Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Somerville NJ    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:44 AM CNJ No.400 Raritan to New York  
5:03 AM CNJ No.402 Raritan to New York  
5:54 AM CNJ No.404 White House to New York  
The Williamsporter
5:54 AM CNJ No.120 Tamaqua to New York  
6:06 AM CNJ No.406 Raritan to New York  
6:35 AM CNJ No.408 Raritan to New York  
6:51 AM CNJ No.410 Raritan to New York  
7:18 AM CNJ No.202 Hampton to New York  
7:34 AM CNJ No.7,700 Raritan to Newark  
7:58 AM CNJ No.204 Hampton to New York  
8:41 AM CNJ No.418 Raritan to New York  
9:58 AM CNJ No.420 Raritan to New York  
10:17 AM CNJ No.104 Mauch Chunk to New York  
11:08 AM CNJ No.422 Raritan to New York  
The Raritan Clocker
11:17 AM CNJ No.104 Allentown to New York  
The Queen of the Valley
11:46 AM CNJ No.192 Allentown to New York  
1:17 PM CNJ No.424 Raritan to New York  
2:27 PM CNJ No.426 Raritan to New York  
3:34 PM CNJ No.106 Mauch Chunk to New York  
3:47 PM CNJ No.428 Raritan to New York  
4:38 PM CNJ No.430 Raritan to New York  
6:50 PM CNJ No.434 Raritan to New York  
The Harrisburg New Yorker
8:45 PM CNJ No.194 Allentown to New York  
The New York Clocker
9:17 PM CNJ No.194 Allenton to New York  
The Harrisburger
10:00 PM CNJ No.2,194 Allentown to New York  
10:55 PM CNJ No.436 Raritan to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:27 PM CNJ No.2,709 Somerville to Flemington  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:35 AM CNJ No.441 New York to Raritan  
The Williamsporter
1:05 AM CNJ No.121 New York to Tamaqua Williamsport PA via Reading RR
2:31 AM CNJ No.443 New York to Raritan  
5:48 AM CNJ No.101 New York to Mauch Chunk  
7:58 AM CNJ No.401 New York to Raritan  
8:54 AM CNJ No.405 New York to Raritan  
9:05 AM CNJ No.407 New York to Raritan  
The Harrisburg Special
9:53 AM CNJ No.193 New York to Allentown Reading & Harrisburg via Reading RR
11:34 AM CNJ No.409 New York to Raritan  
12:56 PM CNJ No.411 New York to Raritan  
The Raritan Clocker
2:08 PM CNJ No.107 New York to Allentown  
2:29 PM CNJ No.107 New York to Mauch Chunk  
4:24 PM CNJ No.415 New York to Raritan  
5:02 PM CNJ No.417 New York to Raritan  
5:58 PM CNJ No.419 New York to Raritan  
The Harrisburger
6:11 PM CNJ No.2,199 New York to Allentown Harrisburg via Reading
6:21 PM CNJ No.207 New York to Hampton  
The Queen of the Valley
6:30 PM CNJ No.199 New York to Allentown Reading & Harrisburg via Reading RR
6:36 PM CNJ No.423 New York to Raritan  
7:08 PM CNJ No.427 New York to Raritan  
7:23 PM CNJ No.209 New York to Hampton  
7:41 PM CNJ No.429 New York to Raritan  
8:27 PM CNJ No.431 New York to Raritan  
10:07 PM CNJ No.437 New York to Raritan  
11:24 PM CNJ No.439 New York to Raritan