Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Pompano FL    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
8:12 AM FEC No.2 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P
The Champion (East Coast)
8:59 AM FEC No.8 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P
The Tiresaver
11:53 AM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Dixie Flyer
11:53 AM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Seminole
11:53 AM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Southland (Miami Section)
11:53 AM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The South Wind
6:00 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville Atlanta GA,Chicago IL
The Dixie Flagler
6:00 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The East Coast Express
6:54 AM FEC No.35 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Limited
7:02 AM FEC No.75 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Havana Special
8:51 AM FEC No.75 Jacksonville to Miami  
The South Wind
3:03 PM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Flagler
3:03 PM FEC No.3 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Southland (Miami Section)
5:16 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Seminole
5:16 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Dixie Flyer
5:16 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Tiresaver
5:16 PM FEC No.5 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
5:31 PM FEC No.1 Jacksonville to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast)
5:43 PM FEC No.7 Jacksonville to Miami