Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Perth Amboy NJ    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:52 AM PRR No.3,702 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
5:55 AM CNJ No.4,012 East Long Branch to New York  
5:55 AM CNJ No.4,012 Matawan to Kearny  
6:26 AM CNJ No.4,000 East Long Branch to New York  
6:26 AM CNJ No.4,000 Matawan to Kearny  
6:26 AM CNJ No.3,302 Bay Head Jct to New York  
6:38 AM PRR No.3,706 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
6:54 AM PRR No.2,500 Trenton to New York via Jamesburg, Perth Amboy
7:12 AM PRR No.702 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:21 AM CNJ No.3,200 Red Bank to New York  
7:27 AM PRR No.3,710 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
7:47 AM CNJ No.4,902 Freehold to New York  
7:47 AM CNJ No.4,002 East Long Branch to New York  
7:56 AM PRR No.740 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:57 AM PRR No.706 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
8:03 AM PRR No.3,718 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
8:22 AM CNJ No.4,004 East Long Branch to New York  
8:22 AM CNJ No.4,200 Barnegat to New York  
9:18 AM PRR No.3,722 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
9:34 AM CNJ No.3,314 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
12:39 PM CNJ No.3,316 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
1:30 PM PRR No.744 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
2:35 PM PRR No.3,728 South Amboy to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
4:09 PM PRR No.720 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
4:38 PM CNJ No.3,106 Matawan to New York  
4:52 PM PRR No.3,730 South Amboy to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
5:32 PM PRR No.3,734 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
6:34 PM PRR No.3,736 South Amboy to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:35 PM CNJ No.3,204 Red Bank to New York  
8:44 PM PRR No.726 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
9:16 PM CNJ No.3,326 Red Bank to New York  
9:46 PM CNJ No.3,330 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
10:46 PM PRR No.728 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
10:46 PM PRR No.728 South Amboy to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:02 AM PRR No.701 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
4:24 AM CNJ No.3,303 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
7:09 AM PRR No.703 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:25 AM PRR No.3,703 Jersey City to South Amboy  
8:15 AM CNJ No.3,201 New York to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
8:24 AM PRR No.3,707 Jersey City to South Amboy  
9:18 AM CNJ No.3,305 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
10:17 AM PRR No.709 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
11:24 AM PRR No.711 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
11:45 AM CNJ No.3,103 New York to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
12:38 PM CNJ No.3,307 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
1:33 PM PRR No.3,713 New York to South Amboy  
2:29 PM CNJ No.3,315 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
3:20 PM PRR No.3,717 Jersey City to South Amboy  
3:26 PM PRR No.723 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
3:53 PM CNJ No.4,017 New York to East Long Branch  
4:27 PM PRR No.725 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
4:40 PM CNJ No.3,203 New York to Red Bank Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
The Newarker
4:54 PM CNJ No.3,503 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
4:54 PM CNJ No.3,319 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:07 PM PRR No.3,719 Jersey City to South Amboy  
5:32 PM CNJ No.4,011 New York to East Long Branch  
5:34 PM PRR No.3,723 Jersey City to South Amboy  
6:02 PM CNJ No.4,927 Kearny to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
6:06 PM PRR No.3,727 Jersey City to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
6:10 PM PRR No.2,509 New York to Philadelphia via Perth Amboy
6:14 PM CNJ No.3,327 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
6:19 PM PRR No.3,731 New York to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
6:39 PM PRR No.3,735 Jersey City to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
6:49 PM CNJ No.3,105 New York to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
7:22 PM PRR No.3,739 New York to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
8:09 PM PRR No.3,741 New York to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
10:11 PM PRR No.3,743 New York to South Amboy Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
10:25 PM CNJ No.3,333 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR