Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
South Amboy,Newark NJ    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
5:48 AM PRR No.3,702 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
5:50 AM CNJ No.4,012 East Long Branch to New York  
5:50 AM CNJ No.4,012 Matawan to Kearny  
6:21 AM CNJ No.4,000 East Long Branch to New York  
6:21 AM CNJ No.3,302 Bay Head Jct to New York  
6:21 AM CNJ No.4,000 Matawan to Kearny  
6:34 AM PRR No.3,706 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
7:08 AM PRR No.702 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:16 AM CNJ No.3,200 Red Bank to New York  
7:23 AM PRR No.3,710 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
7:41 AM CNJ No.4,902 Freehold to New York  
7:41 AM CNJ No.4,002 East Long Branch to New York  
7:48 AM PRR No.704 Bay Head Jct to Jersey City New York City via Ferry
7:52 AM PRR No.740 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:59 AM PRR No.3,718 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
8:18 AM CNJ No.4,200 Barnegat to New York  
8:18 AM CNJ No.4,004 East Long Branch to New York  
9:14 AM PRR No.3,722 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
9:30 AM CNJ No.3,314 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
10:17 AM PRR No.714 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
12:34 PM CNJ No.3,316 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
2:25 PM PRR No.718 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
2:30 PM PRR No.3,728 South Amboy to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
4:06 PM PRR No.720 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
4:31 PM CNJ No.3,106 Matawan to New York  
4:48 PM PRR No.3,730 South Amboy to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
5:19 PM CNJ No.3,322 Bay Head Jct to New York  
5:28 PM PRR No.3,734 South Amboy to Jersey City New York via Ferry
6:18 PM PRR No.722 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
6:30 PM PRR No.3,736 South Amboy to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
7:30 PM CNJ No.3,204 Red Bank to New York  
9:02 PM CNJ No.3,326 Red Bank to New York  
9:41 PM CNJ No.3,330 Bay Head Jct to Newark  
10:38 PM PRR No.728 Bay Head Jct to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
10:43 PM PRR No.728 South Amboy to New York Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
1:11 AM PRR No.701 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
4:33 AM CNJ No.3,303 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
8:30 AM CNJ No.3,201 New York to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
9:23 AM CNJ No.3,305 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
10:21 AM PRR No.709 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
11:51 AM CNJ No.3,103 New York to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
1:49 PM PRR No.719 Jersey City to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
2:35 PM CNJ No.3,315 Newark to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
3:34 PM PRR No.723 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
4:45 PM CNJ No.3,203 New York to Red Bank Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:04 PM CNJ No.3,319 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
5:18 PM PRR No.729 Jersey City to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
5:37 PM CNJ No.4,011 New York to East Long Branch  
5:47 PM PRR No.733 Jersey City to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
6:06 PM CNJ No.4,927 Kearny to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
6:36 PM PRR No.737 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
6:55 PM CNJ No.3,105 New York to Matawan Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR
8:25 PM PRR No.741 New York to Bay Head Jct Beyond Perth Amboy via NY&LB RR
10:30 PM CNJ No.3,333 New York to Bay Head Jct Perth Amboy and beyond via NY&LB RR