Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Princeton Jct NJ    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The New Yorker (Pennsylvania RR)
5:17 AM PRR No.52 Chicago to New York Fort Wayne, Pittsburgh, Philadelphia, Harrisburg
9:19 AM PRR No.804 Trenton to Long Branch  
The William Penn
9:55 AM PRR No.188 Philadelphia to New York  
3:26 PM PRR No.814 Trenton to Long Beach  
5:31 PM PRR No.812 Trenton to Long Beach Bay Head Jct via CRRofNJ No 812
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:23 AM PRR No.252 Philadelphia to New York  
4:15 AM PRR No.162 Philadelphia to New York  
5:58 AM PRR No.3,812 Trenton to Jersey City New York City via Ferry
7:06 AM PRR No.254 Philadelphia to Jersey City New York City via Ferry
7:36 AM PRR No.256 Philadelphia to New York  
7:51 AM PRR No.202 Philadelphia to New York  
The Bay State
8:53 AM PRR No.182 Philadelphia to New York Boston
9:12 AM PRR No.3,822 Trenton to New York  
The Pilgrim
9:48 AM PRR No.188 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 188
10:07 AM PRR No.258 Philadelphia to New York  
10:07 AM PRR No.264 Philadelphia to New York  
11:20 AM PRR No.3,826 Trenton to New York  
The Nellie Bly
11:58 AM PRR No.1,070 Haddonfield to New York  
1:24 PM PRR No.266 Philadelphia to New York  
The Midday Congressional
2:14 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
2:32 PM PRR No.3,828 Trenton to New York  
The Fort Hayes
2:48 PM PRR No.216 Philadelphia to New York  
4:21 PM PRR No.272 Philadelphia to New York  
5:24 PM PRR No.3,840 Trenton to New York  
5:49 PM PRR No.222 Philadelphia to New York  
6:57 PM PRR No.224 Philadelphia to New York  
7:05 PM PRR No.270 Philadelphia to New York  
7:49 PM PRR No.226 Philadelphia to New York  
8:56 PM PRR No.3,844 Trenton to New York  
The Mount Vernon
9:07 PM PRR No.156 Philadelphia to New York  
9:15 PM PRR No.278 Philadelphia to Princeton  
10:00 PM PRR No.3,846 Trenton to New York  
The Evening Keystone
10:17 PM PRR No.158 Philadelphia to New York  
11:06 PM PRR No.274 Philadelphia to New York  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:16 AM PRR No.3,847 New York to Trenton  
1:46 AM PRR No.3,811 New York to Trenton  
The New York-Cleveland
6:45 AM PRR No.253 New York to Philadelphia Cleveland
The Philadelphia and Washington Express
7:50 AM PRR No.203 New York to Philadelphia Washington
8:00 AM PRR No.255 New York to Philadelphia  
9:12 AM PRR No.257 New York to Philadelphia  
10:39 AM PRR No.3,821 New York to Trenton  
1:38 PM PRR No.3,827 New York to Trenton  
The Nellie Bly
2:11 PM PRR No.1,077 New York to Haddonfield  
The New York-Philadephia (local)
3:08 PM PRR No.261 New York to Philadelphia  
4:36 PM PRR No.263 New York to Philadelphia  
4:49 PM PRR No.221 New York to Philadelphia  
6:07 PM PRR No.271 New York to Philadelphia  
6:36 PM PRR No.163 New York to North Philadelphia  
7:54 PM PRR No.227 New York to Philadelphia  
7:59 PM PRR No.815 Long Branch to Trenton  
8:11 PM PRR No.3,841 New York to Trenton  
9:11 PM PRR No.275 New York to Philadelphia  
9:53 PM PRR No.231 New York to Philadelphia  
11:15 PM PRR No.3,845 New York to Trenton  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The William Penn
12:21 AM PRR No.189 New York to Philadelphia  
7:55 AM PRR No.807 Long Branch to Trenton Philadelphia via No 255
8:35 AM PRR No.805 Long Branch to Philadelphia  
The Jeffersonian
7:07 PM PRR No.65 New York to Indianapolis