Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Terre Haute,Paris IN    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Alleghany
2:50 AM VanRR No.6 Terre Haute to Indianapolis  
3:25 AM CCCStL No.434 St Louis to Galion  
The Cleveland Special
3:55 AM CCCStL No.446 St Louis to Cleveland Buffalo
4:45 AM SIND No.4 Terre Haute to Bedford  
The Merchantile Express
5:37 AM PRR No.7 St Louis to Pittsburgh  
8:45 AM CCCStL No.402 Terre Haute to Indianapolis  
The American
1:15 PM VanRR No.66 Terre Haute to Indianapolis  
The Southwestern Limited (to NY?)
1:45 PM CCCStL No.12 St Louis to Cleveland Buffalo via LS&MS, New York via NYC Boston via B&A
The Penn Texas
2:05 PM VanRR No.4 Terre Haute to Indianapolis  
The Jeffersonian
4:39 PM PRR No.64 St Louis to New York  
The Spirit of St Louis
5:03 PM VanRR No.30 Terre Haute to Indianapolis  
5:07 PM CCCStL No.418 St Louis to Cleveland At Indianapolis to Elkhart via No 140
The Knickerbocker
5:10 PM CCCStL No.24 St Louis to Cleveland  
The Missourian
10:06 PM CCCStL No.408 St Louis to Cleveland At Bellefontaine No 304 to Toledo/Detroit
The St Louisan
10:10 PM PRR No.32 Indianapolis to New York At Harrisburg to Washington
10:10 PM PRR No.26 St Louis to Terre Haute  
The St Louisian
10:10 PM VanRR No.32 Terre Haute to Indianapolis  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Dixie Flyer
2:35 AM CEI No.94 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixie Mail
3:27 AM CEI No.96 Evansville to Chicago  
The Georgian
5:56 AM CEI No.80 Evansville to Chicago  
The Humming Bird
6:52 AM CEI No.54 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixie Express
10:22 AM CEI No.88 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixie Limited
10:32 AM CEI No.92 Evansville to Chicago  
The Evansville and Chicago
3:20 PM CEI No.8 Evansville to Chicago  
The New Dixieland
4:17 PM CEI No.12 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixieland
4:17 PM CEI No.12 Evansville to Chicago  
5:03 PM CEI No.2 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixie Flagler
7:45 PM CEI No.98 Evansville to Chicago Chicago IL
The Evansville and Danville
8:53 PM CEI No.10 Evansville to Danville  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Dixie Flyer
3:21 AM CEI No.95 Chicago to Evansville Nashville, Chattanooga, Atlanta,Jacksonville,Miami
4:53 AM CEI No.9 Chicago to Evansville  
The Dixie Flagler
11:05 AM CEI No.99 Chicago to Evansville Nashville,Chattanooga,Atlanta,Jacksonville,Miami
The New Dixieland
1:18 PM CEI No.11 Chicago to Evansville  
The Dixieland
1:18 PM CEI No.11 Chicago to Evansville Nashville,Chattanooga,Atlanta,Jacksonville,Miami
2:55 PM CEI No.1 Chicago to Evansville  
The Dixie Express
4:47 PM CEI No.89 Chicago to Evansville Jacksonville FL
The Dixie Limited
5:35 PM CEI No.93 Chicago to Evansville Nashville, Atlanta, Jacksonville, Miami
The Georgian
8:13 PM CEI No.81 Chicago to Evansville Nashville via L&N, Atlanta via NC&StL, FL via ACL
The Humming Bird
8:31 PM CEI No.93 Chicago to Evansville  
The Dixie Mail
11:35 PM CEI No.97 Chicago to Evansville Jacksonville FL
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The St Louis Special (Night Train)
3:00 AM CCCStL No.431 Cleveland to St Louis  
The Gateway
5:05 AM CCCStL No.427 Cleveland to St Louis  
The St Louisian
5:45 AM No.33 Terre Haute to St Louis  
6:50 AM No.909 Terre Haute to Decatur  
The Knickerbocker
10:28 AM CCCStL No.41 Cleveland to St Louis Dallas, San Antonio via Frisco No 1
The Pittsburgh - St Louis (via Piqua OH)
10:43 AM PRR No.27 Pittsburgh to St Louis  
The Jeffersonian
11:37 AM PRR No.65 New York to Indianapolis  
The Spirit of St Louis
11:45 AM No.31 Terre Haute to St Louis  
The Penn Texas
1:10 PM No.3 Terre Haute to St Louis  
The Southwestern Limited
2:15 PM CCCStL No.11 Cleveland to St Louis  
The American
2:33 PM No.67 Terre Haute to St Louis  
The American
2:33 PM VanRR No.67 Indianapolis to Terre Haute  
The Missourian
6:48 PM CCCStL No.407 Cleveland to St Louis At Bellefontaine, No 303 to Cincinnati
The Mail and Express
7:18 PM No.13 Terre Haute to St Louis  
The Pittsburgh - St Louis (via Piqua OH)
8:00 PM PRR No.11 Pittsburgh to St Louis