Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Toledo,Pittsburgh OH    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Pittsburgh - Detroit
6:20 PM PRR No.117 Pittsburgh to Detroit  
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Maumee
2:45 AM LSMS No.80 Chicago to Cleveland Pittsburgh PA
3:20 AM LSMS No.626 Toledo to Cleveland  
The Chicagoan
4:05 AM LSMS No.90 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Advanced Forest City
4:23 AM LSMS No.90 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Forest City
5:00 AM LSMS No.290 Chicago to Cleveland  
The Mercury
9:38 AM MC No.750 Detroit to Toledo  
The Easterner
9:45 AM LSMS No.52 Chicago to Buffalo  
1:50 PM PRR No.126 Detroit to Pittsburgh  
The Great Lakes
2:07 PM LSMS No.208 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Interstate Express
3:00 PM LSMS No.33 Chicago to Buffalo To Columbus Via T&OC No 8
The Fifth Avenue Special
4:25 PM LSMS No.6 Chicago to Buffalo New York City via NYCRR
The Great Lakes Limited
5:55 PM BO No.54 Louisville to Detroit  
6:00 PM LSMS No.640 Toledo to Cleveland  
The Advanced Commodore Vanderbilt
6:46 PM LSMS No.66 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Ambassador (Detroit Section)
7:05 PM BO No.20 Toledo to Baltimore  
The Cleveland Mercury
7:20 PM LSMS No.76 Toledo to Cleveland  
The New England States
7:26 PM LSMS No.28 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Twentieth Century Limited
8:14 PM LSMS No.26 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Sportsman
8:45 PM HV No.146 Toledo to Columbus  
The Commodore Vanderbilt
8:50 PM LSMS No.68 Chicago to Buffalo To New York via NYC No 68
The Advanced Water Level Limited
9:10 PM LSMS No.268 Chicago to Buffalo To New York via NYC No 268
The Water Level Limited
9:39 PM LSMS No.10 Chicago to Buffalo  
The Pacemaker
11:22 PM LSMS No.2 Chicago to Buffalo Chicago
The Lake Shore Limited
11:47 PM LSMS No.22 Chicago to Buffalo  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:20 AM MC No.222 Toledo to Detroit  
The Michigan Special
5:20 AM MC No.302 Toledo to Detroit  
The Michigan Special
5:25 AM CCCStL No.302 Cincinnati to Detroit To Detroit via Mich Cen No 302
5:50 AM PM No.31 Toledo to Detroit Chicago via No 3
5:50 AM BO No.58 Louisville to Detroit  
5:56 AM PRR No.105 Pittsburgh to Detroit  
The Toledo-Detroit Express
6:00 AM MC No.304 Toledo to Detroit St Petersburg, Miami
The Detroit Night Express
6:00 AM PM No.304 Toledo to Detroit  
The Red Arrow
6:50 AM PRR No.81 Harrisburg to Detroit  
7:55 AM AA No.51 Toledo to Frankfort To Wisconsin via Steamer from Boat Landing
2:45 PM MC No.312 Toledo to Detroit  
The Queen City
2:45 PM CCCStL No.312 Cincinnati to Detroit  
The Cincinnatian
5:30 PM BO No.54 Cincinnati to Toledo  
5:55 PM PM No.35 Toledo to Detroit  
6:30 PM MC No.306 Toledo to Detroit  
8:20 PM MC No.228 Toledo to Detroit  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Indianapolis Express
12:35 AM TOC No.307 Toledo to Berwick  
1:25 AM BO No.57 Detroit to Louisville Cincinnati to New Orleans via L&N #98
1:30 AM PRR No.106 Detroit to Pittsburgh  
The Ohio Special
1:40 AM CCCStL No.309 Toledo to Cincinnati At Bellefontaine No 41 to Indianapolis & St Louis
4:45 AM TOC No.4 Toledo to Charleston  
7:35 AM TOC No.46 Toledo to Columbus  
8:00 AM BO No.55 Toledo to Cincinnati  
9:50 AM TOC No.36 Toledo to Columbus  
9:50 AM HV No.36 Toledo to Columbus  
The Queen City
12:35 PM CCCStL No.303 Detroit to Cincinnati  
The Ponce de Leon
12:43 PM CCCStL No.303 Toledo to Cincinnati At Bellefontaine No 407 to Indianapolis & St Louis
3:05 PM TOC No.8 Toledo to Columbus  
The Cincinnatian
4:27 PM BO No.53 Toledo to Cincinnati  
The Great Lakes Limited
4:40 PM BO No.53 Detroit to Cincinnati  
The Red Arrow
6:45 PM PRR No.80 Detroit to Harrisburg Harrisburg to Baltimore & Washington via PB&W
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Chicago Mail
1:30 AM LSMS No.9 Cleveland to Chicago  
The Forest City
3:10 AM LSMS No.89 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Mohawk
3:45 AM LSMS No.5 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Pacemaker
4:33 AM LSMS No.1 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Advanced Commodore Vanderbilt
4:54 AM LSMS No.37 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Commodore Vanderbilt
5:38 AM LSMS No.67 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Sportsman
5:55 AM PM No.5 Toledo to Detroit  
The Ambassador (Detroit Section)
6:30 AM MC No.19 Toledo to Detroit  
The New England States
6:30 AM LSMS No.27 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Ambassador (Detroit Section)
6:35 AM PM No.19 Toledo to Detroit  
6:40 AM LSMS No.607 Toledo to Elkhart  
The Water Level Limited
6:48 AM LSMS No.267 Buffalo to Chicago  
6:55 AM LSMS No.641 Toledo to Chicago  
The Lake Shore Limited
9:15 AM LSMS No.19 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Mercury
9:34 AM LSMS No.75 Cleveland to Chicago  
10:15 AM LSMS No.0 Clevel to Chic  
10:20 AM LSMS No.257 Cleveland to Chicago  
The Chicagoan
11:33 AM LSMS No.59 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Iroquois
1:20 PM LSMS No.35 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Fast Mail
1:37 PM LSMS No.35 Buffalo to Chicago  
The Interstate Express
3:03 PM LSMS No.46 Buffalo to Chicago  
3:45 PM LSMS No.647 Toledo to Elkhart  
The Prairie State
6:26 PM LSMS No.609 Cleveland to Chicago  
The Westerner (Albany-Cleveland)
7:07 PM LSMS No.73 Buffalo to Cleveland  
The Toledo-St Louis
7:45 PM WAB No.13 Toledo to Fort Wayne To St Louis via Wabash No 3
The South Shore Express
8:12 PM LSMS No.43 Buffalo to Chicago  
8:30 PM LSMS No.132 Chicago to Buffalo