Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Utica NY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The North Star
1:35 AM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS
4:00 AM NYC No.59 Utica to Ogdensburg  
The Berkshire
8:20 AM NYC No.78 Buffalo to Albany Boston via B&A
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Genesee
12:45 AM NYC No.36 Syracuse to New York  
The Iroquois
1:29 AM NYC No.34 Buffalo to New York  
The New York Special
2:07 AM NYC No.44 Buffalo to New York  
The Fifth Avenue Special
2:50 AM NYC No.6 Buffalo to New York  
The Interstate Express
2:55 AM NYC No.46 Buffalo to Albany  
The Boston Special
2:55 AM NYC No.46 Buffalo to Albany Boston via B&A No 46
4:50 AM NYC No.480 Utica to Albany  
The Water Level Limited
7:20 AM NYC No.10 Buffalo to New York  
The Knickerbocker
7:48 AM NYC No.24 Buffalo to New York  
The Pacemaker
7:50 AM NYC No.2 Buffalo to New York  
The Cayuga
8:05 AM NYC No.142 Buffalo to Albany  
The Lake Shore Limited
9:38 AM NYC No.22 Buffalo to New York  
The Syracuse-New York
11:45 AM NYC No.138 Syracuse to New York  
The Henry Hudson
12:33 PM NYC No.72 Buffalo to New York  
The Mohawk
12:52 PM NYC No.40 Buffalo to New York  
The Missourian
1:42 PM NYC No.38 Buffalo to New York  
The Niagara
1:45 PM NYC No.58 Buffalo to Albany  
2:20 PM NYC No.90 Buffalo to New York  
The Advanced Forest City
2:58 PM NYC No.90 Buffalo to New York  
The Seneca
3:27 PM NYC No.134 Syracuse to Albany  
The Advanced Empire State Express
4:34 PM NYC No.96 Syracuse to New York  
The Empire State Express
4:59 PM NYC No.50 Buffalo to New York  
5:54 PM NYC No.424 Syracuse to Albany  
The DeWitt Clinton
6:25 PM NYC No.96 Buffalo to New York  
The Cleveland Special (Albany Section)
8:48 PM NYC No.74 Buffalo to Albany  
The Easterner
8:51 PM NYC No.74 Buffalo to Albany  
The Toronto-Boston
9:25 PM NYC No.42 Buffalo to Albany Boston via B&A
9:59 PM NYC No.52 Buffalo to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
2:15 AM NYC No.5 Utica to Montreal  
3:55 AM NYC No.55 Utica to Richland  
6:05 AM NYC No.472 Utica to Oswego  
8:40 AM NYC No.67 Utica to Carthage  
1:50 PM NYC No.3 Utica to Montreal  
2:05 PM NYC No.75 Utica to Carthage  
6:25 PM NYC No.71 Utica to Richland  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Upstate Special
6:15 AM NYC No.138 Utica to New York  
10:40 AM DLW No.1,806 Utica to Binghamton To New York via Train No 6
5:00 PM DLW No.1,816 Utica to Binghamton To New York via Train No 10
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Interstate Express
12:43 AM NYC No.33 Albany to Buffalo  
The Cleveland Limited
1:11 AM NYC No.57 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS No 57
The Ontarian
1:11 AM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Toronto via MC, TH&B, CP Nos 371
2:00 AM NYC No.453 Albany to Syracuse  
The Niagara
2:45 AM NYC No.29 New York to Buffalo  
The Fast Mail
3:36 AM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 35
The Iroquois
4:00 AM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo  
The Tuscarora
4:24 AM NYC No.99 New York to Buffalo  
The Cayuga
4:40 AM NYC No.163 New York to Rochester  
The South Shore Express
8:10 AM NYC No.43 New York to Buffalo  
The Westerner (Albany-Cleveland)
9:20 AM NYC No.73 Albany to Buffalo  
The Intercity Express
10:05 AM NYC No.335 Albany to Syracuse  
The Mail (Buffalo Section)
11:30 AM NYC No.9 New York to Buffalo  
The DeWitt Clinton
12:54 PM NYC No.95 New York to Buffalo  
The Advanced Empire State Express
1:21 PM NYC No.55 New York to Syracuse  
The Empire State Express
1:33 PM NYC No.51 New York to Buffalo  
The Syracuse Local
1:49 PM NYC No.107 New York to Syracuse  
The Mohawk
3:18 PM NYC No.5 New York to Buffalo  
The North Shore Limited
5:44 PM NYC No.39 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39
The Advanced Knickerbocker
6:49 PM NYC No.49 Albany to Buffalo  
The Knickerbocker
7:11 PM NYC No.41 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 41
7:15 PM NYC No.441 Albany to Syracuse  
The Berkshire
7:34 PM NYC No.49 Albany to Buffalo  
The Advanced Commodore Vanderbilt
7:49 PM NYC No.37 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 37
The Pacemaker
8:05 PM NYC No.1 New York to Buffalo Chicago
The Water Level Limited
9:37 PM NYC No.267 New York to Buffalo  
The New England Wolverine
10:45 PM NYC No.33 Albany to Buffalo  
The Wolverine
10:57 PM NYC No.17 New York to Buffalo  
The Lake Shore Limited
11:24 PM NYC No.19 New York to Buffalo