Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
San Bernardino,Riverside CA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Grand Canyon Limited
2:05 AM ATSF No.24 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Pacific Limited
10:05 AM SPLASL No.24 Los Angeles to Salt Lake City Omaha, Chicago
The City of St Louis
12:20 PM SPLASL No.10 Los Angeles to Salt Lake City Denver, St Louis via UP no.10
The El Capitan
1:10 PM ATSF No.22 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Grand Canyon
3:13 PM ATSF No.124 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Challenger
6:08 PM SPLASL No.0 Los Angeles to Salt Lake City Cheyenne, Omaha, Chicago via UP
The City of Los Angeles
6:08 PM SPLASL No.104 Los Angeles to Salt Lake City Cheyenne, Omaha, Chicago via UP
The Pony Express
8:05 PM UP No.38 Los Angeles to Denver St Louis MO
The Los Angeles Limited
8:05 PM UP No.28 Los Angeles to Ogden  
The California Limited
8:30 PM ATSF No.4 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Super Chief
8:37 PM ATSF No.18 Los Angeles to Chicago  
The Scout
9:10 PM ATSF No.2 Los Angeles to Chicago Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
The Los Angeles Challenger
9:20 PM SPLASL No.8 Los Angeles to Salt Lake City  
The Chief
11:40 PM ATSF No.20 Los Angeles to Chicago  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
9:05 AM ATSF No.505 San Bernardino to San Jacinto  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pacific Limited
4:30 AM SPLASL No.23 Salt Lake City to Los Angeles  
The Pony Express
6:45 AM UP No.37 Kansas City to Los Angeles  
The Super Chief
6:50 AM ATSF No.17 Chicago to Los Angeles  
7:00 AM ATSF No.51 San Bernardino to Los Angeles  
The El Capitan
7:45 AM ATSF No.21 Chicago to Los Angeles  
The City of Los Angeles
7:50 AM SPLASL No.103 Salt Lake City to Los Angeles  
The Challenger
7:50 AM SPLASL No.107 Salt Lake City to Los Angeles  
The Scout
7:55 AM ATSF No.1 Chicago to Los Angeles Santa Fe, Phoenix, San Diego
The Los Angeles Challenger
8:50 AM SPLASL No.7 Salt Lake City to Los Angeles Omaha via UP No 7
The California Limited
9:25 AM ATSF No.3 Chicago to Los Angeles Oklahoma City
The Grand Canyon
10:00 AM ATSF No.123 Chicago to Los Angeles San Francisco via No 123 (The Golden Gate)
The City of St Louis
1:05 PM SPLASL No.9 Salt Lake City to Los Angeles  
1:30 PM ATSF No.53 San Bernardino to Los Angeles  
The Grand Canyon Limited
8:20 PM ATSF No.23 Chicago to Los Angeles Lamy to Santa Fe, San Bern to Riveside, LA to SD
The Chief
9:14 PM ATSF No.19 Chicago to Los Angeles