Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Pittsfield MA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Toronto-Boston
2:30 AM BA No.42 Albany to Boston  
The Boston Special
6:00 AM BA No.46 Albany to Boston  
The Interstate Express
6:00 AM BA No.46 Albany to Boston  
6:15 AM BA No.44 Albany to Boston  
The New England States
6:38 AM BA No.28 Albany to Boston  
The Southwestern
6:52 AM BA No.0 Albany to Boston  
The New England Wolverine
8:09 AM BA No.98 Albany to Boston  
The Wolverine (Boston Section)
8:25 AM BA No.18 Albany to Boston  
9:00 AM BA No.6 Albany to Boston  
The Knickerbocker (Boston Section)
11:15 AM BA No.124 Albany to Boston  
12:53 PM BA No.22 Albany to Boston  
1:15 PM BA No.508 Chatham to North Adams  
The North Shore Limited (Boston Section)
5:19 PM BA No.40 Albany to Boston  
The Albany - Boston
7:11 PM BA No.514 Albany to Boston  
8:35 PM BA No.1,516 Chatham to North Adams  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Berkshire
7:05 AM NH No.141 Pittsfield to New York  
The Mahaiwe
1:45 PM NH No.143 Pittsfield to New York  
The Litchfield
5:23 PM NH No.147 Pittsfield to New York  
The Housatonic Express
7:30 PM NH No.149 Pittsfield to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Fast Mail
12:04 AM BA No.35 Boston to Albany  
The South Shore Express (Boston Section)
3:32 AM BA No.43 Boston to Albany  
6:45 AM BA No.9 Pittsfield to Albany  
7:30 AM BA No.1,409 North Adams to Chatham To New York City via NYC No 14
The James Whitcomb Riley (Boston Section)
9:45 AM BA No.3 Boston to Albany  
The Boston-Albany
12:02 PM BA No.575 Boston to Albany  
The Taconic
2:15 PM NH No.145 Pittsfield to New York  
The Advanced Knickerbocker
3:28 PM BA No.49 Boston to Albany  
The Knickerbocker (Boston Section)
3:30 PM BA No.141 Boston to Albany Chicago via NYC 41
3:50 PM BA No.2,211 North Adams to Chatham To New York City via No 22
The Berkshire
4:07 PM BA No.49 Boston to Albany  
The Pacemaker (Boston Section)
4:07 PM BA No.49 Boston to Albany  
The New England States
6:54 PM BA No.27 Boston to Albany To Buffalo via NYC No 27, to Chicago via LS&MS No
The New England Wolverine
7:18 PM BA No.33 Boston to Albany To Chicago via MichCen No 33
The Southwestern Limited (Boston Section)
8:40 PM BA No.11 Boston to Albany  
The Interstate Express
9:14 PM BA No.33 Boston to Albany  
The Niagara (Boston Section)
10:56 PM BA No.29 Boston to Albany  
The Iroquois (Boston Section)
11:53 PM BA No.35 Boston to Albany