Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Oklahoma City,Streator OK    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Choctaw Rockette
7:00 AM RI No.52 Amarillo to Memphis  
12:05 PM MKT No.57 Oklahoma City to Muskogee  
The Will Rogers
4:00 PM SLSF No.4 Oklahoma City to St Louis  
The Cherokee
6:45 PM RI No.14 Tucumcari to Memphis  
The Meteor
7:00 PM SLSF No.10 Oklahoma City to St Louis  
The Memphis - Californian
8:23 PM RI No.112 Tucumcari to Memphis  
The Choctaw Rocket
8:45 PM RI No.52 Amarillo to Memphis  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Chicagoan
6:45 AM ATSF No.12 Oklahoma City to Chicago  
The Chicago Express
8:30 AM ATSF No.16 Galveston to Newton Kansas City, Chicago
The Kansas Cityan
11:20 AM ATSF No.10 Fort Worth to Chicago  
The Katy Flyer (Oklahoma City Section)
11:30 AM MKT No.26 Oklahoma City to Parsons  
The Ranger
1:00 PM ATSF No.6 Galveston to Chicago  
The Texas Chief
6:00 PM ATSF No.16 Galveston to Chicago  
The Sooner
9:45 PM MKT No.28 Oklahoma City to Kansas City  
The Antelope
10:00 PM ATSF No.28 Ft Worth to Kansas City Chicago IL
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Texas Express
12:50 AM ATSF No.15 Newton to Galveston Dallas
The Kansas Cityan
1:10 AM ATSF No.11 Chicago to Fort Worth Dallas via Motor Coach, San Antonio via No 111
The Antelope
8:00 AM ATSF No.27 Kansas City to Fort Worth  
The Texas Chief
8:30 AM ATSF No.15 Chicago to Galveston  
The Ranger
5:20 PM ATSF No.5 Chicago to Galveston  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Choctaw Rocket
6:43 AM RI No.51 Memphis to Amarillo  
The Cherokee
8:30 AM RI No.15 Memphis to Tucumcari Los Angeles via SP No 39 (The Imperial)
The Meteor
8:35 AM SLSF No.9 St Louis to Lawton Paris TX,Dallas TX,Houston TX
10:15 AM SLSF No.409 Oklahoma City to Quanah Floydada TX
11:55 AM RI No.511 Oklahoma City to El Reno  
The Memphis - Californian
12:25 PM RI No.111 Memphis to Tucumcari El Paso, Phoenix, Los Angeles
2:55 PM RI No.513 Oklahoma City to El Reno  
3:05 PM RI No.557 Oklahoma City to El Reno Fort Worth-Dallas via No 509 (Kansas City Rocket)
The Choctaw Rockette
10:30 PM RI No.51 Memphis to Amarillo  
10:30 PM RI No.560 Oklahoma City to El Reno St Paul-Minneapolis via No 510 Kansas City Rocket