Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Oneida NY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Cayuga
6:06 AM NYC No.142 Buffalo to Albany  
The Water Level Limited
6:44 AM NYC No.10 Buffalo to New York  
10:00 AM NYOW No.10 Oneida to Sidney  
The Syracuse-New York
11:07 AM NYC No.138 Syracuse to New York  
The Niagara
12:26 PM NYC No.58 Buffalo to Albany  
The Seneca
2:53 PM NYC No.134 Syracuse to Albany  
4:55 PM NYC No.424 Syracuse to Albany  
The DeWitt Clinton
5:44 PM NYC No.96 Buffalo to New York  
The Easterner
8:18 PM NYC No.74 Buffalo to Albany  
The Toronto-Boston
8:43 PM NYC No.42 Buffalo to Albany Boston via B&A
9:06 PM NYC No.52 Buffalo to New York  
The Genesee
11:47 PM NYC No.36 Syracuse to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
2:49 AM NYC No.453 Albany to Syracuse  
The South Shore Express
8:54 AM NYC No.43 New York to Buffalo  
The Westerner (Albany-Cleveland)
9:55 AM NYC No.73 Albany to Buffalo  
The Intercity Express
10:47 AM NYC No.335 Albany to Syracuse  
The DeWitt Clinton
1:25 PM NYC No.95 New York to Buffalo  
The Syracuse Local
2:26 PM NYC No.107 New York to Syracuse  
The Mohawk
3:56 PM NYC No.5 New York to Buffalo  
The North Shore Limited
6:19 PM NYC No.39 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39
7:58 PM NYC No.441 Albany to Syracuse  
The Berkshire
8:05 PM NYC No.49 Albany to Buffalo