Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Watseka IL    
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:30 AM TPW No.24 Peoria to Effner  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Silent Knight
5:26 AM CEI No.24 St Louis to Chicago  
5:32 AM CEI No.10 Danville to Chicago  
The Humming Bird
7:50 AM CEI No.54 Evansville to Chicago  
The Meadowlark
11:35 AM CEI No.10 West Vienna to Chicago  
The Dixie Express
12:41 PM CEI No.88 Evansville to Chicago  
The Dixie Limited
12:51 PM CEI No.92 Evansville to Chicago  
The Zipper
1:30 PM CEI No.22 St Louis to Chicago  
The Evansville and Chicago
5:57 PM CEI No.8 Evansville to Chicago  
6:35 PM CEI No.2 Evansville to Chicago  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Silent Knight
1:25 AM CEI No.23 Chicago to St Louis  
1:57 AM CEI No.9 Chicago to Evansville  
11:05 AM CEI No.1 Chicago to Evansville  
The Zipper
12:29 PM CEI No.21 Chicago to St Louis  
The Dixie Express
2:30 PM CEI No.89 Chicago to Evansville Jacksonville FL
The Meadowlark
7:46 PM CEI No.9 Chicago to West Vienna  
The Dixie Mail
9:06 PM CEI No.97 Chicago to Evansville Jacksonville FL
The Dixie Flyer
11:48 PM CEI No.95 Chicago to Evansville Nashville, Chattanooga, Atlanta,Jacksonville,Miami
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
9:01 PM TPW No.25 Effner to Peoria