Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Reading,Philadelphia PA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:57 AM Reading No.14 Newberry to Philadelphia  
6:05 AM Reading No.24 Reading to Philadelphia  
6:23 AM PRR No.720 Reading to Norristown downtown Philadelphia via 5956
6:53 AM Reading No.90 Reading to Philadelphia  
6:56 AM Reading No.190 Harrisburg to Allentown New York via Cen of NJ no 104
7:00 AM Reading No.26 Reading to Philadelphia  
The Schuylkill
7:55 AM CNJ No.2 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
8:00 AM Reading No.2 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
9:23 AM Reading No.92 Shamokin to Philadelphia  
The Queen of the Valley
9:31 AM Reading No.192 Harrisburg to Allentown New York via Cen of NJ No 192
The King Coal
11:31 AM CNJ No.6 Shamokin to Philadelphia  
12:25 PM Reading No.6 Pottsville to Philadelphia Shamokin/Tamaqua to Port Clinton via No 6
12:27 PM Reading No.106 Harrisburg to Allentown New York via Cen of NJ No 106
3:06 PM Reading No.8 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
4:20 PM Reading No.32 Reading to Philadelphia  
The Schuylkill (Morning)
6:04 PM CNJ No.10 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
6:12 PM Reading No.10 Shamokin to Philadelphia  
The Harrisburg New Yorker
6:12 PM Reading No.194 Harrisburg to Allentown New York via Cen of NJ No 194
The Harrisburger
7:19 PM Reading No.2,194 Harrisburg to Allentown New York via CNJ No 2194
8:42 PM Reading No.12 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
11:00 PM Reading No.98 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:58 AM Reading No.801 Reading to Slatington  
The New York Clocker
5:17 PM Reading No.194 Harrisburg to Allentown New York via CNJ No 194
6:15 PM Reading No.807 Reading to Slatington  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:00 AM Reading No.901 Reading to Lancaster  
5:25 PM Reading No.710 Reading to Coatesville  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:49 AM Reading No.11 Philadelphia to Newberry  
4:55 AM Reading No.149 Reading to Harrisburg  
6:55 AM Reading No.101 Allentown to Harrisburg  
7:01 AM Reading No.1 Philadelphia to Shamokin  
8:42 AM Reading No.91 Philadelphia to Pottsville  
10:08 AM Reading No.3 Philadelphia to Pottsville  
10:10 AM Reading No.103 Reading to Harrisburg  
The Harrisburg Special
12:26 PM Reading No.193 Allentown to Harrisburg  
12:28 PM Reading No.5 Philadelphia to Newberry Port Clinton to Pottsville via No 5
The Schuylkill
2:43 PM CNJ No.7 Philadelphia to Shamokin  
3:13 PM Reading No.7 Philadelphia to Pottsville  
6:07 PM Reading No.195 Allentown to Harrisburg  
6:10 PM Reading No.97 Philadelphia to Shomokin Williamspor/Newberry via Bus. Pottsville via 97
The King Coal
6:39 PM CNJ No.97 Philadelphia to Shamokin  
8:41 PM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Williamsport  
The Queen of the Valley
9:19 PM Reading No.199 Allentown to Harrisburg  
The Harrisburger
11:35 PM Reading No.2,199 Allentown to Harrisburg  
The Schuylkill (Night)
11:37 PM CNJ No.11 Philadelphia to Pottsville  
11:50 PM Reading No.37 Philadelphia to Pottsville