Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Salt Lake City,North Platte UT    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The City of St Louis
5:05 AM UP No.10 Salt Lake City to Kansas City St Louis via Wabash 10
The California Zephyr
6:00 AM DRGW No.18 Salt Lake City to Denver Chicago via CBQ, New York via PRR
The City of Los Angeles
8:15 AM UP No.104 Salt Lake City to Omaha Chicago via C&NW
The Challenger
8:15 AM UP No.108 Salt Lake City to Omaha Chicago via CNW No 108
The Pacific Limited
9:45 AM UP No.22 Salt Lake City to Omaha Chicago IL
The Pacific Limited
9:45 AM SPLASL No.24 Los Angeles to Salt Lake City Omaha, Chicago
The Pacific Limited (Kansas City Section
9:45 AM UP No.24 Salt Lake City to Kansas City St Louis MO
The Advanced Exposition Flyer
5:00 PM DRGW No.8 Salt Lake City to Denver  
The Prospector
5:30 PM DRGW No.8 Salt Lake City to Denver  
The Pony Express
6:00 PM UP No.38 Los Angeles to Denver St Louis MO
The Los Angeles Limited
6:00 PM UP No.28 Los Angeles to Ogden  
The Los Angeles Challenger
7:00 PM UP No.8 Salt Lake City to Denver  
The Fast Mail
7:00 PM UP No.6 Salt Lake City to Omaha Chicago IL, Minneapolis MN,St Louis MO
The Exposition Flyer
8:00 PM DRGW No.6 Salt Lake City to Denver  
The Scenic Limited
10:30 PM DRGW No.2 Ogden to Denver  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Idaho Express
8:00 AM UP No.31 Salt Lake City to Pocatello  
The Butte Special
8:00 PM UP No.29 Salt Lake City to Butte  
The Utah Express
11:05 PM UP No.33 Salt Lake City to Victor  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
2:15 AM DRGW No.12 Salt Lake City to Marysvale  
5:00 AM UP No.305 Salt Lake City to Lynndyl  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pacific Limited
6:40 AM SPLASL No.23 Salt Lake City to Los Angeles  
The Exposition Flyer
7:30 AM WP No.39 Salt Lake City to Oakland San Francisco CA
The Scenic Limited
8:40 AM DRGW No.1 Denver to Ogden  
The Zepherette
8:40 AM WP No.1 Salt Lake City to San Francisco  
The Pony Express
10:15 AM UP No.37 Kansas City to Los Angeles  
The Los Angeles Challenger
11:55 AM SPLASL No.7 Salt Lake City to Los Angeles Omaha via UP No 7
The Challenger
7:50 PM SPLASL No.107 Salt Lake City to Los Angeles  
The City of Los Angeles
7:50 PM SPLASL No.103 Salt Lake City to Los Angeles  
The California Zephyr
10:15 PM WP No.17 Salt Lake City to San Francisco  
The City of St Louis
10:30 PM SPLASL No.9 Salt Lake City to Los Angeles