Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Palo Alto CA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:09 AM SP No.105 San Jose to San Francisco  
5:25 AM SP No.107 San Jose to San Francisco  
5:45 AM SP No.71 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Starlight
5:56 AM SP No.95 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
6:01 AM SP No.109 San Jose to San Francisco  
6:28 AM SP No.111 San Jose to San Francisco  
6:52 AM SP No.117 San Jose to San Francisco  
6:58 AM SP No.119 San Jose to San Francisco  
7:28 AM SP No.125 San Jose to San Francisco  
7:30 AM SP No.165 San Jose to San Francisco  
The Lark
7:39 AM SP No.75 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
7:40 AM SP No.129 San Jose to San Francisco  
The Coaster
7:44 AM SP No.69 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
7:49 AM SP No.131 San Jose to San Francisco  
8:27 AM SP No.133 San Jose to San Francisco  
9:04 AM SP No.135 San Jose to San Francisco  
The Del Monte (Pacific Grove Section)
9:44 AM SP No.77 Pacific Grove to San Francisco  
10:08 AM SP No.137 San Jose to San Francisco  
The Del Monte
10:44 AM SP No.35 Salinas to San Francisco  
11:30 AM SP No.169 San Jose to San Francisco  
12:24 PM SP No.139 San Jose to San Francisco  
1:59 PM SP No.141 San Jose to San Francisco  
2:30 PM SP No.143 San Jose to San Francisco  
4:10 PM SP No.145 San Jose to San Francisco  
4:39 PM SP No.91 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
4:46 PM SP No.37 San Luis Obispo to San Francisco  
5:44 PM SP No.147 San Jose to San Francisco  
6:07 PM SP No.149 San Jose to San Francisco  
6:44 PM SP No.151 San Jose to San Francisco  
8:29 PM SP No.153 San Jose to San Francisco  
10:09 PM SP No.155 San Jose to San Francisco  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:04 AM SP No.156 San Francisco to San Jose  
1:21 AM SP No.90 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
1:34 AM SP No.106 San Francisco to San Jose  
7:06 AM SP No.110 San Francisco to San Jose  
8:02 AM SP No.112 San Francisco to San Jose  
The San Francisco-San Jose
9:19 AM SP No.114 San Francisco to San Jose  
12:26 PM SP No.116 San Francisco to San Jose  
2:11 PM SP No.170 San Francisco to San Jose  
2:40 PM SP No.118 San Francisco to San Jose  
3:18 PM SP No.172 San Francisco to San Jose  
4:12 PM SP No.120 San Francisco to San Jose  
The Del Monte
4:37 PM SP No.36 San Francisco to Salinas  
The Del Monte (Pacific Grove Section)
4:37 PM SP No.78 San Francisco to Pacific Grove  
5:01 PM SP No.122 San Francisco to San Jose  
5:26 PM SP No.124 San Francisco to San Jose  
6:09 PM SP No.178 San Francisco to San Jose  
6:14 PM SP No.138 San Francisco to San Jose  
6:29 PM SP No.180 San Francisco to San Jose  
6:31 PM SP No.142 San Francisco to San Jose  
6:47 PM SP No.144 San Francisco to San Jose  
6:55 PM SP No.146 San Francisco to San Jose  
The Coaster
7:15 PM SP No.70 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
7:39 PM SP No.148 San Francisco to San Jose  
7:53 PM SP No.38 San Francisco to San Luis Obispo  
8:18 PM SP No.150 San Francisco to San Jose  
The Starlight
8:27 PM SP No.94 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
9:26 PM SP No.152 San Francisco to San Jose  
The Lark
9:42 PM SP No.76 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
10:47 PM SP No.154 San Francisco to San Jose