Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Sacramento,Oakland CA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Fast Mail
12:40 AM SP No.10 San Francisco to Sparks  
The Pacific Limited (San Francisco Section)
12:55 PM SP No.22 San Francisco to Ogden Omaha, Chicago IL
The California Zephyr
1:10 PM WP No.18 San Francisco to Salt Lake City Denver via DRGW, Chicago via CB&Q
The San Francisco Overland
1:44 PM SP No.28 San Francisco to Ogden  
The Feather River Express
6:30 PM WP No.12 Oakland to Portola  
The City of San Francisco
6:43 PM SP No.102 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL via City of Los Angeles
The Zepherette
8:00 PM WP No.2 San Francisco to Salt Lake City  
The Exposition Flyer
9:00 PM WP No.40 Oakland to Salt Lake City Chicago IL
The San Francisco Overland Limited
11:05 PM SP No.28 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL, St Louis MO
The San Francisco Challenger
11:35 PM SP No.88 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL
The Mail
11:40 PM SP No.22 San Francisco to Ogden  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
10:10 AM SP No.202 Sacramento to Gerber  
The West Coast
10:20 AM SP No.16 Los Angeles to Portland  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
7:30 AM SP No.247 Sacramento to San Francisco  
The Sacramento Daylight
8:20 AM SP No.52 Sacramento to Lathrop Los Angeles via San Joaquin Daylight (No. 52)
The Klamath (Los Angeles Section)
8:45 AM SP No.19 Davis to Los Angeles  
The San Joaquin Limited
8:45 AM SP No.262 Davis to Modesto Sacramento CA
2:40 PM SP No.229 Sacramento to San Francisco  
3:10 PM SP No.243 Sacramento to San Francisco  
5:10 PM SP No.223 Sacramento to San Francisco  
The West Coast
7:15 PM SP No.15 Portland to Los Angeles  
7:15 PM SP No.60 Sacramento to Lanthrop Los Angeles CA
7:40 PM SP No.241 Sacramento to San Francisco  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Mail
1:25 AM SP No.21 Ogden to San Francisco  
The Zepherette
1:45 AM WP No.1 Salt Lake City to San Francisco  
The Pacific Limited (San Francisco Section)
2:55 AM SP No.21 Ogden to San Francisco  
The Exposition Flyer
3:40 AM WP No.39 Salt Lake City to Oakland San Francisco CA
The Fast Mail
3:55 AM SP No.9 Sparks to San Francisco  
The San Francisco Overland Limited
5:50 AM SP No.27 Ogden to San Francisco  
The San Francisco Challenger
7:35 AM SP No.87 Ogden to San Francisco  
The City of San Francisco
7:40 AM SP No.101 Ogden to San Francisco  
The Feather River Express
11:05 AM WP No.11 Potola to Oakland San Francisco
The California Zephyr
11:40 AM WP No.17 Salt Lake City to San Francisco  
The San Francisco Overland
11:55 AM SP No.27 Ogden to San Francisco