Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Newark,Zanesville OH    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Philadelphia Express (Cincinnati Section)
2:20 AM BO No.36 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
The St Louisan (Cincinnati Section)
3:22 AM PRR No.202 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
The St Louisan
4:18 AM PRR No.32 Indianapolis to New York At Harrisburg to Washington
6:16 AM PRR No.26 St Louis to Terre Haute  
The West Virginian Night Expres
6:52 AM BO No.46 Chicago to Wheeling  
The Chicago Night Express (WV Section)
8:15 AM BO No.246 Newark to Wheeling  
The Ohioan
8:50 AM PRR No.84 Chicago to Pittsburgh  
The Mail and Express
12:40 PM PRR No.18 Indianapolis to Harrisburg  
The Merchantile Express
12:50 PM PRR No.7 St Louis to Pittsburgh  
4:34 PM PRR No.222 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
6:05 PM BO No.38 Cincinnati to Pittsburgh  
The American
7:14 PM PRR No.66 Indianapolis to New York  
The Cincinnati Limited
8:44 PM PRR No.40 Cincinnati to New York Harrisburg to Washington via PB&W
The Spirit of St Louis
10:09 PM PRR No.30 Indianapolis to New York  
The Spirit of St Louis
10:19 PM PRR No.20 Indianapolis to Harrisburg Baltimore to Washington via PB&W
The Jeffersonian
10:38 PM PRR No.64 St Louis to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pittsburgh - St Louis (via Piqua OH)
2:20 AM PRR No.27 Pittsburgh to St Louis  
2:59 AM BO No.35 Pittsburgh to Cincinnati  
The Jeffersonian
5:49 AM PRR No.65 New York to Indianapolis  
The Penn Texas
7:39 AM PRR No.3 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR
The American
8:19 AM PRR No.67 New York to Indianapolis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
The Pittsburgh - St Louis (via Piqua OH)
12:44 PM PRR No.11 Pittsburgh to St Louis  
1:10 PM PRR No.267 Pittsburgh to Cincinnati  
The Mail and Express
1:26 PM PRR No.13 Pittsburgh to Indianapolis  
1:50 PM BO No.33 Pittsburgh to Cincinnati  
The Mail and Express
5:53 PM PRR No.13 Pittsburgh to Indianapolis St Louis via TH&I and Vanderbilt
9:39 PM PRR No.155 Pittsburgh to Indianapolis St Louis via No 33
The Ohioan
9:47 PM PRR No.85 Pittsburgh to Chicago  
The Chicago Night Express (WV Section)
11:23 PM BO No.45 Wheeling to Chicago