Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Rock Island,Genesco IL    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:45 AM RI No.6 Des Moines to Chicago  
The Des Moines-Chicago
1:05 AM RI No.2 Des Moines to Chicago  
The LaSalle Street Limited
3:20 AM RI No.14 Omaha to Chicago  
3:30 AM RI No.212 Rock Island to Chicago  
The Imperial
4:10 AM RI No.40 Tucumcari to Chicago  
The Californian
4:30 AM RI No.44 Tucumcari to Chicago  
The Rocky Mountain Rocket
5:54 AM RI No.8 Denver to Chicago  
The Golden State Limited
7:35 AM RI No.4 Tucumcari to Chicago  
The Golden State
7:40 AM RI No.4 Tucumcari to Chicago  
The Des Moines Rocket
10:19 AM RI No.506 Des Moines to Chicago  
The Colorado Express
5:05 PM RI No.22 Denver to Chicago  
The Corn Belt Rocket
5:25 PM RI No.10 Omaha to Chicago  
The Southwest Express
5:30 PM RI No.12 Dalhart to Chicago  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:15 AM CBQ No.21 St Louis to Savanna Minneapolis (via Train No 21)
9:30 PM CBQ No.47 St Louis to Savanna Minneapolis (via Train No 47)
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
7:10 AM CBQ No.48 Savanna to St Louis  
7:00 PM CBQ No.52 Savanna to St Louis  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Golden State Limited
12:20 AM RI No.3 Chicago to Tucumcari Kansas City MO, Los Angeles CA
The Imperial
12:35 AM RI No.39 Chicago to Tucumcari Los Angeles via SP
The Californian
12:50 AM RI No.43 Chicago to Tucumcari Tucumcari, El Paso, Tucson, Phoenix, Los Angeles
The Corn Belt Rocket
1:20 AM RI No.9 Chicago to Omaha  
The Iowa - Nebraska Limited
3:30 AM RI No.5 Chicago to Omaha  
The Chicago-Des Moines
4:50 AM RI No.1 Chicago to Des Moines  
6:45 AM RI No.9 Chicago to Des Moines Peoria IL
The Southwest Express
2:05 PM RI No.11 Chicago to Dalhart  
The Golden State
4:25 PM RI No.3 Chicago to Tucumcari  
The Rocky Mountain Rocket
4:53 PM RI No.7 Chicago to Denver  
The Chicago-Des Moines Rocket
7:53 PM RI No.505 Chicago to Des Moines  
The Des Moines Rocket
8:20 PM RI No.505 Chicago to Des Moines  
10:25 PM RI No.19 Chicago to Sioux Falls Peoria, St Paul, Minneapolis
The Colorado Express
11:51 PM RI No.23 Chicago to Denver