Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Newtonville MA    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:11 AM BA No.62 Framingham to Boston  
The Toronto-Boston
6:12 AM BA No.42 Albany to Boston  
7:05 AM BA No.64 Worcester to Boston  
7:15 AM BA No.156 Riverside to Boston  
The New York-Boston Express (Sunrise)
7:17 AM BA No.556 Springfield to Boston  
7:45 AM BA No.162 Riverside to Boston  
8:14 AM BA No.2,164 Riverside to Boston  
8:22 AM BA No.1,166 Riverside to Boston  
8:27 AM BA No.2,166 Riverside to Boston  
8:35 AM BA No.168 Riverside to Boston  
8:37 AM BA No.120 Framingham to Boston  
9:08 AM BA No.122 Framingham to Boston  
9:08 AM BA No.170 Riverside to Boston  
The Interstate Express
9:37 AM BA No.46 Albany to Boston  
10:12 AM BA No.86 Framingham to Boston  
The Southwestern
10:32 AM BA No.0 Albany to Boston  
11:04 AM BA No.88 Framingham to Boston  
The New England Wolverine
11:42 AM BA No.98 Albany to Boston  
1:07 PM BA No.184 Riverside to Boston  
2:13 PM BA No.6 Albany to Boston  
The Knickerbocker (Boston Section)
2:42 PM BA No.124 Albany to Boston  
3:24 PM BA No.194 Riverside to Boston  
4:22 PM BA No.22 Albany to Boston  
5:19 PM BA No.198 Riverside to Boston  
5:19 PM BA No.100 Framingham to Boston  
6:44 PM BA No.106 Worcester to Boston  
7:38 PM BA No.30 Springfield to Boston  
7:55 PM BA No.206 Riverside to Boston  
10:37 PM BA No.112 Framingham to Boston  
The Albany - Boston
11:22 PM BA No.514 Albany to Boston  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:09 AM BA No.127 Boston to Framingham  
12:17 AM BA No.555 Boston to Springfield  
6:57 AM BA No.61 Boston to Worcester  
7:55 AM BA No.65 Boston to Framingham  
The Boston-Albany
8:16 AM BA No.575 Boston to Albany  
8:51 AM BA No.67 Boston to Framingham  
10:36 AM BA No.551 Boston to Springfield  
10:55 AM BA No.75 Boston to Framingham  
The Advanced Knickerbocker
11:36 AM BA No.49 Boston to Albany  
The Knickerbocker (Boston Section)
12:20 PM BA No.141 Boston to Albany Chicago via NYC 41
12:31 PM BA No.553 Boston to Springfield  
12:44 PM BA No.153 Boston to Riverside  
12:46 PM BA No.81 Boston to Framingham  
2:01 PM BA No.175 Boston to Riverside  
2:45 PM BA No.23 Boston to Springfield  
3:27 PM BA No.179 Boston to Riverside  
The New England Wolverine
3:36 PM BA No.33 Boston to Albany To Chicago via MichCen No 33
3:50 PM BA No.91 Boston to Framingham  
4:31 PM BA No.559 Boston to Springfield  
4:51 PM BA No.183 Boston to Riverside  
The Southwestern Limited (Boston Section)
5:06 PM BA No.11 Boston to Albany  
5:08 PM BA No.187 Boston to Riverside  
5:15 PM BA No.93 Boston to Springfield  
5:27 PM BA No.189 Boston to Riverside  
5:31 PM BA No.419 Boston to Milford  
5:46 PM BA No.191 Boston to Riverside  
5:53 PM BA No.193 Boston to Riverside  
6:06 PM BA No.195 Boston to Riverside  
6:24 PM BA No.197 Boston to Riverside  
6:42 PM BA No.113 Boston to Framingham  
The Niagara (Boston Section)
7:16 PM BA No.29 Boston to Albany  
7:53 PM BA No.115 Boston to Framingham  
The Fast Mail
8:16 PM BA No.35 Boston to Albany  
8:59 PM BA No.119 Boston to Framingham  
10:04 PM BA No.121 Boston to Worcester  
The South Shore Express (Boston Section)
11:16 PM BA No.43 Boston to Albany