Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Oakland,Oakland Pier CA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Scout
8:00 AM ATSF No.2 San Francisco to Barstow  
The Pacific Limited (San Francisco Section)
9:47 AM SP No.22 San Francisco to Ogden Omaha, Chicago IL
The California Zephyr
10:07 AM WP No.18 San Francisco to Salt Lake City Denver via DRGW, Chicago via CB&Q
The San Francisco Chief
11:25 AM ATSF No.2 San Francisco to Chicago  
The San Francisco Overland
11:31 AM SP No.28 San Francisco to Ogden  
The Feather River Express
1:55 PM WP No.12 Oakland to Portola  
The City of San Francisco
4:40 PM SP No.102 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL via City of Los Angeles
The Zepherette
4:40 PM WP No.2 San Francisco to Salt Lake City  
The Exposition Flyer
4:45 PM WP No.40 Oakland to Salt Lake City Chicago IL
The San Francisco Overland Limited
8:00 PM SP No.28 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL, St Louis MO
The San Francisco Challenger
8:25 PM SP No.88 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL
The Mail
9:10 PM SP No.22 San Francisco to Ogden  
The Fast Mail
9:22 PM SP No.10 San Francisco to Sparks  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Beaver
4:44 AM SP No.24 San Francisco to Portland  
5:40 AM SP No.204 San Francisco to Sacramento  
The Owl (California)
7:03 AM SP No.57 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Grand Canyon Limited (San Francisco Section)
7:55 AM ATSF No.23 Barstow to San Francisco  
8:02 AM SP No.224 San Francisco to Sacramento  
The Shasta Daylight
8:13 AM SP No.9 San Francisco to Portland  
The Oakland Lark
8:30 AM SP No.73 San Jose to San Francisco  
2:04 PM SP No.244 San Francisco to Sacramento  
2:10 PM SP No.246 San Francisco to Sacramento  
The Cascade
4:47 PM SP No.24 San Francisco to Portland  
The Golden Gate
4:50 PM ATSF No.61 Bakersfield to San Francisco San Francisco to Oakland via Bus
5:34 PM SP No.248 San Francisco to Sacramento  
6:08 PM SP No.55 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Morning Daylight (Oakland Section)
6:27 PM SP No.255 San Jose to San Francisco  
The San Joaquin Daylight
6:37 PM SP No.51 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Oregonian
7:30 PM SP No.18 San Francisco to Portland  
The Passenger
8:44 PM SP No.20 San Francisco to Portland  
The Klamath
8:55 PM SP No.20 San Francisco to Portland  
The Golden Gate (Evening)
9:55 PM ATSF No.63 Bakersfield to San Francisco Oakland to San Francisco via Bus
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The San Joaquin Daylight
8:18 AM SP No.52 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
The Cascade
8:26 AM SP No.23 Portland to San Francisco  
9:13 AM SP No.56 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
9:19 AM SP No.247 Sacramento to San Francisco  
The Golden Gate
9:25 AM ATSF No.60 San Francisco to Bakersfield Bakersfield to Los Angeles via Bus
The Klamath
10:02 AM SP No.19 Portland to San Francisco  
The Beaver
2:08 PM SP No.23 Portland to San Francisco  
The Grand Canyon Limited (San Francisco Section)
2:30 PM ATSF No.24 San Francisco to Barstow  
5:18 PM SP No.243 Sacramento to San Francisco  
5:18 PM SP No.229 Sacramento to San Francisco  
The Golden Gate (Evening)
6:25 PM ATSF No.62 San Francisco to Bakersfield Bakersfield to Los Angeles via Bus
7:17 PM SP No.223 Sacramento to San Francisco  
The Passenger
7:30 PM SP No.19 Portland to San Francisco  
The Morning Daylight (Oakland Section)
7:41 PM SP No.250 San Francisco to San Jose  
The Oakland Lark
8:43 PM SP No.74 San Francisco to San Jose Los Angeles via No 76 (The Lark)
The Owl (California)
9:19 PM SP No.58 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
The Oregonian
9:32 PM SP No.17 Portland to San Francisco  
10:18 PM SP No.241 Sacramento to San Francisco  
The Shasta Daylight
10:45 PM SP No.10 Portland to Oakland  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Mail
3:48 AM SP No.21 Ogden to San Francisco  
The Zepherette
5:05 AM WP No.1 Salt Lake City to San Francisco  
The Pacific Limited (San Francisco Section)
5:56 AM SP No.21 Ogden to San Francisco  
The Fast Mail
6:35 AM SP No.9 Sparks to San Francisco  
The Exposition Flyer
8:02 AM WP No.39 Salt Lake City to Oakland San Francisco CA
The San Francisco Overland Limited
8:21 AM SP No.27 Ogden to San Francisco  
The City of San Francisco
9:33 AM SP No.101 Ogden to San Francisco  
The San Francisco Challenger
10:03 AM SP No.87 Ogden to San Francisco  
The San Francisco Chief
1:10 PM ATSF No.1 Chicago to San Francisco Oakland to San Francisco CA via Bus
The San Francisco Overland
1:57 PM SP No.27 Ogden to San Francisco  
The California Zephyr
2:50 PM WP No.17 Salt Lake City to San Francisco  
The Feather River Express
3:50 PM WP No.11 Potola to Oakland San Francisco
The Scout
9:45 PM ATSF No.1 Barstow to San Francisco