Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
San Jose CA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:35 AM SP No.105 San Jose to San Francisco  
4:55 AM SP No.107 San Jose to San Francisco  
4:56 AM SP No.71 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
5:30 AM SP No.109 San Jose to San Francisco  
The Starlight
5:35 AM SP No.95 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
6:00 AM SP No.111 San Jose to San Francisco  
6:05 AM SP No.113 San Jose to San Francisco  
6:20 AM SP No.115 San Jose to San Francisco  
6:25 AM SP No.117 San Jose to San Francisco  
6:30 AM SP No.119 San Jose to San Francisco  
6:40 AM SP No.121 San Jose to San Francisco  
7:00 AM SP No.125 San Jose to San Francisco  
7:00 AM SP No.165 San Jose to San Francisco  
7:08 AM SP No.129 San Jose to San Francisco  
The Lark
7:13 AM SP No.75 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Coaster
7:15 AM SP No.69 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
7:20 AM SP No.131 San Jose to San Francisco  
The Oakland Lark
7:20 AM SP No.73 San Jose to San Francisco  
8:00 AM SP No.133 San Jose to San Francisco  
8:38 AM SP No.135 San Jose to San Francisco  
The Del Monte (Pacific Grove Section)
9:25 AM SP No.77 Pacific Grove to San Francisco  
9:40 AM SP No.137 San Jose to San Francisco  
The Del Monte
10:25 AM SP No.35 Salinas to San Francisco  
11:00 AM SP No.169 San Jose to San Francisco  
11:55 AM SP No.139 San Jose to San Francisco  
1:30 PM SP No.141 San Jose to San Francisco  
1:50 PM SP No.143 San Jose to San Francisco  
3:40 PM SP No.145 San Jose to San Francisco  
4:20 PM SP No.91 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
4:25 PM SP No.37 San Luis Obispo to San Francisco  
The Morning Daylight
5:03 PM SP No.99 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Coast Daylight
5:05 PM SP No.99 Los Angeles to San Francisco  
The Morning Daylight (Oakland Section)
5:08 PM SP No.255 San Jose to San Francisco  
5:15 PM SP No.147 San Jose to San Francisco  
5:25 PM SP No.149 San Jose to San Francisco  
6:15 PM SP No.151 San Jose to San Francisco  
8:00 PM SP No.153 San Jose to San Francisco  
9:40 PM SP No.155 San Jose to San Francisco  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
2:20 AM SP No.90 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
The Morning Daylight
9:10 AM SP No.98 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
The Coast Daylight
9:18 AM SP No.98 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
2:25 PM SP No.72 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
The Del Monte (Pacific Grove Section)
5:06 PM SP No.78 San Francisco to Pacific Grove  
The Del Monte
5:10 PM SP No.36 San Francisco to Salinas  
The Coaster
7:52 PM SP No.70 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
8:30 PM SP No.38 San Francisco to San Luis Obispo  
The Starlight
8:56 PM SP No.94 San Francisco to Los Angeles  
The Lark
10:15 PM SP No.76 San Francisco to Los Angeles