Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Norristown PA    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:02 AM Reading No.98 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
6:04 AM Reading No.14 Newberry to Philadelphia  
6:39 AM PRR No.5,952 Norristown to Philadelphia  
7:16 AM PRR No.5,954 Norristown to Philadelphia  
7:22 AM Reading No.24 Reading to Philadelphia  
7:43 AM PRR No.5,956 Norristown to Philadelphia  
7:56 AM Reading No.90 Reading to Philadelphia  
8:02 AM PRR No.5,958 Norristown to Philadelphia  
8:23 AM Reading No.26 Reading to Philadelphia  
8:24 AM PRR No.5,960 Norristown to Philadelphia  
The Schuylkill
8:59 AM CNJ No.2 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
9:02 AM Reading No.2 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
9:08 AM PRR No.5,964 Norristown to Philadelphia  
10:25 AM Reading No.92 Shamokin to Philadelphia  
10:28 AM PRR No.5,966 Norristown to Philadelphia  
11:22 AM PRR No.5,968 Norristown to Philadelphia  
The King Coal
12:35 PM CNJ No.6 Shamokin to Philadelphia  
12:55 PM PRR No.5,970 Norristown to Philadelphia  
1:29 PM Reading No.6 Pottsville to Philadelphia Shamokin/Tamaqua to Port Clinton via No 6
4:07 PM Reading No.8 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
4:17 PM PRR No.5,978 Norristown to Philadelphia  
5:01 PM PRR No.5,982 Norristown to Philadelphia  
5:16 PM Reading No.146 Norristown to Philadelphia  
5:28 PM PRR No.5,984 Norristown to Philadelphia  
5:47 PM Reading No.32 Reading to Philadelphia  
The Schuylkill (Morning)
7:08 PM CNJ No.10 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
7:20 PM Reading No.10 Shamokin to Philadelphia  
7:24 PM PRR No.5,988 Norristown to Philadelphia  
9:47 PM Reading No.12 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
10:31 PM PRR No.5,992 Norristown to Philadelphia  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
7:38 AM Reading No.41 Norristown to Allentown  
6:04 PM Reading No.49 Philadelphia to Allentown  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
7:36 AM Reading No.40 Allentown to Philadelphia  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:36 AM Reading No.11 Philadelphia to Newberry  
5:03 AM Reading No.1 Philadelphia to Shamokin  
7:33 AM Reading No.91 Philadelphia to Pottsville  
9:03 AM Reading No.3 Philadelphia to Pottsville  
11:01 AM Reading No.5 Philadelphia to Newberry Port Clinton to Pottsville via No 5
12:45 PM PRR No.721 Norristown to Reading  
The Schuylkill
1:30 PM CNJ No.7 Philadelphia to Shamokin  
2:00 PM Reading No.7 Philadelphia to Pottsville  
4:35 PM Reading No.95 Philadelphia to Reading  
5:03 PM Reading No.97 Philadelphia to Shomokin Williamspor/Newberry via Bus. Pottsville via 97
5:21 PM Reading No.31 Norristown to Phoenixville  
The King Coal
5:33 PM CNJ No.97 Philadelphia to Shamokin  
5:38 PM Reading No.33 Philadelphia to Reading  
6:02 PM PRR No.727 Norristown to Reading  
6:15 PM Reading No.35 Philadelphia to Reading  
7:00 PM Reading No.2,035 Philadelphia to Reading  
7:30 PM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Williamsport  
9:02 PM PRR No.747 Norristown to Reading  
The Schuylkill (Night)
10:30 PM CNJ No.11 Philadelphia to Pottsville  
10:40 PM Reading No.37 Philadelphia to Pottsville