR No.725 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
4:10 PM PRR No.3,833 Jersey City to Trenton  
4:14 PM PRR No.221 New York to Philadelphia  
4:22 PM PRR No.3,769 New York to New Brunswick  
The Newarker
4:25 PM CNJ No.3,503 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
4:35 PM PRR No.3,719 Jersey City to South Amboy  
The Congressional
4:44 PM PRR No.153 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 153
The Afternoon Congressional
4:44 PM PRR No.153 New York to Philadelphia  
4:47 PM PRR No.729 Jersey City to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
The Southerner
4:50 PM PRR No.157 New York to Philadelphia  
4:51 PM PRR No.3,771 Jersey City to New Brunswick  
5:03 PM PRR No.3,723 Jersey City to South Amboy  
5:15 PM PRR No.223 New York to Philadelphia  
5:16 PM PRR No.755 Jersey City to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
5:20 PM PRR No.733 Jersey City to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
5:23 PM PRR No.271 New York to Philadelphia  
5:28 PM PRR No.3,775 Jersey City to New Brunswick  
5:29 PM PRR No.735 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
5:33 PM PRR No.3,727 Jersey City to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:36 PM PRR No.2,509 New York to Philadelphia via Perth Amboy
5:38 PM CNJ No.4,313 Newark to East Long Branch  
5:41 PM PRR No.3,837 Jersey City to Trenton  
The Senator
5:44 PM PRR No.177 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 177
The Passenger Mail and Express
5:45 PM PRR No.155 New York to Philadelphia  
5:46 PM PRR No.3,779 Jersey City to New Brunswick  
5:52 PM PRR No.163 New York to North Philadelphia  
5:54 PM PRR No.3,731 New York to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:59 PM PRR No.3,783 Jersey City to New Brunswick  
6:04 PM PRR No.737 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
6:05 PM PRR No.3,735 Jersey City to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
6:17 PM PRR No.225 New York to Philadelphia Baltimore and Washington via No 429
6:23 PM PRR No.3,787 Jersey City to New Brunswick  
The Peach Queen
6:40 PM PRR No.141 New York to Philadelphia  
The New York-Niagra Falls (local)
6:45 PM PRR No.851 New York to Philadelphia Niagara Falls (3:41 pm)
The Pelican
6:45 PM PRR No.137 New York to Philadelphia Washington, Knoxville, Birmingham, New Orleans
6:50 PM PRR No.3,739 New York to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
7:05 PM PRR No.3,841 New York to Trenton  
7:15 PM PRR No.227 New York to Philadelphia  
7:40 PM PRR No.3,741 New York to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The Mount Vernon
7:45 PM PRR No.143 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 143
7:55 PM PRR No.741 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
8:03 PM PRR No.275 New York to Philadelphia  
The Patriot
8:10 PM PRR No.171 New York to Philadelphia Washington DC via PB&W No 171
8:15 PM PRR No.229 New York to Philadelphia  
The Constitution
8:45 PM PRR No.147 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 147
The Arlington
8:45 PM PRR No.143 New York to Philadelphia  
The Palmland
8:45 PM PRR No.143 New York to Philadelphia  
8:55 PM PRR No.3,843 New York to Trenton  
9:15 PM PRR No.231 New York to Philadelphia  
The Piedmont Limited
9:35 PM PRR No.135 New York to Philadelphia Washington, Atlanta, New Orleans via SRR No 33
9:40 PM PRR No.3,743 New York to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The Pilgrim
9:50 PM PRR No.183 New York to Philadelphia  
The Alexandria
10:15 PM PRR No.159 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 159
10:21 PM PRR No.3,845 New York to Trenton  
10:44 PM PRR No.743 Jersey City to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
10:54 PM PRR No.3,791 New York to New Brunswick  
11:15 PM PRR No.233 New York to Philadelphia  
11:25 PM PRR No.3,795 New York to New Brunswick  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Tennessean
12:25 AM PRR No.103 New York to Philadelphia  
12:28 AM DLW No.193 New York to Montclair  
12:43 AM DLW No.659 New York to Dover  
12:58 AM DLW No.195 New York to Montclair  
2:03 AM DLW No.105 New York to Montclair  
The Federal
4:07 AM PRR No.173 New York to Philadelphia  
4:29 AM DLW No.1,009 New York to Branchville  
4:29 AM DLW No.403 New York to Gladstone  
The Quaker
6:15 AM PRR No.187 New York to Philadelphia  
6:37 AM DLW No.107 New York to Montclair  
The Pennsy Aerotrain
6:44 AM PRR No.17 New York to Pittsburgh  
7:05 AM DLW No.109 New York to Montclair  
7:13 AM DLW No.405 New York to Gladstone  
7:22 AM DLW No.605 New York to Washington  
7:29 AM DLW No.111 New York to Montclair  
The Dusquene
7:44 AM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh  
The Asa Packer
8:05 AM LV No.25 New York to Coxton From Leighton to Hazleton via Train No 225
8:06 AM DLW No.113 New York to Montclair  
The Metropolitan (First Section)
8:17 AM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, Chicago
8:26 AM DLW No.115 New York to Montclair  
8:28 AM DLW No.407 New York to Gladstone  
8:28 AM DLW No.607 New York to Dover  
8:48 AM DLW No.117 New York to Montclair  
9:13 AM DLW No.609 New York to Dover  
9:28 AM DLW No.119 New York to Montclair  
The Lackawanna Limited
9:35 AM DLW No.3 New York to Buffalo Chicago via Nickle Plate RR
9:58 AM DLW No.121 New York to Montclair  
10:15 AM DLW No.611 New York to Dover  
10:15 AM DLW No.409 New York to Gladstone  
10:28 AM DLW No.123 New York to Montclair  
The Phoebe Snow
10:48 AM DLW No.3 New York to Buffalo  
11:13 AM DLW No.613 New York to Dover  
The Black Diamond
11:20 AM LV No.9 New York to Buffalo From Leighton to Hazleton via No 209
11:28 AM DLW No.127 New York to Montclair  
11:44 AM DLW No.411 New York to Gladstone  
11:58 AM DLW No.125 New York to Montclair  
11:58 AM DLW No.129 New York to Montclair  
12:13 PM DLW No.615 New York to Washington  
The St Louisan
12:25 PM PRR No.33 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR and TH&I
12:28 PM DLW No.131 New York to Montclair  
12:58 PM DLW No.133 New York to Montclair  
1:13 PM DLW No.621 New York to Dover  
1:13 PM DLW No.417 New York to Gladstone  
1:28 PM DLW No.135 New York to Montclair  
1:58 PM DLW No.139 New York to Montclair  
2:13 PM DLW No.627 New York to Dover  
The Manhattan Limited
2:20 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago  
2:28 PM DLW No.143 New York to Montclair  
The Mountain Special
2:35 PM DLW No.23 New York to Scranton  
2:43 PM DLW No.421 New York to Gladstone  
2:58 PM DLW No.145 New York to Montclair  
3:14 PM DLW No.629 New York to Dover  
3:28 PM DLW No.147 New York to Montclair  
The Admiral
3:40 PM PRR No.71 New York to Chicago San Francisco & LA (C&NW #1)
3:53 PM DLW No.631 New York to Dover  
The Scrantonian
4:00 PM DLW No.11 New York to Scranton  
4:17 PM DLW No.149 New York to Montclair  
The General
4:19 PM PRR No.49 New York to Chicago Chi to San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
4:25 PM LV No.23 New York to Lehighton  
4:28 PM DLW No.423 New York to Gladstone  
4:28 PM DLW No.633 New York to Dover  
4:48 PM DLW No.635 New York to Hackettstown  
4:48 PM DLW No.425 New York to Gladstone  
4:50 PM DLW No.151 New York to Montclair  
The Chicagoan
4:55 PM DLW No.5 New York to Buffalo Chicago via Nickle Plate RR
The Cincinnati Limited
4:59 PM PRR No.41 New York to Cincinnati Nashville
The Twilight
5:03 PM DLW No.5 New York to Buffalo  
The Liberty Limited
5:04 PM PRR No.57 New York to Chicago  
The Trail Blazer
5:10 PM PRR No.77 New York to Chicago San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
5:13 PM CNJ No.7,601 Newark to Dunellen  
5:17 PM DLW No.153 Hoboken to Montclair  
5:20 PM DLW No.637 Hoboken to Washington  
5:28 PM DLW No.155 Hoboken to Montclair  
5:30 PM DLW No.427 Hoboken to Gladstone  
The Indianapolis Limited
5:40 PM PRR No.41 New York to Indianapolis  
The John Wilkes
5:48 PM LV No.29 New York to Coxton From Leighton to Hazelton via No. 229
5:50 PM DLW No.641 Hoboken to Dover  
5:57 PM CNJ No.7,503 Newark to Cranford  
5:59 PM DLW No.163 Hoboken to Montclair  
6:05 PM DLW No.431 Hoboken to Gladstone  
The Broadway Limited
6:14 PM PRR No.29 New York to Chicago  
6:18 PM DLW No.167 Hoboken to Montclair  
The Spirit of St Louis
6:20 PM PRR No.31 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR and TH&I
6:30 PM DLW No.645 Hoboken to Dover  
The Jeffersonian
6:30 PM PRR No.65 New York to Indianapolis  
6:30 PM DLW No.433 Hoboken to Gladstone  
6:58 PM DLW No.535 New York to Morristown  
6:59 PM DLW No.171 New York to Montclair  
The Manhattan Limited
7:00 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago 908 mi NY to Chicago
The Maple Leaf
7:08 PM LV No.7 New York to Buffalo Toronto ON
The Admiral
7:15 PM PRR No.51 New York to Chicago  
7:30 PM DLW No.173 New York to Montclair  
The Westerner
7:35 PM DLW No.7 New York to Buffalo Chicago via Nickle Plate RR
7:43 PM DLW No.649 New York to Washington  
7:58 PM DLW No.175 New York to Montclair  
The American
8:05 PM PRR No.67 New York to Indianapolis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
The Penn Texas
8:15 PM PRR No.3 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR
8:15 PM DLW No.437 New York to Gladstone  
The Clevelander
8:19 PM PRR No.39 New York to Cleveland  
8:28 PM DLW No.177 New York to Montclair  
8:44 PM DLW No.651 New York to Dover  
8:58 PM DLW No.179 New York to Montclair  
9:29 PM DLW No.181 New York to Montclair  
9:43 PM DLW No.653 New York to Dover  
9:58 PM DLW No.183 New York to Montclair  
10:13 PM DLW No.439 New York to Gladstone  
10:28 PM DLW No.185 New York to Montclair  
10:43 PM DLW No.655 New York to Dover  
The Iron City Express
10:50 PM PRR No.37 New York to Pittsburgh Chicago
10:58 PM DLW No.187 New York to Montclair  
11:29 PM DLW No.189 New York to Montclair  
The William Penn
11:40 PM PRR No.189 New York to Philadelphia  
The Pennsylvania Limited
11:45 PM PRR No.55 New York to Chicago Chicago
11:48 PM DLW No.657 New York to Dover  
The Golden Arrow
11:55 PM PRR No.79 New York to Chicago Pittsburgh to Detroit #443
11:58 PM DLW No.191 New York to Montclair