Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Savanna,Savanna IL    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Black Hawk
4:15 AM CBQ No.48 Minneapolis to Chicago St Louis (via Train No 48 St Louis Section)
The Black Hawk
5:13 AM CBQ No.48 Minneapolis to Chicago  
The Mainstreeter
5:13 AM CBQ No.48 Minneapolis to Chicago  
The Western Star
5:13 AM CBQ No.48 St Paul to Chicago  
The Southwest Limited
5:25 AM Milw No.26 Kansas City to Milwaukee Chicago IL (via The Arrow)
The Arrow
5:28 AM Milw No.108 Omaha to Chicago  
The City of Los Angeles
8:32 AM Milw No.104 Omaha to Chicago New York via PRR No 58, NYC No 68
The Challenger
8:32 AM Milw No.108 Omaha to Chicago  
The City of San Francisco
8:47 AM Milw No.102 Omaha to Chicago New York via PRR No 58, NYC No 68
The City of Portland
9:02 AM Milw No.106 Omaha to Chicago  
The North Coast Limited
11:19 AM CBQ No.26 St Paul to Chicago  
The Empire Builder
11:38 AM CBQ No.32 St Paul to Chicago  
The Morning Zephyr
12:33 PM CBQ No.22 Minneapolis to Chicago  
4:15 PM CBQ No.52 Minneapolis to Chicago  
The Midwest Hiawatha
6:39 PM Milw No.102 Omaha to Chicago  
The Afternoon Zephyr
8:40 PM CBQ No.24 Minneapolis to Chicago  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:20 AM Milw No.37 Savanna to La Crosse  
10:10 PM Milw No.33 Savanna to Marquette  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:30 AM CBQ No.48 Savanna to St Louis  
4:25 PM CBQ No.52 Savanna to St Louis  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Black Hawk
12:45 AM CBQ No.47 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The Western Star
1:50 AM CBQ No.47 Chicago to St Paul Seattle and Portland via Great Northern No 3
The Black Hawk
1:50 AM CBQ No.47 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The Mainstreeter
1:50 AM CBQ No.47 Chicago to Minneapolis Seattle and Portland via Northern Pacific
The Morning Zephyr
11:07 AM CBQ No.21 Chicago to Minneapolis  
1:45 PM CBQ No.45 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The Midwest Hiawatha
3:20 PM Milw No.103 Chicago to Omaha Pueblo, Salt Lake City, (SouPac to San Francisco
The Empire Builder
4:05 PM CBQ No.31 Chicago to St Paul Seattle and Portland via Great Northern
The Afternoon Zephyr
6:13 PM CBQ No.23 Chicago to Minneapolis  
The City of Denver
6:48 PM Milw No.111 Chicago to Omaha Denver via UP
The City of Portland
7:03 PM Milw No.105 Chicago to Omaha Portland, Seattle via UP
The City of San Francisco
8:44 PM Milw No.101 Chicago to Omaha Ogden via UP, San Francisco via SP
The City of Los Angeles
8:59 PM Milw No.103 Chicago to Omaha Salt Lake City, Los Angeles via UP
The Challenger
8:59 PM Milw No.107 Chicago to Omaha Salt Lake City, Los Angeles via UP
The Southwest Limited
10:15 PM Milw No.25 Milwaukee to Kansas City Omaha via The Arrow
The Arrow
10:20 PM Milw No.107 Chicago to Omaha Kansas City via The Southwest Limited