Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Newton,Morgan KS    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The San Francisco Chief
12:30 AM ATSF No.2 San Francisco to Chicago  
The Grand Canyon Limited
1:15 AM ATSF No.24 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Super Chief
1:35 AM ATSF No.18 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Grand Canyon
2:10 AM ATSF No.124 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Grand Canyon (Southern Section)
3:00 AM ATSF No.24 Winslow to Kansas City Chicago via No 124
The Centennial State
3:35 AM ATSF No.10 Denver to Kansas City  
The Chief
4:20 AM ATSF No.20 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The California Limited
3:00 PM ATSF No.4 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Scout
4:45 PM ATSF No.2 Los Angeles to Chicago Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
The El Capitan
8:05 PM ATSF No.22 Los Angeles to Chicago  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Antelope
2:55 AM ATSF No.28 Ft Worth to Kansas City Chicago IL
10:00 AM MoPac No.751 Eldorado to McPherson  
The Chicagoan
10:27 AM ATSF No.12 Oklahoma City to Chicago  
The Kansas Cityan
4:30 PM ATSF No.10 Fort Worth to Chicago  
The Ranger
6:30 PM ATSF No.6 Galveston to Chicago  
The Texas Chief
9:55 PM ATSF No.16 Galveston to Chicago  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Antelope
2:00 AM ATSF No.27 Kansas City to Fort Worth  
The Texas Chief
4:30 AM ATSF No.15 Chicago to Galveston  
9:15 AM MoPac No.752 McPherson to Eldorado  
The Ranger
12:20 PM ATSF No.5 Chicago to Galveston  
The Texas Express
4:00 PM ATSF No.15 Newton to Galveston Dallas
The Kansas Cityan
9:00 PM ATSF No.11 Chicago to Fort Worth Dallas via Motor Coach, San Antonio via No 111
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Grand Canyon (Southern Section)
12:50 AM ATSF No.23 Kansas City to Winslow Los Angeles via No 123
The Grand Canyon Limited
1:30 AM ATSF No.23 Chicago to Los Angeles Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
The Centennial State
1:55 AM ATSF No.9 Kansas City to Denver  
The Grand Canyon
2:10 AM ATSF No.123 Chicago to Los Angeles San Francisco via No 123 (The Golden Gate)
The San Francisco Chief
3:10 AM ATSF No.1 Chicago to San Francisco Oakland to San Francisco CA via Bus
The El Capitan
4:15 AM ATSF No.21 Chicago to Los Angeles  
4:20 AM ATSF No.127 Newton to La Junta  
The Super Chief
5:50 AM ATSF No.17 Chicago to Los Angeles  
The Scout
1:25 PM ATSF No.1 Chicago to Los Angeles Santa Fe, Phoenix, San Diego
The California Limited
3:55 PM ATSF No.3 Chicago to Los Angeles Oklahoma City
The Chief
7:30 PM ATSF No.19 Chicago to Los Angeles  
8:45 PM ATSF No.111 Newton to Dodge City