Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Ottumwa,Burlington IA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Southwest Limited
12:18 AM Milw No.26 Kansas City to Milwaukee Chicago IL (via The Arrow)
The Ak-Sar-Ben Zephyr
2:32 AM CBQ No.30 Lincoln to Chicago  
The Denver Zephyr
4:49 AM CBQ No.10 Denver to Chicago  
The Exposition Flyer
6:05 AM CBQ No.40 Denver to Chicago  
The California Zephyr
8:28 AM CBQ No.18 Denver to Chicago New York via PRR, B&O and NYC
11:45 AM CBQ No.178 Ottumwa to Galesburg  
1:15 PM CBQ No.6 Omaha to Chicago  
The Coloradan
1:25 PM CBQ No.6 Denver to Chicago  
3:16 PM Milw No.8 Kansas City to Davenport  
3:40 PM Milw No.8 Kansas City to Davenport  
3:50 PM Milw No.8 Kansas City to Davenport  
The Ak-Sar-Ben
3:52 PM CBQ No.12 Lincoln to Chicago  
The Nebraska Zephyr
4:07 PM CBQ No.12 Lincoln to Chicago  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:01 PM RI No.475 Eldon to Des Moines  
3:35 PM Milw No.108 Ottuma to Cedar Rapids  
3:45 PM Milw No.108 Ottuma to Cedar Rapids  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
10:57 AM Milw No.103 Cedar Rapids to Ottumwa  
11:55 AM RI No.474 Des Moines to Eldon  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Ak-Sar-Ben
1:07 AM CBQ No.5 Chicago to Lincoln  
The Fast Mail
2:30 AM CBQ No.15 Chicago to Lincoln  
The Southwest Limited
2:42 AM Milw No.25 Milwaukee to Kansas City Omaha via The Arrow
The Ak-Sar-Ben Zephyr
3:37 AM CBQ No.3 Chicago to Denver  
8:28 AM CBQ No.3 Chicago to Denver  
8:45 AM CBQ No.27 Ottumwa to Des Moines  
11:21 AM Milw No.3 Davenport to Kansas City  
11:40 AM Milw No.3 Davenport to Kansas City  
11:46 AM Milw No.3 Davenport to Kansas City  
The Nebraska Zephyr
1:52 PM CBQ No.11 Chicago to Lincoln  
The Coloradan
4:14 PM CBQ No.19 Chicago to Denver  
The Advanced Flyer
4:54 PM CBQ No.11 Chicago to Lincoln  
The Exposition Flyer
5:20 PM CBQ No.39 Chicago to Denver  
5:30 PM CBQ No.179 Ottumwa to Des Moines  
The California Zephyr
7:48 PM CBQ No.17 Chicago to Denver  
The Denver Zephyr
8:58 PM CBQ No.1 Chicago to Denver