Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Philadelphia,Broadway-Camden PA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:09 AM PRR No.5,380 Paoli to Philadelphia  
12:27 AM Reading No.98 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
12:35 AM PRR No.5,382 Paoli to Philadelphia  
1:01 AM Reading No.634 Philadelphia to New York  
1:08 AM Reading No.634 Philadelphia to New York  
The Tennessean
4:36 AM PRR No.108 Philadelphia to New York  
5:30 AM PRSL No.601 Philadelphia to Winslow Jct  
6:20 AM Reading No.530 Philadelphia to Trenton  
6:25 AM Reading No.530 Philadelphia to Trenton  
6:26 AM Reading No.14 Newberry to Philadelphia  
The Philadelphia Express
6:34 AM PRR No.580 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 202
6:42 AM PRR No.5,304 Paoli to Philadelphia  
6:50 AM Reading No.600 Philadelphia to New York  
6:50 AM PRSL No.105 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
6:56 AM Reading No.600 Philadelphia to New York  
7:05 AM Reading No.832 Philadelphia to Newtown  
The Philadelphia Night Express
7:06 AM PRR No.36 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No. 112
7:11 AM PRR No.5,952 Norristown to Philadelphia  
The Fast Flying Virginian
7:12 AM PRR No.112 Philadelphia to New York Cincinnati via C&O
7:12 AM Reading No.532 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via bus
7:17 AM Reading No.532 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via bus
7:34 AM PRR No.606 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 204
7:37 AM PRR No.5,306 Paoli to Philadelphia  
7:40 AM Reading No.602 Philadelphia to New York  
The Crusader
7:40 AM Reading No.602 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
7:43 AM Reading No.24 Reading to Philadelphia  
The Crusader
7:46 AM Reading No.602 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
7:46 AM Reading No.602 Philadelphia to New York  
7:49 AM PRR No.5,954 Norristown to Philadelphia  
7:57 AM PRR No.5,308 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:12 AM PRR No.5,310 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Sea Breeze
8:15 AM PRSL No.1,005 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
8:15 AM PRR No.5,956 Norristown to Philadelphia  
8:17 AM Reading No.90 Reading to Philadelphia  
The Sea Breeze
8:20 AM PRSL No.1,005 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
8:21 AM PRR No.5,312 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:25 AM PRSL No.505 Philadelphia to Haddonfield  
8:25 AM PRR No.997 Philadelphia to Long Branch Long Branch NJ via CRRofNJ No 997
8:30 AM PRR No.5,314 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:34 AM PRR No.5,958 Norristown to Philadelphia  
8:35 AM PRSL No.303 Philadelphia to Cold Spring Harbor  
8:40 AM Reading No.534 Philadelphia to Trenton  
8:41 AM PRR No.5,316 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:44 AM PRR No.5,318 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:45 AM Reading No.534 Philadelphia to Trenton  
8:49 AM Reading No.26 Reading to Philadelphia  
8:52 AM PRR No.618 Lancaster to Philadelphia New York via No 188
8:55 AM PRR No.5,960 Norristown to Philadelphia  
8:59 AM PRR No.604 Harrisburg to Philadelphia New York via No 188
The William Penn
9:05 AM PRR No.188 Philadelphia to New York  
9:12 AM PRR No.5,320 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The William Penn
9:15 AM PRR No.188 Philadelphia to New York  
9:20 AM PRSL No.1,053 Philadelphia to Cold Springs Harbor  
The Schuylkill
9:21 AM CNJ No.2 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
9:24 AM Reading No.2 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
9:25 AM PRSL No.1,053 Philadelphia to Cold Springs Harbor  
9:39 AM PRR No.5,964 Norristown to Philadelphia  
9:40 AM Reading No.536 Philadelphia to Trenton  
9:42 AM PRR No.5,322 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Governor
9:44 AM PRR No.600 Harrisburg to Philadelphia New York NY via No 208
9:45 AM Reading No.536 Philadelphia to Trenton  
The Chicago-Pittsburgh-Washington Express
9:50 AM BO No.10 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Central of NJ
9:58 AM PRR No.5,324 Paoli to Philadelphia  
10:00 AM Reading No.606 Philadelphia to New York  
10:06 AM Reading No.606 Philadelphia to New York  
The National Limited
10:25 AM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
10:30 AM PRR No.5,326 Paoli to Philadelphia  
10:30 AM PRSL No.1,007 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
The National Limited
10:30 AM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
10:40 AM Reading No.538 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
10:45 AM Reading No.538 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
10:46 AM Reading No.92 Shamokin to Philadelphia  
10:56 AM PRR No.662 Altoona to Philadelphia  
The Susquehannock
10:56 AM PRR No.632 Williamsport to Philadelphia New York via No 210
10:58 AM PRR No.5,966 Norristown to Philadelphia  
11:00 AM PRR No.5,328 Paoli to Philadelphia  
11:30 AM PRR No.5,330 Paoli to Philadelphia  
11:40 AM Reading No.540 Philadelphia to Trenton  
11:45 AM Reading No.540 Philadelphia to Trenton  
11:45 AM PRSL No.573 Philadelphia to Haddonfield  
The Capitol Limited
11:50 AM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
11:53 AM PRR No.5,968 Norristown to Philadelphia  
The Capitol Limited
11:55 AM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
12:01 PM Reading No.610 Philadelphia to New York  
12:01 PM PRR No.5,332 Paoli to Philadelphia  
12:06 PM Reading No.610 Philadelphia to New York  
12:30 PM PRR No.5,334 Paoli to Philadelphia  
12:40 PM Reading No.542 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
12:45 PM Reading No.542 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
The King Coal
12:57 PM CNJ No.6 Shamokin to Philadelphia  
1:00 PM PRR No.5,336 Paoli to Philadelphia  
1:14 PM Reading No.840 Philadelphia to Newtown  
1:27 PM PRR No.5,970 Norristown to Philadelphia  
1:30 PM PRR No.5,338 Paoli to Philadelphia  
1:30 PM PRSL No.1,017 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
1:40 PM Reading No.544 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
1:40 PM PRSL No.517 Philadelphia to Haddonfiled  
1:45 PM Reading No.544 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
1:52 PM Reading No.6 Pottsville to Philadelphia Shamokin/Tamaqua to Port Clinton via No 6
2:00 PM PRR No.5,340 Paoli to Philadelphia  
2:00 PM Reading No.614 Philadelphia to New York  
2:06 PM Reading No.614 Philadelphia to New York  
2:35 PM PRR No.5,342 Paoli to Philadelphia  
2:40 PM Reading No.546 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
2:45 PM Reading No.546 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
The Diplomat
2:50 PM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
The Diplomat
2:56 PM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
3:00 PM PRR No.5,344 Paoli to Philadelphia  
3:15 PM PRSL No.655 Philadelphia to Hammondton  
3:30 PM PRR No.5,346 Paoli to Philadelphia  
3:40 PM Reading No.548 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
3:45 PM Reading No.548 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
4:00 PM PRR No.5,348 Paoli to Philadelphia  
4:00 PM PRSL No.159 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
4:05 PM Reading No.550 Philadelphia to Trenton  
4:10 PM Reading No.550 Philadelphia to Trenton  
4:15 PM Reading No.618 Philadelphia to New York  
4:20 PM PRSL No.607 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
4:21 PM Reading No.618 Philadelphia to New York  
4:25 PM PRSL No.1,021 Phiiladelphia to Atlantic City  
4:26 PM Reading No.844 Philadelphia to Newtown  
4:30 PM PRR No.5,350 Paoli to Philadelphia  
4:30 PM Reading No.8 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
4:40 PM Reading No.552 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
4:45 PM Reading No.552 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
4:49 PM PRR No.5,978 Norristown to Philadelphia  
4:50 PM PRSL No.245 Philadelphia to Ocean City  
4:59 PM PRR No.5,352 Paoli to Philadelphia  
5:00 PM Reading No.620 Philadelphia to New York  
5:00 PM PRSL No.165 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
5:01 PM Reading No.898 Philadelphia to Cheltenham  
5:02 PM PRSL No.509 Philadelphia to Ashland  
5:05 PM PRSL No.609 Philadelphia to Winslow Jct  
5:06 PM Reading No.620 Philadelphia to New York  
5:10 PM PRR No.999 Philadelphia to Long Branch  
5:17 PM Reading No.554 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
5:20 PM PRSL No.661 Philadelphia to Hammonton To Atlantic City from Haddonfield via No 1025
5:22 PM Reading No.846 Philadelphia to Newtown  
5:23 PM Reading No.554 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
5:25 PM PRSL No.1,025 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
5:27 PM PRSL No.611 Philadelphia to Hammonton  
5:30 PM PRR No.5,354 Paoli to Philadelphia  
5:35 PM PRR No.5,982 Norristown to Philadelphia  
5:40 PM Reading No.558 Philadelphia to Trenton  
5:42 PM Reading No.146 Norristown to Philadelphia  
5:45 PM PRSL No.171 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
5:45 PM Reading No.848 Philadelphia to Newtown  
5:47 PM Reading No.558 Philadelphia to Trenton  
5:53 PM PRR No.5,456 Paoli to Philadelphia  
6:00 PM PRSL No.173 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
6:01 PM PRR No.5,984 Norristown to Philadelphia  
6:10 PM PRSL No.1,065 Philadelphia to Cold Spring Harbor Tuckahoe to Ocean City, Wildwood Jct to Cape May
6:11 PM Reading No.32 Reading to Philadelphia  
6:15 PM Reading No.560 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
6:15 PM PRSL No.1,065 Philadelphia to Cold Spring Harbor Tuckahoe to Ocean City, Wildwood Jct to Cape May
6:22 PM Reading No.850 Philadelphia to Newtown  
6:23 PM Reading No.560 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
6:25 PM PRSL No.665 Philadelphia to Hammonton  
6:36 PM PRR No.5,358 Paoli to Philadelphia  
6:53 PM PRR No.8 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 246, Baltimore & Wash via PB&W
7:00 PM PRR No.5,360 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Washington and Buffalo Express
7:17 PM PRR No.570 Buffalo to Philadelphia New York via No 268, To Washington via PB&W
The Shenandoah
7:25 PM Reading No.8 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
The Schuylkill (Morning)
7:29 PM CNJ No.10 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
The Shenandoah
7:30 PM Reading No.8 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
7:35 PM PRR No.5,362 Paoli to Philadelphia  
7:40 PM Reading No.562 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
7:43 PM Reading No.10 Shamokin to Philadelphia  
7:45 PM Reading No.562 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
7:57 PM PRR No.5,988 Norristown to Philadelphia  
8:00 PM PRR No.5,364 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:15 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 156, Balt & Wash via PB&W
8:34 PM PRR No.5,366 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:35 PM PRSL No.1,029 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
8:45 PM PRSL No.529 Philadelphia to Haddonfield  
8:57 PM PRR No.5,368 Paoli to Philadelphia  
9:00 PM Reading No.628 Philadelphia to New York  
9:06 PM Reading No.628 Philadelphia to New York  
The Pennsy Aerotrain
9:20 PM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York  
9:30 PM PRR No.5,370 Paoli to Philadelphia  
9:42 PM Reading No.564 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
9:47 PM Reading No.564 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
10:00 PM PRR No.5,372 Paoli to Philadelphia  
10:10 PM Reading No.12 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
10:30 PM PRR No.5,374 Paoli to Philadelphia  
10:40 PM Reading No.566 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
10:45 PM Reading No.566 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
11:00 PM PRR No.5,376 Paoli to Philadelphia  
11:03 PM PRR No.5,992 Norristown to Philadelphia  
11:30 PM PRR No.5,378 Paoli to Philadelphia  
11:40 PM Reading No.570 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
11:45 PM Reading No.570 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
11:59 PM PRSL No.1,033 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:04 AM Reading No.1,068 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:09 AM PBW No.162 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 162
12:15 AM Reading No.337 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
12:15 AM Reading No.487 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
12:20 AM Reading No.487 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
The New Englander
12:20 AM PRR No.186 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 186
12:21 AM Reading No.337 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
12:25 AM Reading No.1,070 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The New Englander
12:27 AM PRR No.186 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 186
12:35 AM PRR No.3,930 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:38 AM PRR No.3,930 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:42 AM Reading No.1,070 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:08 AM PBW No.4,958 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Federal
1:15 AM PRR No.172 Philadelphia to New York Boston
1:18 AM PRR No.172 Philadelphia to New York  
1:54 AM PBW No.4,988 Chester to Philadelphia  
2:50 AM PRR No.162 Philadelphia to New York  
3:00 AM PRR No.162 Philadelphia to New York  
The Pennsylvania Limited (Washington Section)
3:48 AM PRR No.102 Philadelphia to New York  
The Florida Mail
3:51 AM PRR No.100 Philadelphia to New York  
The Piedmont Limited
4:36 AM PRR No.108 Philadelphia to New York  
The Cavalier (Delaware Section)
4:50 AM PRR No.448 Philadelphia to New York  
The Edison
5:01 AM PRR No.108 Philadelphia to New York  
5:35 AM Reading No.357 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Doylestown via No 493
The Washington and Philadelphia Express
5:41 AM PBW No.400 Washington to Philadelphia  
5:46 AM Reading No.357 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Doylestown via No 493
5:51 AM PRR No.254 Philadelphia to Jersey City New York City via Ferry
The Mariner
5:55 AM PBW No.456 Salisbury to Philadelphia  
6:00 AM PRR No.2,552 Philadelphia to Trenton  
6:10 AM Reading No.1,002 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:18 AM PRR No.3,878 Philadelphia to Trenton  
6:18 AM Reading No.1,002 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:28 AM PBW No.4,900 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
6:42 AM Reading No.1,004 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:45 AM PRR No.256 Philadelphia to New York  
6:48 AM Reading No.1,004 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:50 AM PRR No.256 Philadelphia to New York  
6:52 AM Reading No.403 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
6:54 AM PBW No.4,902 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Wall Street
6:56 AM Reading No.600 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
6:57 AM Reading No.403 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
The Wall Street
7:02 AM Reading No.600 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
7:04 AM PRR No.202 Philadelphia to New York  
The Crescent Limited
7:07 AM PRR No.118 Philadelphia to New York  
7:07 AM PRR No.3,934 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Augusta Special
7:07 AM PRR No.118 Philadelphia to New York  
7:07 AM PRR No.202 Philadelphia to New York  
The Asheville Special
7:07 AM PRR No.118 Philadelphia to New York  
7:10 AM PRR No.2,554 Philadelphia to New York  
7:10 AM PRR No.3,934 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:14 AM PRR No.3,854 Philadelphia to Trenton  
7:15 AM Reading No.1,006 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:22 AM Reading No.1,006 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Palmland
7:25 AM PRR No.112 Philadelphia to New York  
7:34 AM PBW No.4,904 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:40 AM PRR No.3,936 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:42 AM Reading No.1,008 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:43 AM PRR No.3,936 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:49 AM Reading No.1,008 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:50 AM Reading No.469 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
7:50 AM PBW No.4,906 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:55 AM Reading No.469 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
7:57 AM PBW No.4,908 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
8:00 AM PRR No.204 Philadelphia to New York  
8:04 AM PRR No.204 Philadelphia to New York  
The Bay State
8:05 AM PRR No.182 Philadelphia to New York Boston
The Philadelphia-Wilkes-Barre
8:05 AM Reading No.313 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Wilkes-Barre via Lehigh Valley
The Bay State
8:09 AM PRR No.182 Philadelphia to New York Boston
8:10 AM PRR No.3,938 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:10 AM PBW No.4,980 Chester to Philadelphia  
8:10 AM Reading No.1,010 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Philadelphia-Wilkes-Barre
8:11 AM Reading No.313 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Wilkes-Barre via Lehigh Valley
8:13 AM PRR No.3,938 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:17 AM Reading No.1,010 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:23 AM PRR No.264 Philadelphia to New York  
8:23 AM PRR No.258 Philadelphia to New York  
8:24 AM PRR No.3,940 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:27 AM PRR No.3,940 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:27 AM PBW No.4,982 Chester to Philadelphia  
8:37 AM PBW No.4,910 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
8:38 AM PBW No.402 Baltimore to Philadelphia  
The Silver Meteor
8:40 AM PRR No.114 Philadelphia to New York  
8:50 AM PBW No.4,912 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
8:50 AM Reading No.407 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
8:53 AM PBW No.4,914 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
8:56 AM Reading No.407 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Morning Congressional
9:00 AM PRR No.120 Philadelphia to New York  
The Pilgrim
9:00 AM PRR No.188 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 188
The Pilgrim
9:04 AM PRR No.188 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 188
9:04 AM PRR No.3,942 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:07 AM PRR No.3,942 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Morning Congressional
9:09 AM PRR No.120 Philadelphia to New York  
9:10 AM Reading No.1,012 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:10 AM Reading No.225 Philadelphia to Hatboro New Hope via No 287
The Potomac
9:14 AM PRR No.120 Philadelphia to New York  
9:16 AM Reading No.1,012 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:16 AM PBW No.4,918 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
9:25 AM Reading No.409 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
9:30 AM Reading No.409 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
9:30 AM PBW No.462 Salisbury to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 208
9:34 AM PRR No.3,944 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:37 AM PRR No.3,944 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:38 AM Reading No.485 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
9:42 AM Reading No.1,014 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:43 AM Reading No.485 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
9:48 AM Reading No.1,014 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:50 AM Reading No.471 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
9:56 AM Reading No.471 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
9:57 AM PBW No.406 Baltimore to Philadelphia  
The Union (Philadelphia Section)
10:00 AM PRR No.208 Philadelphia to New York  
The Union (Philadelphia Section)
10:04 AM PRR No.208 Philadelphia to New York  
10:10 AM Reading No.1,016 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Peach Queen
10:16 AM PRR No.124 Philadelphia to New York  
The Pelican
10:16 AM PRR No.124 Philadelphia to New York  
The Morning Keystone
10:16 AM PRR No.124 Philadelphia to New York  
10:16 AM Reading No.1,016 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:25 AM Reading No.413 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Morning Keystone
10:26 AM PRR No.124 Philadelphia to New York  
10:30 AM Reading No.413 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
10:34 AM PRR No.3,946 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:37 AM PRR No.3,946 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:42 AM Reading No.1,018 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:47 AM PBW No.4,920 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
10:48 AM Reading No.1,018 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:50 AM Reading No.415 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Southerner
10:51 AM PRR No.148 Philadelphia to New York  
10:56 AM Reading No.415 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
11:00 AM PRR No.210 Philadelphia to New York  
11:04 AM PRR No.3,948 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:04 AM PRR No.210 Philadelphia to New York  
11:07 AM PRR No.3,948 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Black Diamond (Philadelphia Section)
11:10 AM Reading No.317 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Wilkes-Barre via Lehigh Valley
11:10 AM Reading No.1,020 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Black Diamond (Philadelphia Section)
11:16 AM Reading No.317 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Wilkes-Barre via Lehigh Valley
11:16 AM Reading No.1,020 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Legislator
11:17 AM PRR No.196 Philadelphia to New York  
11:17 AM Reading No.229 Philadelphia to Hatboro  
11:27 AM Reading No.417 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
11:32 AM Reading No.417 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
11:34 AM PRR No.3,950 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:37 AM PRR No.3,950 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:42 AM Reading No.1,022 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:46 AM PBW No.4,922 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
11:48 AM Reading No.1,022 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:50 AM Reading No.419 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
11:56 AM Reading No.419 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Silver Comet
11:56 AM PRR No.174 Philadelphia to New York  
12:01 PM PRR No.212 Philadelphia to New York  
12:04 PM PRR No.3,952 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:04 PM PRR No.212 Philadelphia to New York  
12:07 PM PRR No.3,952 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:10 PM Reading No.1,024 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Colonial
12:13 PM PRR No.174 Philadelphia to New York  
12:17 PM PRR No.266 Philadelphia to New York  
12:17 PM Reading No.1,024 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:25 PM Reading No.421 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
12:30 PM Reading No.421 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
12:34 PM PRR No.3,954 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:37 PM PRR No.3,954 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:42 PM Reading No.1,026 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:47 PM Reading No.1,026 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:47 PM PBW No.4,924 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
12:50 PM Reading No.423 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
12:56 PM Reading No.423 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
1:00 PM PRR No.214 Philadelphia to New York  
1:04 PM PRR No.214 Philadelphia to New York  
1:04 PM PRR No.3,956 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:07 PM PRR No.3,956 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:10 PM Reading No.1,028 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:15 PM Reading No.233 Philadelphia to Hatboro New Hope via No 289
1:17 PM Reading No.1,028 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Judiciary
1:22 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
The Midday Congressional
1:25 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
The Silver Star
1:25 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
1:25 PM Reading No.473 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
1:30 PM Reading No.473 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
1:34 PM PRR No.3,958 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Midday Congressional
1:35 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
1:37 PM PRR No.3,958 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:42 PM Reading No.1,030 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:47 PM Reading No.1,030 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:50 PM Reading No.427 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Birmingham Special
1:56 PM PRR No.176 Philadelphia to New York  
1:56 PM Reading No.427 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
1:57 PM PBW No.4,928 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Fort Hayes
2:00 PM PRR No.216 Philadelphia to New York  
2:04 PM PRR No.3,960 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Fort Hayes
2:04 PM PRR No.216 Philadelphia to New York  
2:07 PM PRR No.3,960 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:10 PM Reading No.1,032 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:15 PM Reading No.235 Philadelphia to Hatboro  
2:16 PM Reading No.1,032 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:25 PM Reading No.429 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
2:30 PM Reading No.429 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
2:34 PM PRR No.3,962 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:36 PM PBW No.4,984 Chester to Philadelphia  
2:37 PM PRR No.3,962 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:42 PM Reading No.1,034 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:47 PM Reading No.1,034 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:50 PM Reading No.475 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
2:56 PM Reading No.475 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
3:00 PM PRR No.218 Philadelphia to New York  
3:04 PM PRR No.272 Philadelphia to New York  
3:04 PM PRR No.218 Philadelphia to New York  
3:06 PM PRR No.3,964 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
3:08 PM PRR No.272 Philadelphia to New York  
3:09 PM PRR No.3,964 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
3:10 PM PRR No.2,372 Philadelphia to New York  
3:10 PM Reading No.1,036 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Senator
3:13 PM PRR No.176 Philadelphia to New York  
3:15 PM Reading No.237 Philadelphia to Hatboro New Hope via No 291
3:17 PM Reading No.1,036 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Representative
3:25 PM PRR No.132 Philadelphia to New York  
3:25 PM Reading No.433 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
3:30 PM Reading No.433 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
3:34 PM PRR No.3,966 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
3:37 PM PRR No.3,966 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
3:45 PM Reading No.1,038 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
3:50 PM Reading No.435 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
3:50 PM Reading No.1,038 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
3:56 PM Reading No.435 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
3:57 PM PBW No.4,930 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
4:00 PM PRR No.220 Philadelphia to New York  
4:04 PM PRR No.220 Philadelphia to New York  
The John Wilkes (Washington Section)
4:06 PM Reading No.0 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
4:10 PM Reading No.239 Philadelphia to Hatboro  
The Marylander
4:10 PM BO No.504 Washington to Philadephia  
4:10 PM Reading No.1,040 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:10 PM PRR No.3,968 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Sunland
4:11 PM PRR No.142 Philadelphia to New York  
4:13 PM PRR No.3,968 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:17 PM Reading No.1,040 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:20 PM PRR No.989 Philadelphia to Pemberton  
4:25 PM Reading No.477 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
4:30 PM PRR No.268 Philadelphia to New York  
4:30 PM Reading No.477 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
4:33 PM Reading No.373 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
4:34 PM PRR No.3,970 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:34 PM PRR No.268 Philadelphia to New York  
4:35 PM Reading No.1,042 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:37 PM PRR No.3,970 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:39 PM Reading No.373 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
4:40 PM PRR No.2,592 Philadelphia to Trenton  
4:42 PM Reading No.1,042 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:44 PM PRR No.2,592 Philadelphia to Trenton  
4:45 PM Reading No.437 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
4:45 PM PBW No.4,932 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
4:51 PM Reading No.437 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
4:53 PM PRR No.3,972 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:55 PM PBW No.4,934 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
4:55 PM Reading No.1,044 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:56 PM PRR No.3,972 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:00 PM Reading No.325 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
5:00 PM PRR No.2,568 Philadelphia to New York  
5:00 PM PRR No.222 Philadelphia to New York  
5:01 PM PBW No.4,992 Chester to Philadelphia  
5:02 PM Reading No.1,044 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:04 PM PRR No.3,974 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:04 PM PRR No.222 Philadelphia to New York  
5:06 PM PBW No.4,990 Chester to Philadelphia  
5:07 PM PRR No.3,974 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:08 PM Reading No.325 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
5:08 PM Reading No.1,046 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:10 PM Reading No.479 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
5:10 PM PRR No.983 Philadelphia to Pemberton  
5:12 PM PRR No.3,976 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:13 PM Reading No.243 Philadelphia to Hatboro Ivyland via No 293
The Patriot
5:13 PM PRR No.170 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 170
5:15 PM PRR No.3,976 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:15 PM Reading No.1,046 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:16 PM PRR No.270 Philadelphia to New York  
5:18 PM Reading No.479 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
5:18 PM PRR No.2,594 Philadelphia to Trenton  
5:20 PM PBW No.4,936 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:21 PM Reading No.1,048 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:22 PM PRR No.2,594 Philadelphia to Trenton  
5:24 PM PRR No.3,978 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:25 PM Reading No.481 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
5:27 PM PRR No.3,978 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:28 PM Reading No.49 Philadelphia to Allentown  
5:28 PM PBW No.4,938 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:32 PM PRR No.3,980 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:33 PM Reading No.481 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
5:35 PM Reading No.49 Philadelphia to Allentown  
5:35 PM PRR No.991 Philadelphia to Pemberton  
5:35 PM PRR No.3,980 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:37 PM Reading No.1,050 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:40 PM PRR No.2,570 Philadelphia to New York  
The Scranton Flyer
5:40 PM Reading No.327 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Scranton via Cen RR of NY
5:41 PM PBW No.4,942 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:43 PM PRR No.3,982 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:45 PM Reading No.245 Philadelphia to Hatboro New Hope via No 295
5:45 PM Reading No.1,050 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:46 PM PRR No.3,982 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Scranton Flyer
5:47 PM Reading No.327 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Scranton via Cen RR of NY
5:53 PM PBW No.4,940 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:54 PM PBW No.412 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR
5:54 PM PRR No.3,984 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:55 PM Reading No.439 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
5:55 PM Reading No.1,052 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:57 PM PRR No.3,984 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:58 PM PBW No.4,944 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
6:00 PM Reading No.1,052 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:00 PM PRR No.224 Philadelphia to New York  
The Royal Blue
6:02 PM Reading No.28 Philadelphia to Bound Brook  
6:03 PM Reading No.439 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
6:05 PM PRR No.224 Philadelphia to New York  
6:05 PM PRR No.993 Philadelphia to Pemberton  
The Afternoon Congressional
6:06 PM PRR No.152 Phiiladelphia to New York  
6:06 PM PRR No.3,986 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Congressional
6:08 PM PRR No.152 Philadelphia to New York  
6:09 PM PRR No.3,986 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:11 PM Reading No.1,054 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:12 PM PBW No.4,986 Chester to Philadelphia  
6:15 PM PRR No.2,572 Philadelphia to Trenton New York via No 226
6:16 PM Reading No.1,054 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:25 PM PRR No.3,988 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:25 PM Reading No.483 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
6:28 PM PRR No.3,988 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Maple Leaf (Washington Section)
6:28 PM Reading No.0 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
6:31 PM Reading No.483 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
The Montrealer
6:38 PM PRR No.168 Philadelphia to New York Montreal QB
6:39 PM PBW No.4,946 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
6:44 PM Reading No.1,056 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Del-Mar-Va Express
6:48 PM PRR No.454 Philadelphia to New York  
6:50 PM Reading No.441 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
6:50 PM Reading No.1,056 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:54 PM PRR No.3,990 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:56 PM Reading No.441 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
6:57 PM PRR No.3,990 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:00 PM PRR No.226 Philadelphia to New York  
7:01 PM PBW No.4,948 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:04 PM PRR No.226 Philadelphia to New York  
The Maple Leaf (Philadelphia Section)
7:05 PM Reading No.0 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley No 7
The Philadelphia-Chicago
7:05 PM Reading No.329 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley, Chicago via Can Natl
7:10 PM Reading No.1,058 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Philadelphia-Chicago
7:11 PM Reading No.329 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley, Chicago via Can Natl
7:11 PM PBW No.420 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Embassy
7:15 PM PRR No.154 Philadelphia to New York  
7:19 PM Reading No.1,058 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Executive
7:20 PM PRR No.154 Philadelphia to New York  
7:25 PM Reading No.443 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
7:29 PM PRR No.3,992 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:30 PM Reading No.443 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
7:32 PM PRR No.3,992 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:32 PM PRR No.278 Philadelphia to Princeton  
7:42 PM Reading No.1,060 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:49 PM Reading No.1,060 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:00 PM PRR No.228 Philadelphia to New York  
8:04 PM PRR No.3,994 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:04 PM PRR No.228 Philadelphia to New York  
8:07 PM PRR No.3,994 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:13 PM PBW No.418 Baltimore to Philadelphia New York via PRR
The Mount Vernon
8:20 PM PRR No.156 Philadelphia to New York  
8:25 PM Reading No.445 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
8:30 PM Reading No.445 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
8:34 PM PRR No.3,996 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:37 PM PRR No.3,996 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:42 PM Reading No.1,062 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Sailor
8:45 PM PRR No.458 Philadelphia to New York  
8:49 PM Reading No.1,062 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:00 PM PRR No.230 Philadelphia to New York  
9:04 PM PRR No.230 Philadelphia to New York  
9:08 PM PBW No.4,950 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Evening Keystone
9:27 PM PRR No.158 Philadelphia to New York  
9:34 PM PRR No.3,998 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:37 PM PRR No.3,998 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Arlington
9:39 PM PRR No.158 Philadelphia to New York  
9:41 PM PRR No.274 Philadelphia to New York  
9:49 PM Reading No.1,064 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:56 PM Reading No.1,064 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:10 PM PRR No.4,000 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:13 PM PRR No.4,000 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:25 PM Reading No.449 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
10:25 PM PBW No.4,952 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The President
10:26 PM PRR No.160 Philadelphia to New York  
10:30 PM PRR No.2,582 Philadelphia to New York  
10:30 PM Reading No.449 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Constitution
10:35 PM PRR No.160 Philadelphia to New York  
10:52 PM Reading No.1,066 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:59 PM Reading No.1,066 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Star (Philadelphia Section)
11:00 PM Reading No.0 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley No 11
The Philadelphia-Buffalo
11:00 PM Reading No.331 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley
11:01 PM PRR No.4,002 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:04 PM PRR No.4,002 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Philadelphia-Buffalo
11:06 PM Reading No.331 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley
11:25 PM Reading No.451 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
11:30 PM Reading No.451 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Speaker
11:30 PM PRR No.178 Philadelphia to New York  
The Interstate Express (Philadelphia Section)
11:45 PM Reading No.301 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Allentown, Scranton v Cen of NJ No 301
11:48 PM PRR No.4,004 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:50 PM PRR No.252 Philadelphia to New York  
11:51 PM PRR No.4,004 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:56 PM PBW No.4,956 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Interstate Express (Philadelphia Section)
11:56 PM Reading No.301 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Allentown, Scranton v Cen of NJ No 301
11:57 PM Reading No.1,068 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:57 PM PRR No.252 Philadelphia to New York  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:10 AM PRSL No.751 Philadelphia to Millville  
12:17 AM Reading No.1,069 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
12:22 AM PRR No.4,009 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
12:38 AM PRR No.233 New York to Philadelphia  
12:39 AM Reading No.488 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
12:45 AM PBW No.4,953 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
12:48 AM PBW No.4,953 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Cavalier (Delaware Section)
1:00 AM NYPN No.449 Philadelphia to Salisbury Cape Charles via NYP&N. To Norfolk via Ferry
The Midnight Keystone
1:50 AM PBW No.103 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Florida Mail
2:20 AM PBW No.101 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond
The New York-Washington Express
2:28 AM PBW No.151 Philadelphia to Washington (South of Wash - Tennessean)
The New York-Washington Night Express (Sunrise)
3:16 AM PBW No.107 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Baltimore-Washington Night Express
3:24 AM BO No.511 Philadelphia to Washington From Washington to St Louis via #11
The Edison
3:50 AM PBW No.103 Philadelphia to Washington  
4:30 AM PRSL No.301 Philadelphia to Wildwood To Atlantic City via No 811
5:06 AM PBW No.415 Philadelphia to Baltimore Washington via No 573
5:09 AM PBW No.415 Philadelphia to Baltimore Washington via No 573
The New York-Washington Express (Morning)
5:36 AM PBW No.119 Philadelphia to Washington Miami via ACL (Palmland)
5:42 AM PBW No.4,901 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:45 AM PBW No.4,901 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:50 AM PBW No.453 Philadelphia to Delmar  
5:59 AM PBW No.453 Philadelphia to Delmar  
6:15 AM PBW No.4,903 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:18 AM PBW No.4,903 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:25 AM Reading No.466 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
6:31 AM Reading No.1,001 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
6:31 AM PBW No.4,985 Philadelphia to Chester  
6:35 AM PBW No.4,985 Philadelphia to Chester  
6:35 AM PBW No.4,905 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:38 AM PBW No.4,905 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:50 AM PBW No.4,987 Philadelphia to Chester  
6:54 AM PBW No.4,987 Philadelphia to Chester  
7:03 AM Reading No.352 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
7:03 AM Reading No.1,003 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
7:05 AM PBW No.4,909 Philadelphia to Chester  
7:05 AM PRR No.3,937 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
7:05 AM PRSL No.753 Philadelphia to Millville  
7:09 AM PBW No.4,909 Philadelphia to Chester  
The Philadelphia and Washington Express
7:10 AM PBW No.401 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Philadelphia and Washington Express
7:14 AM PBW No.401 Philadelphia to Washington  
7:15 AM PBW No.4,907 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:18 AM PBW No.4,907 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:25 AM PBW No.4,981 Philadelphia to Chester  
7:28 AM PBW No.4,981 Philadelphia to Chester  
7:30 AM Reading No.356 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
The Interstate Express (Philadelphia Section)
7:35 AM Reading No.306 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
7:35 AM PBW No.451 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk via NYD&H No 451
7:37 AM Reading No.1,005 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
7:38 AM PRR No.3,939 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
7:40 AM PBW No.451 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk via NYD&H No 451
7:40 AM PBW No.4,911 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:43 AM PBW No.4,911 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:51 AM Reading No.1,007 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
7:59 AM Reading No.472 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
7:59 AM PRR No.3,941 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
7:59 AM PBW No.4,913 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:02 AM PBW No.4,913 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:02 AM Reading No.40 Allentown to Philadelphia  
8:05 AM PRSL No.755 Philadelphia to Millville  
8:06 AM PRR No.2,591 Trenton to Philadelphia  
The Morning Congressional
8:10 AM PBW No.131 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:12 AM PRR No.3,943 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
8:12 AM Reading No.358 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
8:12 AM Reading No.1,009 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
8:19 AM PBW No.4,915 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:22 AM PBW No.131 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Legion
8:22 AM PRR No.131 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 101
8:22 AM PBW No.4,915 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:24 AM Reading No.474 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
8:26 AM PRR No.3,945 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
8:29 AM Reading No.1,011 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
8:35 AM PBW No.403 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Philadelphia and Washington Express
8:36 AM PRR No.203 New York to Philadelphia Washington
8:39 AM PBW No.403 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:39 AM PRR No.3,947 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
8:41 AM PRR No.2,593 Trenton to Philadelphia  
8:41 AM Reading No.476 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
8:48 AM PRR No.3,949 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
8:51 AM Reading No.1,015 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
8:52 AM PBW No.4,917 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:55 AM PBW No.4,917 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:58 AM PRR No.255 New York to Philadelphia  
8:59 AM Reading No.404 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
9:01 AM PRR No.3,951 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
The President
9:06 AM PBW No.111 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Speaker
9:10 AM PBW No.109 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Toronto-Philadelphia
9:12 AM Reading No.312 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
9:14 AM Reading No.1,017 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
9:15 AM PRR No.3,953 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
The Del-Mar-Va Express
9:22 AM PBW No.455 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk via NYP&N No 455
9:24 AM Reading No.478 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
9:29 AM PRR No.3,955 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
9:37 AM PRR No.205 New York to Philadelphia  
The Maple Leaf (Washington Section)
9:42 AM BO No.0 Philadelphia to Washington  
9:44 AM Reading No.1,019 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
9:50 AM PBW No.4,919 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
9:53 AM PBW No.4,919 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
9:54 AM PRR No.3,957 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
10:03 AM Reading No.408 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Washingtonian
10:07 AM PBW No.169 Philadelphia to Washington  
10:09 AM PRR No.3,959 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
The Legislator
10:11 AM PBW No.111 Philadelphia to Washington  
10:13 AM Reading No.1,021 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
10:25 AM Reading No.480 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
10:27 AM PBW No.169 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Union (Philadelphia Section)
10:37 AM PRR No.207 New York to Philadelphia  
10:44 AM Reading No.1,023 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
10:47 AM PRR No.3,961 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
11:00 AM Reading No.412 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Silver Star
11:08 AM PBW No.115 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Royal Blue
11:10 AM BO No.27 Philadelphia to Washington  
11:13 AM Reading No.1,025 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
11:13 AM PRR No.3,963 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
11:20 AM PBW No.4,983 Philadelphia to Chester  
11:23 AM PBW No.4,983 Philadelphia to Chester  
11:27 AM Reading No.414 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Mid-City Express (NY-Phily)
11:32 AM PRR No.209 New York to Philadelphia  
11:43 AM PRR No.3,965 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
11:44 AM Reading No.1,027 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
12:04 PM Reading No.416 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Philadelphia Flyer
12:09 PM Reading No.316 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
The Judiciary
12:10 PM PBW No.121 Philadelphia to Washington Miami via Seaboard
12:10 PM PRSL No.759 Philadelphia to Millville  
12:13 PM PRR No.3,967 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
12:14 PM Reading No.1,029 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
12:34 PM PBW No.4,923 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
12:39 PM PBW No.4,923 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
12:43 PM PRR No.3,969 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
12:44 PM Reading No.1,031 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
The Midday Congressional
12:56 PM PRR No.125 New York to Philadelphia  
1:00 PM Reading No.418 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
1:00 PM Reading No.420 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Midday Congressional
1:05 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Birmingham Special
1:05 PM PBW No.176 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Sunland
1:05 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
1:13 PM PRR No.3,971 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
1:13 PM Reading No.1,033 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
The Potomac
1:14 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
1:25 PM Reading No.482 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
1:25 PM PBW No.4,925 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
1:28 PM PBW No.4,925 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
1:36 PM PRR No.213 New York to Philadelphia  
1:43 PM PRR No.3,973 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
1:44 PM Reading No.1,035 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
2:05 PM Reading No.424 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Representative
2:10 PM PBW No.125 Philadelphia to Washington Louisville via C&O
2:13 PM Reading No.1,037 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
2:15 PM PRR No.3,975 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
2:20 PM PBW No.421 Philadelphia to Baltimore  
The Silver Comet
2:24 PM PBW No.125 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Midday Keystone
2:24 PM PBW No.125 Philadelphia to Washington  
2:24 PM PBW No.421 Philadelphia to Baltimore  
2:24 PM Reading No.426 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Fort Hayes (Philadelphia Section)
2:33 PM PRR No.215 New York to Philadelphia  
2:43 PM PRR No.3,977 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
2:44 PM Reading No.1,039 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
2:45 PM PRSL No.765 Philadelphia to Millville  
2:59 PM Reading No.428 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Executive
3:12 PM PBW No.129 Philadelphia to Washington  
3:13 PM Reading No.1,041 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
3:15 PM PRR No.3,979 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
3:15 PM PBW No.463 Philadelphia to Salisbury  
3:20 PM PBW No.4,927 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
3:20 PM PBW No.463 Philadelphia to Salisbury  
3:23 PM PBW No.4,927 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
3:25 PM Reading No.430 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
3:38 PM PRR No.217 New York to Philadelphia  
The Crescent Limited
3:39 PM PBW No.149 Phiiladelphia to Washington  
The Asheville Special
3:39 PM PBW No.149 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Augusta Special
3:39 PM PBW No.149 Philadelphia to Washington  
3:43 PM PRR No.3,981 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
3:44 PM Reading No.1,043 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
4:05 PM PRSL No.769 Philadelphia to Millville  
The Bullet
4:12 PM PBW No.479 Philadelphia to Easton  
The Colonial
4:12 PM PBW No.175 Philadelphia to Washington  
4:13 PM PBW No.4,929 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
4:13 PM Reading No.1,045 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
4:15 PM Reading No.370 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
4:15 PM PRR No.3,983 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
4:16 PM PBW No.4,929 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
4:25 PM Reading No.434 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
4:31 PM PBW No.425 Philadelphia to Baltimore  
4:33 PM PRR No.219 New York to Philadelphia  
4:34 PM PBW No.425 Philadelphia to Baltimore  
The Silver Meteor
4:37 PM PBW No.113 Philadelphia to Washington  
4:40 PM PRSL No.709 Philadelphia to Glassboro  
4:43 PM PBW No.4,931 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
4:43 PM PRR No.3,985 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
4:44 PM Reading No.1,047 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
4:46 PM PBW No.4,931 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:00 PM Reading No.436 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
5:01 PM PRSL No.317 Philadelphia to Cold Spring Harbor  
5:02 PM PBW No.4,989 Philadelphia to Chester  
5:03 PM PRSL No.773 Philadelphia to Millville Newfield to Atlantic City via No 815
5:05 PM PBW No.4,989 Philadelphia to Chester  
The Embassy
5:13 PM PBW No.155 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond VA (Seaboard Railway Express)
5:14 PM Reading No.1,049 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
5:14 PM PRR No.3,987 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
5:15 PM PRSL No.711 Philadelphia to Glassboro  
5:15 PM PBW No.4,933 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:18 PM PBW No.4,933 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Senator
5:22 PM PBW No.177 Philadelphia to Washington  
5:24 PM PBW No.4,937 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:25 PM PRSL No.713 Philadelphia to Clayton  
5:27 PM PBW No.4,937 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:29 PM Reading No.484 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
5:36 PM PRR No.3,989 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
5:38 PM PBW No.4,991 Philadelphia to Chester  
5:41 PM PBW No.4,991 Philadelphia to Chester  
5:44 PM Reading No.1,051 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
5:50 PM PRSL No.775 Philadelphia to Millville  
5:52 PM Reading No.322 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
The Congressional
5:57 PM PBW No.153 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond via Seaboard (Robert E Lee)
The Afternoon Congressional
5:59 PM PBW No.153 Philadelphia to Washington  
6:00 PM PBW No.4,939 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:02 PM Reading No.440 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
6:03 PM PBW No.4,939 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:08 PM PRR No.3,991 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
The Southerner
6:12 PM PBW No.157 Philadelphia to Washington  
6:13 PM Reading No.1,053 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
6:21 PM PBW No.4,955 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:24 PM PBW No.4,955 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:25 PM Reading No.442 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
6:38 PM PRR No.223 New York to Philadelphia  
6:44 PM Reading No.1,055 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
6:47 PM PRR No.3,993 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
The Asa Packer (Washington Section)
6:49 PM BO No.26 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Marylander
6:51 PM BO No.523 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Wall Street
6:59 PM Reading No.621 New York to Philadelphia  
7:00 PM PRSL No.779 Philadelphia to Millville  
7:05 PM Reading No.444 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
7:13 PM PRR No.3,995 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
7:13 PM PBW No.4,941 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:13 PM Reading No.1,057 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
7:16 PM PBW No.4,941 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Passenger Mail and Express
7:19 PM PBW No.155 Philadelphia to Washington  
7:37 PM Reading No.376 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
7:40 PM PRR No.225 New York to Philadelphia Baltimore and Washington via No 429
7:42 PM PRR No.3,997 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
7:44 PM Reading No.1,059 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
7:50 PM PBW No.429 Philadelphia to Washington  
7:55 PM PBW No.429 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:00 PM Reading No.452 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
8:00 PM Reading No.448 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Peach Queen
8:05 PM PBW No.157 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:12 PM PRR No.3,999 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
8:14 PM Reading No.1,061 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
The Pelican
8:22 PM PBW No.137 Philadelphia to Washington Knoxville, Chattanooga, Birmingham, New Orleans
The Mount Vernon
8:22 PM PBW No.137 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:23 PM PBW No.4,943 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:26 PM PBW No.4,943 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Black Diamond (Philadelphia Section) ** Wash/Beth?
8:28 PM Reading No.328 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
8:44 PM PRR No.4,001 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
8:44 PM PRR No.2,509 New York to Philadelphia via Perth Amboy
8:44 PM PRR No.227 New York to Philadelphia  
The Mount Vernon
9:06 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington (South of Wash - Palmland)
9:13 PM PRR No.4,003 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
9:14 PM Reading No.1,063 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
9:21 PM PBW No.4,945 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
9:24 PM PBW No.4,945 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Patriot
9:34 PM PBW No.171 Philadelphia to Washington  
9:48 PM PRR No.229 New York to Philadelphia  
The Furlough
9:50 PM PBW No.459 Philadelphia to Salisbury Cape Charles and Norfolk via NYP&N No 459
The Furlough
9:55 PM PBW No.459 Philadelphia to Salisbury Cape Charles and Norfolk via NYP&N No 459
The Constitution
10:06 PM PBW No.147 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Arlington
10:08 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Palmland
10:08 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington  
10:08 PM PBW No.4,947 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
10:09 PM Reading No.454 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
10:11 PM PBW No.4,947 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
10:11 PM PRR No.4,005 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
10:14 PM Reading No.1,065 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
The Mariner
10:30 PM PBW No.457 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk VA via NYP&N No 457
The Mariner
10:40 PM PBW No.457 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk VA via NYP&N No 457
10:40 PM PBW No.4,949 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
10:43 PM PRR No.231 New York to Philadelphia  
10:43 PM PBW No.4,949 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
11:13 PM PRR No.4,007 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
11:14 PM PBW No.4,993 Philadelphia to Chester  
11:14 PM Reading No.1,067 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
The Pilgrim
11:16 PM PRR No.183 New York to Philadelphia  
11:25 PM Reading No.456 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
11:27 PM PBW No.135 Phildelphia to Washington  
The Piedmont Limited
11:29 PM PBW No.135 Philadelphia to Washington  
11:39 PM PBW No.4,951 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
11:42 PM PBW No.4,951 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Alexandria
11:46 PM PBW No.159 Philadelphia to Washington New Orleans via Southern RR (Piedmont)
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:05 AM Reading No.11 Philadelphia to Newberry  
12:12 AM Reading No.11 Philadelphia to Newberry  
12:15 AM PRR No.5,301 Philadelphia to Paoli  
12:18 AM PRR No.5,301 Philadelphia to Paoli  
12:45 AM PRR No.5,303 Philadelphia to Paoli  
12:48 AM PRR No.5,303 Philadelphia to Paoli  
The William Penn
1:07 AM PRR No.189 New York to Philadelphia  
The Tennessean
1:50 AM PBW No.103 Philadelphia to Washington  
2:09 AM Reading No.635