Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Paterson NJ    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:03 AM SUS No.850 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
12:09 AM Erie No.68 Middletown to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
The New York Mail
5:03 AM DLW No.10 Buffalo to New York  
The Southern Tier Express
5:29 AM Erie No.10 Salamanca to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
5:34 AM SUS No.904 Butler to New York  
6:03 AM SUS No.802 North Hawthorne to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
6:27 AM DLW No.1,006 Dover to New York  
6:33 AM SUS No.804 North Hawthorne to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
6:47 AM SUS No.906 Butler to New York  
7:03 AM SUS No.806 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
7:14 AM SUS No.908 Butler to New York  
7:22 AM DLW No.1,010 Dover to New York  
7:33 AM SUS No.808 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
7:39 AM DLW No.1,012 Dover to New York  
7:43 AM SUS No.910 Butler to New York  
7:46 AM SUS No.912 North Hawthorne to New York  
7:56 AM DLW No.1,018 Washington to New York  
8:02 AM SUS No.812 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
The Patersonian
8:02 AM SUS No.810 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
8:04 AM SUS No.916 Butler to New York  
9:03 AM SUS No.814 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
9:33 AM SUS No.816 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoachv
9:33 AM DLW No.1,026 Dover to New York  
9:44 AM Erie No.58 Port Jervis to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
The Shopper
10:03 AM SUS No.818 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
10:06 AM SUS No.920 Butler to New York  
10:38 AM DLW No.1,028 Branchville to New York  
The Sportsman (New Jersey Section)
11:03 AM SUS No.820 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
12:03 PM SUS No.822 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
12:20 PM Erie No.30 Port Jervis to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
12:29 PM DLW No.1,030 Washington to New York  
The Matinee
1:03 PM SUS No.824 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
2:03 PM SUS No.826 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
2:53 PM DLW No.1,036 Dover to New York  
3:03 PM SUS No.828 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
3:56 PM DLW No.1,040 Dover to New York  
4:03 PM SUS No.830 North Hawthorne to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
4:09 PM SUS No.924 Butler to New York  
4:34 PM DLW No.1,044 Dover to New York  
4:41 PM Erie No.62 Port Jervis to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
5:03 PM SUS No.832 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
5:33 PM SUS No.834 North Hawthorne to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
6:03 PM SUS No.836 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
The Mountain Express
6:26 PM Erie No.28 Binghamton to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
6:33 PM SUS No.838 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
6:55 PM DLW No.1,054 Washington to New York  
The Showman
7:03 PM SUS No.840 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
The Erie Limited
7:06 PM Erie No.2 Chicago to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
7:48 PM DLW No.1,056 Dover to New York  
8:03 PM SUS No.842 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
8:55 PM Erie No.64 Port Jervis to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
9:03 PM SUS No.844 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
10:03 PM SUS No.846 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
11:03 PM SUS No.848 Paterson City to Susquehanna Transfer To NYC via motorcoach
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:52 AM Erie No.177 New York to Suffern  
1:27 AM Erie No.149 New York to Suffern  
4:46 AM Erie No.53 New York to Suffern  
6:37 AM Erie No.101 New York to Suffern  
7:38 AM Erie No.103 New York to Waldwick  
7:56 AM Erie No.151 New York to Suffern  
9:05 AM Erie No.153 New York to Suffern  
10:20 AM Erie No.155 New York to Suffern  
11:11 AM Erie No.107 New York to Waldwick  
11:58 AM Erie No.109 New York to Suffern  
1:23 PM Erie No.157 New York to Suffern  
3:12 PM Erie No.113 New York to Waldwick  
4:00 PM Erie No.115 New York to Waldwick  
4:38 PM Erie No.159 New York to Suffern  
4:56 PM Erie No.117 New York to Waldwick  
5:32 PM Erie No.161 New York to Suffern  
5:32 PM Erie No.313 New York to Waldwick  
5:46 PM Erie No.119 New York to Ridgewood  
5:50 PM Erie No.315 New York to Waldwick  
6:15 PM Erie No.317 New York to Waldwick  
6:15 PM Erie No.127 New York to Waldwick  
6:36 PM Erie No.319 New York to Waldwick  
6:50 PM Erie No.69 New York to Paterson  
7:11 PM Erie No.139 New York to Waldwick  
7:11 PM Erie No.321 New York to Waldwick  
7:56 PM Erie No.141 New York to Waldwick  
8:20 PM Erie No.143 New York to Suffern  
8:51 PM Erie No.171 New York to Suffern  
9:21 PM Erie No.145 New York to Waldwick  
10:06 PM Erie No.173 New York to Suffern  
10:55 PM Erie No.147 New York to Waldwick  
11:52 PM Erie No.175 New York to Suffern  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:08 AM Erie No.100 Waldwick to New York New York (5:54 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
5:48 AM Erie No.150 Suffern to New York New York (6:39 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
5:50 AM Erie No.300 Waldwick to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
6:13 AM Erie No.152 Suffern to New York New York (7:06 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
6:33 AM Erie No.104 Waldwick to New York New York (7:27 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
6:39 AM Erie No.302 Waldwick to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
7:00 AM Erie No.106 Paterson to New York New York (7:54 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
7:11 AM Erie No.108 Waldrick to New York New York (8:04 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
7:11 AM Erie No.304 Waldwick to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
7:27 AM Erie No.110 Waldwick to New York New York (8:17 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
7:40 AM Erie No.114 Paterson to New York New York (8:26 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
7:46 AM Erie No.306 Ridgewood to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
7:52 AM Erie No.116 Paterson to New York New York (8:34 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
7:55 AM Erie No.120 Paterson to New York New York (8:47 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
8:01 AM Erie No.158 Suffern to New York New York (8:47 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
8:07 AM Erie No.308 Waldwick to New York New York via Chambers Street Ferry
8:23 AM Erie No.54 Suffern to New York New York (9:11 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
8:51 AM Erie No.124 Waldwick to New York New York (9:44 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
9:32 AM Erie No.162 Suffern to New York New York (10:24 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
10:20 AM Erie No.126 Paterson to New York New York (11:04 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
10:47 AM Erie No.164 Suffern to New York New York (11:34 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
11:27 AM Erie No.128 Waldwick to New York New York (12:14 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
11:50 AM Erie No.130 Paterson to New York New York (12:34 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
12:48 PM Erie No.132 Waldwick to New York New York (1:34 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
1:20 PM Erie No.134 Suffern to New York New York (2:04 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
1:47 PM Erie No.136 Waldwick to New York New York (2:44 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
2:25 PM Erie No.138 Paterson to New York New York (3:14 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
2:56 PM Erie No.140 Suffern to New York New York (3:44 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
3:39 PM Erie No.166 Suffern to New York New York (4:24 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
4:08 PM Erie No.142 Waldwick to New York New York (4:34 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
5:25 PM Erie No.168 Suffern to New York New York (6:24 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
6:15 PM Erie No.170 Suffern to New York New York (7:04 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
6:26 PM Erie No.28 Ridgewood to New York New York (7:09 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
7:37 PM Erie No.146 Waldwick to New York New York (8:24 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
8:04 PM Erie No.172 Suffern to New York New York (8:54 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
9:30 PM Erie No.148 Paterson to New York New York (10:24 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
10:10 PM Erie No.174 Suffern to New York New York (10:54 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
10:40 PM Erie No.176 Waldwick to New York New York (11:24 pm) via Chambers Street Ferry
11:32 PM Erie No.178 Suffern to New York New York (12:24 am) via Chambers Street Ferry
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:57 AM DLW No.1,001 New York to Dover  
1:07 AM SUS No.851 Susquehanna Transfer to North Hawthorne  
1:52 AM Erie No.51 New York to Middletown  
5:42 AM Erie No.55 New York to Port Jervis  
6:52 AM SUS No.803 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
7:22 AM SUS No.805 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
7:25 AM DLW No.1,005 New York to Dover  
7:35 AM SUS No.907 New York to Butler  
7:52 AM SUS No.807 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
8:22 AM SUS No.809 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
8:37 AM DLW No.1,011 New York to Washington  
8:52 AM SUS No.811 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
The Erie Limited
9:18 AM Erie No.1 New York to Chicago  
9:22 AM SUS No.813 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
9:28 AM DLW No.1,017 New York to Dover  
9:52 AM SUS No.815 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
10:22 AM SUS No.817 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
10:52 AM SUS No.819 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
11:09 AM DLW No.1,019 New York to Dover  
11:29 AM Erie No.9 New York to Binghamton Honesdale to Binghamton?
11:52 AM SUS No.821 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
12:33 PM DLW No.1,029 New York to Branchville  
12:52 PM SUS No.823 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
1:19 PM SUS No.915 New York to Butler  
1:52 PM SUS No.825 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
2:37 PM Erie No.61 New York to Port Jervis  
2:52 PM SUS No.827 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
The Mountain Express
3:44 PM Erie No.27 New York to Hornell  
3:52 PM SUS No.829 Susquehanna Transfer to North Hawthorne  
4:39 PM DLW No.1,041 New York to Hackettstown  
The Shopper
4:52 PM SUS No.831 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
5:10 PM Erie No.65 New York to Port Jervis  
5:18 PM DLW No.1,047 New York to Newton  
5:34 PM SUS No.919 New York to Butler  
5:38 PM DLW No.1,049 Hoboken to Dover  
6:00 PM DLW No.1,055 New York to Dover  
6:02 PM SUS No.923 New York to Butler  
6:19 PM SUS No.927 New York to Butler  
6:22 PM SUS No.835 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
6:27 PM DLW No.1,067 New York to Dover  
6:48 PM SUS No.929 New York to Butler  
6:52 PM SUS No.837 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
7:18 PM DLW No.1,071 New York to Netcong  
7:22 PM SUS No.839 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
The Lake Cities
7:30 PM Erie No.5 New York to Chicago At Youngstown, Lake Cities separates to Cleveland1
7:48 PM SUS No.931 New York to Butler  
7:52 PM SUS No.841 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
8:35 PM DLW No.1,073 New York to Washington  
8:52 PM SUS No.843 Susquehanna Transfer to North Hawthorne  
9:52 PM SUS No.845 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
10:05 PM DLW No.1,075 New York to Dover  
10:16 PM SUS No.933 New York to Butler  
10:52 PM SUS No.847 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City  
11:35 PM DLW No.1,077 New York to Dover  
11:52 PM SUS No.849 Susquehanna Transfer to Paterson City