Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Richmond,Clinton VA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:25 AM CO No.142 Richmond to Phoebus Newport News to Portsmouth and Nolfolk via Ferry
The George Washington (Richmond Section)
8:30 AM CO No.42 Charlottesville to Newport News Newport News to Portsmouth and Nolfolk via Ferry
The Sportsman (Richmond Section)
3:05 PM CO No.46 Charlottesville to Newport News Norfolk, Portsmouth via Motorcoach
6:55 PM CO No.48 Richmond to Norfolk Newport News to Portsmouth and Nolfolk via Ferry
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Palmland
1:35 AM RFP No.110 Richmond to Washington New York via PB&W and PRR
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
3:15 AM RFP No.2 Richmond to Washington New York via PRR & PB&W
The Silver Meteor (West Coast)
3:15 AM RFP No.332 Richmond to Washington  
The Silver Meteor
3:32 AM RFP No.58 Richmond to Washington New York via PB&W and PRR
The East Coast Champion
3:40 AM RFP No.2 Richmond to Washington Philadelphia via PB&W, New York via PRR
The Palmetto
3:55 AM RFP No.78 Richmond to Washington New York via PB&W & PRR
The Blue and Gray Clipper
4:50 AM RFP No.10 Richmond to Washington  
The Champion (East Coast)
4:55 AM RFP No.8 Richmond to Washington  
The West Coast Champion
5:10 AM RFP No.92 Richmond to Washington Philadelphia via PB&W, New York via PRR
The Silver Comet
6:20 AM RFP No.34 Richmond to Washington New York via PRR & PB&W
The Robert E Lee
6:40 AM RFP No.96 Richmond to Washington  
The Champion (West Coast)
7:25 AM RFP No.92 Richmond to Washington  
7:30 AM RFP No.20 Richmond to Washington  
The Silver Star
7:40 AM RFP No.22 Richmond to Washington New York via PB&W and PRR
The Passenger Mail and Express (evening)
8:40 AM RFP No.22 Richmond to Washington  
The Sun Queen
10:25 AM RFP No.108 Richmond to Washington  
The Sunland
11:05 AM RFP No.108 Richmond to Washington  
The Cotton States Special
11:20 AM RFP No.110 Richmond to Washington  
The Sunland
11:25 AM RFP No.108 Richmond to Washington  
12:20 PM RFP No.14 Richmond to Washington  
The Everglades
1:10 PM RFP No.376 Richmond to Washington  
The Passenger Mail and Express
5:05 PM RFP No.94 Richmond to Washington  
The Havana Special
5:20 PM RFP No.376 Richmond to Washington  
The Evening Clipper
5:20 PM RFP No.16 Richmond to Washington  
8:10 PM RFP No.46 Richmond to Washington  
The Florida Mail
9:15 PM RFP No.80 Richmond to Washington  
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
10:20 PM RFP No.76 Richmond to Washington New York via PRR & PB&W
10:40 PM RFP No.24 Richmond to Washington  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Robert E Lee
12:20 AM SAL No.5 Richmond to Birmingham Pinehurst to Southern Pines (MWF)
The Robert E Lee
12:20 AM RFP No.95 Washington to Richmond Memphis via SBD No 5. Connections to Atlanta
The Passenger Mail and Express
12:30 AM RFP No.95 Washington to Richmond Birmingham via SAL
The Passenger Mail and Express
12:40 AM SAL No.5 Richmond to Birmingham  
The Palmland
3:40 AM SAL No.9 Richmond to Miami At Wildwood FL to Tampa (via No 1)
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
5:00 AM ACL No.75 Richmond to Sarasota Fort Myers via Bus
The Florida Mail
8:35 AM ACL No.89 Richmond to Jacksonville  
The Florida Mail
8:35 AM RFP No.89 Washington to Richmond Tampa, Jacksonville via ACL No 89
9:15 AM ACL No.23 Richmond to Petersburg  
10:40 AM SAL No.45 Richmond to Hamlet  
10:40 AM RFP No.45 Washington to Richmond  
The Clipper
11:45 AM RFP No.93 Washington to Richmond Atlanta via SBD No 3 (Connections to New Orleans)
The Havana Special
12:20 PM RFP No.375 Washington to Richmond Florida via ACL
The Havana Special
12:20 PM ACL No.375 Richmond to Jacksonville Jacksonville via Nahunta GA)
12:20 PM SAL No.3 Richmond to Atlanta  
1:10 PM SAL No.3 Richmond to Jacksonville  
The Passenger Mail and Express (evening)
1:10 PM SAL No.11 Hamlet to Atlanta  
1:45 PM ACL No.25 Richmond to Petersburg  
1:45 PM RFP No.15 Washington to Richmond ACL to Petersburg
The Everglades
2:20 PM ACL No.375 Richmond to Jacksonville  
The Silver Star
4:05 PM RFP No.21 Washington to Richmond Miami via SAL
The Silver Star
4:18 PM SAL No.21 Richmond to Miami  
The Cotton States Special
4:55 PM RFP No.9 Washington to Richmond Memphis via SBD No 9
The Cotton States Special
4:55 PM SAL No.9 Richmond to Birmingham  
The Sun Queen
5:55 PM SAL No.107 Richmond to St Petersburg  
The Sun Queen
5:55 PM RFP No.107 Washington to Richmond  
The Sunland
6:00 PM RFP No.107 Washington to Richmond Florida via SAL
The Sunland
6:25 PM SAL No.7 Richmond to Tampa  
The Champion (West Coast)
7:30 PM RFP No.91 Washington to Richmond Sarasota FL via ACL
The Champion (West Coast)
7:30 PM ACL No.91 Richmond to Sarasota Sarasota via Bus
The Silver Comet
7:35 PM RFP No.33 Washington to Richmond Atlanta, Birmingham via SAL
The Silver Comet
7:40 PM SAL No.33 Richmond to Birmingham  
The East Coast Champion
9:00 PM ACL No.1 Richmond to Jacksonville  
The Silver Meteor (West Coast)
9:01 PM RFP No.331 Washington to Richmond Florida via SAL
The Silver Meteor (West Coast)
9:01 PM SAL No.31 Richmond to St Petersburg  
9:05 PM ACL No.29 Richmond to Petersburg Norfolk VA via N&W No 22
The Palmetto
9:30 PM ACL No.77 Richmond to Savannah  
The Silver Meteor
9:33 PM SAL No.57 Richmond to Miami  
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
10:10 PM RFP No.1 Washington to Richmond Miama via SAL
The Champion (East Coast)
10:20 PM ACL No.7 Richmond to Jacksonville  
The Champion (East Coast)
10:20 PM RFP No.7 Washington to Richmond Florida via ACL
The West Coast Champion
10:30 PM ACL No.91 Richmond to Sarasota  
10:40 PM ACL No.27 Richmond to Petersburg  
11:00 PM SRR No.11 Richmond to Greenville  
The Passenger Mail and Express (evening)
11:10 PM RFP No.21 Washington to Richmond  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:40 AM CO No.9 Richmond to Clifton Forge  
The Sportsman (Richmond Section)
11:15 AM CO No.47 Newport News to Charlottesville  
2:30 PM SRR No.7 Richmond to Danville  
The George Washington (Richmond Section)
5:10 PM CO No.41 Newport News to Charlottesville  
5:15 PM CO No.11 Richmond to Lynchburg  
5:20 PM CO No.141 Newport News to Charlottesville  
The Fast Flying Virginian (Richmond Section)
10:45 PM CO No.43 Newport News to Charlottesville