Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Schenectady NY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The North Star
12:14 AM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS
The Berkshire
9:45 AM NYC No.78 Buffalo to Albany Boston via B&A
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Genesee
2:08 AM NYC No.36 Syracuse to New York  
The Ohio State Limited
5:50 AM NYC No.16 Buffalo to New York  
8:05 AM NYC No.480 Utica to Albany  
The Water Level Limited
8:33 AM NYC No.10 Buffalo to New York  
The Knickerbocker
9:04 AM NYC No.24 Buffalo to New York  
The Pacemaker
9:05 AM NYC No.2 Buffalo to New York  
The Cayuga
10:13 AM NYC No.142 Buffalo to Albany  
The Lake Shore Limited
10:56 AM NYC No.22 Buffalo to New York  
The Syracuse-New York
1:32 PM NYC No.138 Syracuse to New York  
The Henry Hudson
1:50 PM NYC No.72 Buffalo to New York  
The Mohawk
2:03 PM NYC No.40 Buffalo to New York  
The Missourian
3:03 PM NYC No.38 Buffalo to New York  
3:37 PM NYC No.90 Buffalo to New York  
The Niagara
4:00 PM NYC No.58 Buffalo to Albany  
The Advanced Forest City
4:17 PM NYC No.90 Buffalo to New York  
The Seneca
5:40 PM NYC No.134 Syracuse to Albany  
The Advanced Empire State Express
5:54 PM NYC No.96 Syracuse to New York  
The Empire State Express
6:15 PM NYC No.50 Buffalo to New York  
The DeWitt Clinton
8:01 PM NYC No.96 Buffalo to New York  
10:10 PM NYC No.424 Syracuse to Albany  
The Easterner
10:15 PM NYC No.74 Buffalo to Albany  
The Cleveland Special (Albany Section)
10:15 PM NYC No.74 Buffalo to Albany  
The Toronto-Boston
11:20 PM NYC No.42 Buffalo to Albany Boston via B&A
11:59 PM NYC No.52 Buffalo to New York  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Upstate Special
8:18 AM NYC No.138 Utica to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Intercity Express
7:00 AM NYC No.335 Albany to Syracuse  
The Westerner (Albany-Cleveland)
7:56 AM NYC No.73 Albany to Buffalo  
The Mail (Buffalo Section)
9:32 AM NYC No.9 New York to Buffalo  
The Syracuse Local
11:12 AM NYC No.107 New York to Syracuse  
The DeWitt Clinton
11:27 AM NYC No.95 New York to Buffalo  
The Advanced Empire State Express
12:01 PM NYC No.55 New York to Syracuse  
The Empire State Express
12:18 PM NYC No.51 New York to Buffalo  
The Mohawk
1:21 PM NYC No.5 New York to Buffalo  
The North Shore Limited
4:05 PM NYC No.39 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39
4:15 PM NYC No.441 Albany to Syracuse  
The Advanced Knickerbocker
5:30 PM NYC No.49 Albany to Buffalo  
The Knickerbocker
5:53 PM NYC No.41 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 41
The Berkshire
6:12 PM NYC No.49 Albany to Buffalo  
The Advanced Commodore Vanderbilt
6:30 PM NYC No.37 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 37
The Pacemaker
6:52 PM NYC No.1 New York to Buffalo Chicago
The Ohio State Limited
7:12 PM NYC No.15 New York to Buffalo  
The Upstate Special
8:08 PM NYC No.367 New York to Utica  
The Water Level Limited
8:18 PM NYC No.267 New York to Buffalo  
The New England States
9:17 PM NYC No.27 Albany to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS No 27
The New England Wolverine
9:24 PM NYC No.33 Albany to Buffalo  
The Wolverine
9:36 PM NYC No.17 New York to Buffalo  
The Lake Shore Limited
10:03 PM NYC No.19 New York to Buffalo  
The Detroiter
10:48 PM NYC No.47 New York to Buffalo  
The Interstate Express
11:30 PM NYC No.33 Albany to Buffalo  
The Ontarian
11:50 PM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Toronto via MC, TH&B, CP Nos 371
The Cleveland Limited
11:52 PM NYC No.57 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS No 57