Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Ogden,North Platte UT    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The City of St Louis
6:45 AM UP No.10 Salt Lake City to Kansas City St Louis via Wabash 10
The Mail and Express
7:00 AM UP No.28 Ogden to Omaha  
7:15 AM UP No.226 Ogden to Echo City  
The City of Los Angeles
9:00 AM UP No.104 Salt Lake City to Omaha Chicago via C&NW
The Challenger
9:00 AM UP No.108 Salt Lake City to Omaha Chicago via CNW No 108
The City of San Francisco
9:40 AM UP No.102 Ogden to Omaha Chicago via CNW No 102
The Pacific Limited (Kansas City Section
12:30 PM UP No.24 Salt Lake City to Kansas City St Louis MO
The Pacific Limited
12:45 PM UP No.22 Salt Lake City to Omaha Chicago IL
The Pony Express
8:00 PM UP No.38 Los Angeles to Denver St Louis MO
The San Francisco Overland Limited
8:00 PM UP No.28 Ogden to Omaha Minneapolis MN,Chicago IL, St Louis MO
The Fast Mail
8:15 PM UP No.6 Salt Lake City to Omaha Chicago IL, Minneapolis MN,St Louis MO
The Los Angeles Challenger
8:40 PM UP No.8 Salt Lake City to Denver  
The Scenic Limited
9:00 PM DRGW No.2 Ogden to Denver  
The San Francisco Challenger
9:15 PM UP No.88 Ogden to Omaha Chicago IL, Minneapolis MN
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Utah Express
12:55 AM UP No.33 Salt Lake City to Victor  
The Idaho Express
9:45 AM UP No.31 Salt Lake City to Pocatello  
9:50 AM UP No.559 Ogden to Malad  
The Butte Special
10:05 PM UP No.29 Salt Lake City to Butte  
The Butte Special
10:05 PM OSL No.0 Ogden to Butte  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
7:50 AM UP No.0 Pocatello to Salt Lake City  
The Salt Lake Special
8:10 AM UP No.30 Butte to Salt Lake City  
1:40 PM UP No.0 Pocatello to Salt Lake City  
The Utah Express
2:00 PM UP No.32 Pocatello to Salt Lake City  
9:55 PM UP No.0 Pocatello to Salt Lake City  
The Idaho Express
10:15 PM UP No.34 Victor to Salt Lake City  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pacific Limited
4:15 AM UP No.21 Omaha to Salt Lake City Los Angeles, San Francisco
The Pacific Limited (Kansas City Section)
4:15 AM UP No.23 Kansas City to Salt Lake City  
The Pacific Limited (San Francisco Section)
5:00 AM SP No.21 Ogden to San Francisco  
The Mail
7:50 AM SP No.21 Ogden to San Francisco  
The Pony Express
8:25 AM UP No.37 Kansas City to Los Angeles  
The San Francisco Overland Limited
10:00 AM SP No.27 Ogden to San Francisco  
The Los Angeles Challenger
10:10 AM UP No.7 Omaha to Salt Lake City Las Vegas, Los Angels via SPLA&SL No 7
The San Francisco Challenger
11:35 AM SP No.87 Ogden to San Francisco  
2:00 PM UP No.63 Green River to Salt Lake City  
The City of San Francisco
6:50 PM SP No.101 Ogden to San Francisco  
The City of Los Angeles
6:55 PM UP No.103 Omaha to Salt Lake City Las Vegas, Los Angeles via SPLA&SL No 103
The Challenger
6:55 PM UP No.107 Omaha to Salt Lake City Las Vegas, Los Angeles via SPLA&SL No 107
The San Francisco Overland
9:10 PM SP No.27 Ogden to San Francisco  
The City of St Louis
9:15 PM UP No.9 Kansas City to Salt Lake City Las Vegas, Los Angeles via SPLA&SL