Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Paoli,Philadelphia PA    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Mail Train
1:34 AM PRR No.18 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia Harrisburg to Washington & Baltimore via PB&W
The American
5:28 AM PRR No.66 Indianapolis to New York  
The Penn Texas
5:51 AM PRR No.4 Indianapolis to New York  
The Clevelander
5:53 AM PRR No.38 Cleveland to New York  
6:01 AM PRR No.5,304 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Philadelphia Express
6:07 AM PRR No.580 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 202
The Indianapolis Limited
6:19 AM PRR No.40 Indianapolis to New York  
The Admiral
6:21 AM PRR No.70 Chicago to New York  
The Cincinnati Limited
6:29 AM PRR No.40 Cincinnati to New York Harrisburg to Washington via PB&W
The Philadelphia Night Express
6:40 AM PRR No.36 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No. 112
The Liberty Limited
6:50 AM PRR No.56 Chicago to New York Baltimore to Washington via PB&W No 555
6:56 AM PRR No.5,306 Paoli to Philadelphia  
7:10 AM PRR No.606 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 204
The Philadelphia Night Express
7:15 AM PRR No.68 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia  
The General
7:17 AM PRR No.48 Chicago to New York  
7:20 AM PRR No.5,308 Paoli to Philadelphia  
7:31 AM PRR No.5,310 Paoli to Philadelphia  
7:36 AM PRR No.5,312 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Broadway Limited
7:40 AM PRR No.28 Chicago to New York  
7:50 AM PRR No.5,314 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Spirit of St Louis
7:54 AM PRR No.30 Indianapolis to New York  
8:00 AM PRR No.5,316 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:08 AM PRR No.5,318 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:19 AM PRR No.618 Lancaster to Philadelphia New York via No 188
The Trail Blazer
8:23 AM PRR No.76 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
8:31 AM PRR No.5,320 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:34 AM PRR No.604 Harrisburg to Philadelphia New York via No 188
The Jeffersonian
8:39 AM PRR No.64 St Louis to New York  
9:01 AM PRR No.5,322 Paoli to Philadelphia  
9:17 AM PRR No.5,324 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Governor
9:20 AM PRR No.600 Harrisburg to Philadelphia New York NY via No 208
The Pennsylvanian
9:27 AM PRR No.78 Chicago to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
9:49 AM PRR No.5,326 Paoli to Philadelphia  
10:19 AM PRR No.5,328 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Susquehannock
10:32 AM PRR No.632 Williamsport to Philadelphia New York via No 210
The Rainbow
10:45 AM PRR No.42 Chicago to New York  
10:49 AM PRR No.5,330 Paoli to Philadelphia  
11:14 AM PRR No.5,332 Paoli to Philadelphia  
11:49 AM PRR No.5,334 Paoli to Philadelphia  
12:19 PM PRR No.5,336 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Admiral
12:21 PM PRR No.50 Chicago to New York  
12:49 PM PRR No.5,338 Paoli to Philadelphia  
1:19 PM PRR No.5,340 Paoli to Philadelphia  
1:54 PM PRR No.5,342 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The St Louisan
2:10 PM PRR No.32 Indianapolis to New York At Harrisburg to Washington
2:12 PM PRR No.5,344 Paoli to Philadelphia  
2:49 PM PRR No.5,346 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Gotham Limited
3:15 PM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
3:19 PM PRR No.5,348 Paoli to Philadelphia  
3:49 PM PRR No.5,350 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Pennsylvania Limited
4:00 PM PRR No.54 Chicago to New York  
The Juniata
4:08 PM PRR No.72 Pittsburgh to New York Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
4:19 PM PRR No.5,352 Paoli to Philadelphia  
4:47 PM PRR No.5,354 Paoli to Philadelphia  
5:13 PM PRR No.5,456 Paoli to Philadelphia  
5:48 PM PRR No.5,358 Paoli to Philadelphia  
6:19 PM PRR No.5,360 Paoli to Philadelphia  
6:27 PM PRR No.8 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 246, Baltimore & Wash via PB&W
The Washington and Buffalo Express
6:53 PM PRR No.570 Buffalo to Philadelphia New York via No 268, To Washington via PB&W
6:54 PM PRR No.5,362 Paoli to Philadelphia  
7:20 PM PRR No.5,364 Paoli to Philadelphia  
7:50 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 156, Balt & Wash via PB&W
7:54 PM PRR No.5,366 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:16 PM PRR No.5,368 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:49 PM PRR No.5,370 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Pennsy Aerotrain
8:54 PM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York  
9:19 PM PRR No.5,372 Paoli to Philadelphia  
9:49 PM PRR No.5,374 Paoli to Philadelphia  
10:19 PM PRR No.5,376 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Duquesne
10:45 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to New York  
10:49 PM PRR No.5,378 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The New Englander
11:23 PM PRR No.46 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 186
11:28 PM PRR No.5,380 Paoli to Philadelphia  
11:55 PM PRR No.5,382 Paoli to Philadelphia  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Red Arrow
6:45 AM PRR No.68 Harrisburg to Philadelphia  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:15 PM PRR No.500 Williamsport to New York Washington via PB&W
The Red Arrow
6:36 PM PRR No.69 Philadelphia to Harrisburg  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Iron City Express
12:34 AM PRR No.37 New York to Pittsburgh Chicago
The Golden Arrow
1:35 AM PRR No.79 New York to Chicago Pittsburgh to Detroit #443
The Pennsylvania Limited
1:40 AM PRR No.55 New York to Chicago Chicago
3:35 AM PRR No.605 Philadelphia to Harrisburg  
6:52 AM PRR No.625 Philadelphia to Parkesburg  
The Governor
8:08 AM PRR No.601 Philadelphia to Harrisburg  
The Pennsy Aerotrain
8:40 AM PRR No.17 New York to Pittsburgh  
The Philadelphia Express
8:42 AM PRR No.15 Philadelphia to Chicago Washington via PB&W, To Cincinnati via CA&C 624
The Dusquene
9:49 AM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh  
The Metropolitan (First Section)
10:05 AM PRR No.25 New York to Pittsburgh Pittsburgh, Chicago
The Metropolitan
10:11 AM PRR No.45 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh At Harrisburg to Buffalo & Erie
The Mail
12:36 PM PRR No.19 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh Chicago
The St Louisan
2:10 PM PRR No.33 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR and TH&I
The Manhattan Limited
4:05 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago  
5:29 PM PRR No.627 Philadelphia to Lancaster  
The Admiral
5:29 PM PRR No.71 New York to Chicago San Francisco & LA (C&NW #1)
5:38 PM PRR No.631 Philadelphia to Harrisburg  
The General
6:01 PM PRR No.49 New York to Chicago Chi to San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
The Cincinnati Limited
6:44 PM PRR No.41 New York to Cincinnati Nashville
The Liberty Limited
6:50 PM PRR No.57 New York to Chicago  
The Trail Blazer
6:54 PM PRR No.77 New York to Chicago San Fran/Los Angles via CB&Q #39
The Susquehannock
7:22 PM PRR No.633 Philadelphia to Williamsport  
The Indianapolis Limited
7:30 PM PRR No.41 New York to Indianapolis  
The Broadway Limited
7:47 PM PRR No.29 New York to Chicago  
The Spirit of St Louis
8:01 PM PRR No.31 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR and TH&I
The Jeffersonian
8:06 PM PRR No.65 New York to Indianapolis  
The Manhattan Limited
8:41 PM PRR No.23 New York to Chicago 908 mi NY to Chicago
The Admiral
9:28 PM PRR No.51 New York to Chicago  
The American
9:46 PM PRR No.67 New York to Indianapolis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
The Penn Texas
9:55 PM PRR No.3 New York to Indianapolis St Louis via Vanderbilt RR
The Clevelander
10:12 PM PRR No.39 New York to Cleveland  
The Pittsburgh Night Express
11:47 PM PRR No.35 Philadelphia to Pittsburgh Cleveland via No. 365