Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Pueblo,Pueblo CO    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Royal Gorge
12:05 PM DRGW No.2 Grand Junction to Denver  
The Scenic Limited
5:25 PM DRGW No.2 Ogden to Denver  
The Centennial State
6:25 PM ATSF No.10 Denver to Kansas City  
The Colorado Eagle
6:55 PM MoPac No.12 Pueblo to St Louis  
The Chief (Pueblo Section)
7:55 PM ATSF No.200 Pueblo to La Junta  
The Royal Gorge (Kansas City Section)
11:05 PM MoPac No.24 Pueblo to Kansas City  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:50 AM DRGW No.16 Alamosa to Denver  
4:30 AM CS No.130 Pueblo to Denver  
4:30 AM ATSF No.130 La Junta to Denver  
The Chief (Denver Section)
5:05 AM ATSF No.190 Pueblo to Denver  
The Texas Zephyr
5:40 AM CS No.22 Texline to Denver  
9:40 AM CS No.90 Pueblo to Denver  
7:40 PM CS No.28 Texline to Denver  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Texas Zephyr
3:30 PM CS No.21 Denver to Texline Fort Worth and Dallas via FW&D RR
10:00 PM ATSF No.141 Denver to La Junta  
10:15 PM CS No.27 Denver to Texline Fort Worth and Dallas via FW&D RR
11:25 PM DRGW No.15 Denver to Alamosa  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Colorado Eagle
7:20 AM DRGW No.4 Pueblo to Denver  
The Centennial State
9:30 AM ATSF No.9 Kansas City to Denver  
The Scenic Limited
12:01 PM DRGW No.1 Denver to Ogden  
The Royal Gorge
12:15 PM DRGW No.1 Denver to Grand Junction Salt Lake City via No 7