Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Saybrook CT    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Murray Hill
10:24 AM NH No.8 New York to Boston  
The Pilgrim
1:17 PM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
The William Penn
1:24 PM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
The Bostonian
2:09 PM NH No.30 New York to Boston  
The Shoreliner
6:10 PM NH No.24 New York to Boston  
The Seashore Express
6:25 PM NH No.40 New York to Westerly  
6:54 PM NH No.402 New Haven to New London  
The Gilt Edge
8:16 PM NH No.28 New York to Boston  
The Commander
9:59 PM NH No.46 New York to Boston  
The State of Maine Express
11:35 PM NH No.124 New York to Worcester  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Patriot
4:17 PM NH No.174 New York to Boston  
The Federal
7:24 PM NH No.176 New York to Boston  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Patriot
11:46 AM NH No.175 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore & Washington via PRR No175
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:40 AM NH No.401 New London to New York  
The Mayflower
10:51 AM NH No.19 Boston to New York  
The 42nd Street Express
1:41 PM NH No.13 Boston to New York  
The Federal
2:45 PM NH No.177 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore, Washington via PRR No 177
The New Yorker (Boston Section)
4:49 PM NH No.187 Boston to New York  
The Pilgrim
6:45 PM NH No.183 Boston to New York  
The Sundown
8:21 PM NH No.33 Boston to New York  
The Shoreliner
9:14 PM NH No.191 Boston to New Haven  
The Hell Gate Express
11:53 PM NH No.179 Boston to New York