Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
San Francisco,Oakland Pier CA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Scout
7:30 AM ATSF No.2 San Francisco to Barstow  
The Pacific Limited (San Francisco Section)
9:00 AM SP No.22 San Francisco to Ogden Omaha, Chicago IL
The California Zephyr
9:25 AM WP No.18 San Francisco to Salt Lake City Denver via DRGW, Chicago via CB&Q
The San Francisco Overland
10:50 AM SP No.28 San Francisco to Ogden  
The San Francisco Chief
11:00 AM ATSF No.2 San Francisco to Chicago  
The Feather River Express
1:00 PM WP No.12 Oakland to Portola  
The City of San Francisco
4:00 PM SP No.102 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL via City of Los Angeles
The Exposition Flyer
4:00 PM WP No.40 Oakland to Salt Lake City Chicago IL
The Zepherette
4:00 PM WP No.2 San Francisco to Salt Lake City  
The San Francisco Overland Limited
7:00 PM SP No.28 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL, St Louis MO
The San Francisco Challenger
7:30 PM SP No.88 San Francisco to Ogden Chicago IL
The Mail
8:00 PM SP No.22 San Francisco to Ogden  
The Fast Mail
8:30 PM SP No.10 San Francisco to Sparks  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:30 AM SP No.204 San Francisco to Sacramento  
7:30 AM SP No.224 San Francisco to Sacramento  
The Shasta Daylight
7:30 AM SP No.9 San Francisco to Portland  
1:30 PM SP No.246 San Francisco to Sacramento  
1:30 PM SP No.244 San Francisco to Sacramento  
The Beaver
4:00 PM SP No.24 San Francisco to Portland  
The Cascade
4:00 PM SP No.24 San Francisco to Portland  
5:00 PM SP No.248 San Francisco to Sacramento  
The Oregonian
6:30 PM SP No.18 San Francisco to Portland  
The Klamath
8:00 PM SP No.20 San Francisco to Portland  
The Passenger
8:00 PM SP No.20 San Francisco to Portland  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:20 AM SP No.90 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
12:30 AM SP No.106 San Francisco to San Jose  
6:00 AM SP No.110 San Francisco to San Jose  
7:00 AM SP No.112 San Francisco to San Jose  
The Morning Daylight (Oakland Section)
7:00 AM SP No.250 San Francisco to San Jose  
The San Joaquin Daylight
7:30 AM SP No.52 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
The Morning Daylight
8:15 AM SP No.98 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
The Coast Daylight
8:15 AM SP No.98 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
The San Francisco-San Jose
8:20 AM SP No.114 San Francisco to San Jose  
8:30 AM SP No.56 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
The Golden Gate
9:00 AM ATSF No.60 San Francisco to Bakersfield Bakersfield to Los Angeles via Bus
11:15 AM SP No.116 San Francisco to San Jose  
1:00 PM SP No.72 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
1:05 PM SP No.168 San Francisco to Los Gatos  
1:15 PM SP No.170 San Francisco to San Jose  
1:35 PM SP No.118 San Francisco to San Jose  
2:15 PM SP No.172 San Francisco to San Jose  
3:05 PM SP No.120 San Francisco to San Jose  
The Del Monte
4:00 PM SP No.36 San Francisco to Salinas  
The Del Monte (Pacific Grove Section)
4:00 PM SP No.78 San Francisco to Pacific Grove  
4:05 PM SP No.122 San Francisco to San Jose  
4:20 PM SP No.124 San Francisco to San Jose  
5:00 PM SP No.178 San Francisco to San Jose  
5:00 PM SP No.130 San Francisco to San Jose  
5:17 PM SP No.132 San Francisco to Los Gatos  
5:21 PM SP No.134 San Francisco to San Jose  
5:29 PM SP No.138 San Francisco to San Jose  
5:33 PM SP No.140 San Francisco to San Jose  
5:37 PM SP No.142 San Francisco to San Jose  
5:45 PM SP No.144 San Francisco to San Jose  
5:45 PM SP No.180 San Francisco to San Jose  
The Golden Gate (Evening)
6:00 PM ATSF No.62 San Francisco to Bakersfield Bakersfield to Los Angeles via Bus
6:00 PM SP No.146 San Francisco to San Jose  
The Coaster
6:30 PM SP No.70 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
6:35 PM SP No.148 San Francisco to San Jose  
7:05 PM SP No.38 San Francisco to San Luis Obispo  
7:20 PM SP No.150 San Francisco to San Jose  
The Starlight
7:45 PM SP No.94 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
The Owl (California)
8:00 PM SP No.58 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
The Oakland Lark
8:00 PM SP No.74 San Francisco to San Jose Los Angeles via No 76 (The Lark)
8:20 PM SP No.152 San Francisco to San Jose  
The Lark
9:00 PM SP No.76 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
9:45 PM SP No.154 San Francisco to San Jose  
11:00 PM SP No.156 San Francisco to San Jose  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to: