Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Omaha,Marion NE    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Exposition Flyer
1:15 AM CBQ No.40 Denver to Chicago  
The Denver Zephyr
1:15 AM CBQ No.10 Denver to Chicago  
The City of Denver
2:40 AM CNW No.112 Omaha to Chicago  
The City of Los Angeles
2:45 AM Milw No.104 Omaha to Chicago New York via PRR No 58, NYC No 68
The Challenger
2:45 AM Milw No.108 Omaha to Chicago  
The City of San Francisco
3:00 AM Milw No.102 Omaha to Chicago New York via PRR No 58, NYC No 68
The City of Portland
3:15 AM Milw No.106 Omaha to Chicago  
The California Zephyr
4:50 AM CBQ No.18 Denver to Chicago New York via PRR, B&O and NYC
7:15 AM CBQ No.6 Omaha to Chicago  
The Colorado Express
8:00 AM RI No.22 Denver to Chicago  
The Missouri River Eagle
8:00 AM MoPac No.106 Omaha to St Louis  
8:15 AM CNW No.16 Rapid City to Chicago  
The Silver Streak Zephyr
9:00 AM CBQ No.20 Lincoln to Kansas City  
The Coloradan
9:30 AM CBQ No.6 Denver to Chicago  
The Omahan
10:30 AM CNW No.4 Omaha to Chicago  
The Corn Belt Rocket
11:30 AM RI No.10 Omaha to Chicago  
The Ak-Sar-Ben
12:15 PM CBQ No.12 Lincoln to Chicago  
The Nebraska Zephyr
12:30 PM CBQ No.12 Lincoln to Chicago  
The Midwest Hiawatha
12:40 PM Milw No.102 Omaha to Chicago  
4:30 PM CBQ No.26 Omaha to St Louis  
7:30 PM CNW No.6 Omaha to Chicago  
The LaSalle Street Limited
7:30 PM RI No.14 Omaha to Chicago  
The Pacific Limited
7:30 PM CNW No.22 Omaha to Chicago  
The Arrow
8:10 PM Milw No.108 Omaha to Chicago  
The St Louis Limited (Omaha Section)
8:45 PM WAB No.14 Omaha to St Louis  
The Overland Ltd, Los Angeles Ltd, Portland Rose
9:30 PM CNW No.28 Omaha to Chicago  
The Los Angeles Challenger
10:00 PM CNW No.8 Omaha to Chicago  
The San Francisco Challenger
10:20 PM CNW No.88 Omaha to Chicago  
The Ak-Sar-Ben Zephyr
10:30 PM CBQ No.30 Lincoln to Chicago  
The Rocky Mountain Rocket
11:59 PM RI No.8 Denver to Chicago  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
7:35 AM CBQ No.23 Kansas City to Lincoln  
8:35 AM CGW No.32 Omaha to Dodge Center To Minneapolis via Train No 25
8:40 AM CNW No.204 Omaha to Minneapolis  
The North American
8:50 AM CNW No.204 Omaha to Sioux City  
9:30 AM CNW No.11 Omaha to Winner  
4:30 PM CNW No.900 Omaha to Sioux City  
6:20 PM CNW No.210 Omaha to Minneapolis  
8:15 PM CGW No.14 Omaha to Minneapolis  
The Nightengale
9:00 PM CNW No.202 Omaha to Sioux City Minneapolis -St Paul via Omaha No 202
The Twin City Limited
9:30 PM CGW No.34 Omaha to Minneapolis  
10:45 PM CNW No.202 Omaha to Minneapolis  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:10 AM CNW No.106 Omaha to Kansas City  
8:45 AM CBQ No.89 Omaha to Wymore  
9:00 AM CNW No.20 Omaha to Kansas City  
4:00 PM MoPac No.110 Omaha to Kansas City  
4:15 PM CBQ No.7 Omaha to Wymore  
4:30 PM CNW No.26 Omaha to Kansas City  
5:00 PM CNW No.110 Omaha to Kansas City  
11:45 PM CBQ No.22 Omaha to Kansas City  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Denver Zephyr
12:40 AM CBQ No.1 Chicago to Denver  
The City of Denver
12:55 AM UP No.111 Omaha to Denver  
The City of Portland
1:10 AM UP No.105 Omaha to Granger Portland via OSL No 105
The City of San Francisco
2:55 AM UP No.101 Omaha to Ogden  
The City of Los Angeles
3:10 AM UP No.103 Omaha to Salt Lake City Las Vegas, Los Angeles via SPLA&SL No 103
The Challenger
3:10 AM UP No.107 Omaha to Salt Lake City Las Vegas, Los Angeles via SPLA&SL No 107
The Ak-Sar-Ben
7:10 AM CBQ No.5 Chicago to Lincoln  
7:50 AM UP No.921 Omaha to Lincoln  
The Ak-Sar-Ben Zephyr
8:15 AM CBQ No.3 Chicago to Denver  
The San Francisco Overland Limited
8:30 AM UP No.27 Omaha to Ogden  
The Los Angeles Challenger
8:45 AM UP No.7 Omaha to Salt Lake City Las Vegas, Los Angels via SPLA&SL No 7
The Colorado Express
8:45 AM RI No.23 Chicago to Denver  
The Fast Mail
8:45 AM CBQ No.15 Chicago to Lincoln  
The San Francisco Challenger
9:00 AM UP No.87 Omaha to Ogden  
10:00 AM UP No.923 Omaha to Lincoln  
11:50 AM UP No.925 Omaha to Lincoln  
2:00 PM UP No.927 Omaha to Lincoln  
3:50 PM UP No.929 Omaha to Lincoln  
4:15 PM CBQ No.3 Chicago to Denver  
The Nebraska Zephyr
5:40 PM CBQ No.11 Chicago to Lincoln  
6:00 PM UP No.931 Omaha to Lincoln  
The Columbine
6:10 PM UP No.15 Omaha to Denver  
7:20 PM UP No.933 Omaha to Lincoln  
The Silver Streak Zephyr
8:40 PM CBQ No.21 Kansas City to Lincoln  
9:00 PM UP No.935 Omaha to Lincoln  
The Advanced Flyer
9:30 PM CBQ No.11 Chicago to Lincoln  
The Coloradan
10:20 PM CBQ No.19 Chicago to Denver  
The Mail and Express
10:30 PM UP No.27 Omaha to Ogden San Francisco via SP, at Granger, no11 to Portland
The Exposition Flyer
10:50 PM CBQ No.39 Chicago to Denver  
The Rocky Mountain Rocket
11:06 PM RI No.7 Chicago to Denver  
The California Fast Mail
11:15 PM UP No.5 Omaha to Cheyenne  
The Pacific Limited
11:20 PM UP No.21 Omaha to Salt Lake City Los Angeles, San Francisco
The Pacific Limited (Rapid City Section)
11:25 PM CNW No.1 Omaha to Rapid City  
The Chadron
11:30 PM CNW No.13 Omaha to Chadron  
11:50 PM RI No.25 Omaha to Goodland  
The California Zephyr
11:55 PM CBQ No.17 Chicago to Denver